Floto

Floto — CS2 Stats

FI76561197995672797[U:1:35407069]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,264Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,603Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,200Purple band · top ~15.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,373 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,200 +1,233 13 Apr – 4 Nov · 25 days played
16,69920,113peak 20,11313 Apr4 Nov
20,113Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,373Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-04-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,373
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 158 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,913 below peak (20,113)
  • +1,501 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,800 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate36.9%44.8%45.7%8.7% short
Shot accuracy12.8%12.4%12.7%meets
Kill/death ratio0.941.031.050.12 short
Match win rate41.9%45.2%45.7%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFlotoFACEITLevel 6 · 1,373 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER18,200 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,373csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim60
Positioning62
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT46–51–3Last 10046%Win rateTLWWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · +19ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.0
Utility6.2
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 59% on T to 39% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.0
Positioning6.2
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time546ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 567ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 24 Apr →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · ancient, 23 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · ancient, 20 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 17 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
3–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 14mirageWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2716–1159%0.02
nukeA149–564%-0.03
ancientB147–750%-0.01
dust2D122–1017%-0.02
anubisC94–544%0.01
cacheD93–633%-0.01
mirageD81–713%-0.01
overpassA53–260%0.01
vertigo—21–150%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

121,501Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
6,600Matches
41.9%Match win rate
36.9%Headshot %
12.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
14,533MVPs
2,932Hours (in match)
10,547Bombs planted
1,596Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,927
AWP25,159
MP92,544
Knife2,130

Lifetime map wins

12,037dust2
10,506inferno
4,732nuke
3,413train
3,248cbble
1,273vertigo
63dust
60office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

785Matches
50%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
76.1ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust28946%0.9515.2
Ancient7649%1.0315.6
Inferno7441%0.9714.0
Nuke6962%0.9215.0
Mirage5159%1.0513.8
Anubis4040%1.0316.6
Train3656%1.0414.8
Overpass1963%1.1314.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
33.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.4%Spray accuracy
78.1%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
550msReaction time
59.0%T opening success
39.2%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
10.44HE damage / grenade
14.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2148% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.2427% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage15–150.0022%4 Nov →
anubis10–13-0.016%3 Nov →
cache13–100.0023%3 Nov →
nuke16–13-0.028%1 Nov →
inferno13–8-0.0313%30 Oct →
cache13–60.0214%30 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0112%30 Oct →
dust211–130.0316%26 Oct →
inferno9–40.1227%26 Oct →
inferno13–90.0111%26 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0718%26 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0418%25 Oct →
inferno13–80.0216%25 Oct →
nuke13–90.0116%25 Oct →
ancient10–130.0016%21 Oct →
ancient13–90.028%20 Oct →
mirage13–160.0116%18 Oct →
inferno13–20.1019%17 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0314%16 Oct →
cache5–130.0213%16 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0517%15 Oct →
inferno13–30.057%14 Oct →
anubis9–20.0815%14 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0018%12 Oct →
anubis13–50.1116%12 Oct →
ancient13–100.1211%11 Oct →
inferno13–40.0715%11 Oct →
mirage11–130.0218%11 Oct →
mirage9–130.038%10 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.088%10 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0515%10 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.029%10 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0310%10 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0826%5 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0127%5 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.0115%5 Oct →
inferno9–30.0117%5 Oct →
mirage9–130.0113%30 Sept →
dust23–130.0123%30 Aug →
inferno13–20.036%30 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.058%30 Aug →
nuke15–15-0.0411%30 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0013%23 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0243%23 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.054%14 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0011%14 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0637%12 Aug →
ancient13–160.028%17 Jul →
anubis13–90.0312%17 Jul →
cache4–13-0.057%10 Jul →
cache7–13-0.079%9 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0510%9 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0223%8 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0221%30 Jun →
overpass13–80.0810%29 Jun →
inferno13–50.0911%29 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.069%29 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0330%29 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0220%28 Jun →
overpass10–130.0410%28 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0438%28 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.0417%26 Jun →
nuke13–80.0626%24 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0228%18 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0314%18 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.079%16 Jun →
ancient13–7-0.064%16 Jun →
ancient16–13-0.0210%11 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0110%11 Jun →
ancient13–50.0217%4 Jun →
overpass13–3-0.0123%4 Jun →
nuke13–7-0.0440%4 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0414%11 May →
dust25–13-0.0833%10 May →
inferno13–100.0012%9 May →
cache11–13-0.0120%9 May →
mirage13–110.008%8 May →
cache11–130.0416%6 May →
vertigo10–13-0.0314%5 May →
inferno13–70.0215%5 May →
anubis6–13-0.086%5 May →
inferno12–16-0.0216%5 May →
inferno3–13-0.0520%4 May →
cache8–130.0122%4 May →
ancient9–13-0.0218%3 May →
nuke13–6-0.0329%3 May →
overpass3–13-0.0110%30 Apr →
vertigo13–100.1116%30 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0222%27 Apr →
dust215–150.0012%27 Apr →
overpass13–7-0.0420%27 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0116%26 Apr →
nuke3–13-0.0922%26 Apr →
anubis13–110.0423%26 Apr →
inferno13–90.0614%24 Apr →
ancient13–40.0211%24 Apr →
inferno13–50.1726%24 Apr →
ancient2–13-0.086%20 Apr →
inferno13–100.0114%20 Apr →
dust213–16-0.0819%13 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.