eile_Geier

eile_Geier — CS2 Stats

DE76561197996481872[U:1:36216144]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,201Tracked matches57%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,017Hours in CS37Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating4,643Grey band · top ~80.3% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,643 -654 23 Sept – 14 Oct · 5 days played
4,6435,442peak 5,44223 Sept14 Oct
5,442Peak Premier in tracked matches
25Days played since 2026-09-23

Premier CS Rating

  • 799 below peak (5,442)
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 357 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches116195−79
Win rate47%37%+10pp
K/D0.900.88+0.02
Headshot %38%38%+0pp

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; previous 2 Sep 2026 → 5 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Grey band among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,645), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerGrey band medianLight Blue band medianvs Light Blue band
Headshot rate32.1%38.2%39.9%7.8% short
Shot accuracy3.0%3.6%7.0%4.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.020.830.92above
Match win rate43.7%40.2%42.3%above

This profile matches the typical Light Blue band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Light Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGeile_GeierPREMIER4,643 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning44
Utility36

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT51–43–6Last 10051%Win rateWLWLLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −3.5pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility3.6
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels1.1

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 622ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning4.4
Utility3.6
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact7.2

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time630ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 655ms → last ⅓ avg 630ms
Headshot accuracy11.3%−6.0%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 11.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–4 · office, 5 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · office, 5 Oct →
469msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · office, 30 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 58% over 12dust2Weakest map · 42% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
officeA2816–1257%0.03
cacheB137–654%-0.02
infernoA127–558%-0.01
dust2C125–742%-0.02
mirageA116–555%-0.01
nukeC73–443%-0.01
train—42–250%-0.02
anubis—42–250%0.01
ancient—31–233%-0.00
fachwerk—20–20%-0.00
vertigo—11–0100%-0.01
overpass—10–10%-0.04
boulder—11–0100%0.11
poseidon—10–10%-0.20

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

48,650Lifetime kills
1.02K/D · Top 25% of Grey band
3,844Matches
43.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Grey band
32.1%Headshot %
3.0%Shot accuracy
7,414MVPs
1,216Hours (in match)
3,319Bombs planted
458Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

MP72,979
MP92,877
AK-472,695
XM10141,667
MAC-101,583
HE Grenade557

Lifetime map wins

5,197inferno
4,953office
2,599nuke
2,166dust2
2,127vertigo
354train
271italy
66assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.7%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.1%Spray accuracy
74.6%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
622msReaction time
41.6%T opening success
35.8%CT opening success
0.36Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
8.87HE damage / grenade
1.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.6618% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3596 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.7887% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–80.027%2 Nov →
dust211–13-0.047%2 Nov →
vertigo13–9-0.0120%2 Nov →
nuke4–13-0.057%2 Nov →
cache8–13-0.019%2 Nov →
dust213–70.018%2 Nov →
train13–30.0414%1 Nov →
ancient13–3-0.012%1 Nov →
nuke13–8-0.057%1 Nov →
cache13–11-0.0212%1 Nov →
inferno13–70.0611%1 Nov →
anubis13–20.0211%1 Nov →
mirage13–40.0229%1 Nov →
fachwerk11–130.077%1 Nov →
office6–13-0.0511%1 Nov →
fachwerk5–13-0.0823%31 Oct →
office6–130.014%31 Oct →
office6–130.039%31 Oct →
office13–90.1111%31 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0312%31 Oct →
mirage6–130.0220%31 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.094%31 Oct →
cache13–70.0911%31 Oct →
office13–50.069%30 Oct →
office6–13-0.0114%30 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0522%29 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0813%29 Oct →
office5–13-0.0311%27 Oct →
office13–80.0815%27 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0318%26 Oct →
office6–130.0411%26 Oct →
office3–13-0.060%26 Oct →
train11–13-0.027%26 Oct →
cache10–13-0.046%25 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0112%25 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0414%25 Oct →
dust213–1-0.060%25 Oct →
office13–110.0110%25 Oct →
nuke12–120.0512%24 Oct →
office13–5-0.0113%24 Oct →
office10–130.0420%17 Oct →
office13–50.0112%17 Oct →
office13–90.1314%17 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.057%17 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0220%15 Oct →
office13–3-0.0117%15 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.064%15 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0413%15 Oct →
dust213–2-0.037%15 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0111%15 Oct →
dust28–130.0218%15 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.059%14 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0121%14 Oct →
office13–40.1310%14 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0112%13 Oct →
train11–13-0.0110%12 Oct →
nuke13–110.0318%12 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0613%12 Oct →
cache13–70.0214%12 Oct →
office13–110.0618%11 Oct →
office13–8-0.0315%10 Oct →
office13–9-0.0116%10 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0710%9 Oct →
train13–9-0.0912%9 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0211%9 Oct →
dust213–40.009%9 Oct →
cache13–5-0.069%8 Oct →
office13–50.0612%8 Oct →
dust213–60.0515%8 Oct →
nuke12–120.0212%8 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0710%7 Oct →
mirage13–20.048%7 Oct →
overpass12–12-0.049%7 Oct →
boulder13–30.1122%7 Oct →
office12–12-0.0214%7 Oct →
ancient5–130.0225%6 Oct →
cache5–13-0.059%6 Oct →
ancient12–12-0.0316%5 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0711%5 Oct →
cache13–30.0319%5 Oct →
anubis13–90.0110%5 Oct →
poseidon4–9-0.2013%5 Oct →
office13–40.2438%5 Oct →
office13–4-0.0214%4 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0515%4 Oct →
inferno10–130.0619%3 Oct →
anubis11–130.0312%3 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0510%3 Oct →
mirage7–130.0418%3 Oct →
office11–130.0229%3 Oct →
office13–40.0429%3 Oct →
office8–130.0522%3 Oct →
office10–130.0618%2 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0821%2 Oct →
inferno13–50.0132%2 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0119%2 Oct →
inferno13–100.0010%2 Oct →
mirage13–70.0318%2 Oct →
dust24–130.0229%1 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0213%1 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.