DONNIEDARKO-

DONNIEDARKO- — CS2 Stats

DE76561197995291823[U:1:35026095]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,248Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,084Hours in CS38Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,231 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,231 → 3,231
+23Tracked matches · now 2,248
+3.3ppWin rate · 50.0% → 53.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 3,231 +0 1 Sept – 25 Sept · 2 observations
3,2313,231peak 3,2311 Sept25 Sept
3,231Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
55Days played since 2025-10-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,231
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 269 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-01
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches62——
Win rate84%——
K/D0.85——
Headshot %74%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate63.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.861.09
Match win rate53.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDONNIEDARKO-FACEITLevel 10 · 3,231 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,231csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning67
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–44Last 10056%Win rateLWWWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.6pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 472ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 507ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.1
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.5° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.7
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time500ms−29ms
first ⅓ avg 530ms → last ⅓ avg 500ms
Headshot accuracy16.5%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 16.5% → last ⅓ avg 16.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 16–14 · nuke, 7 Mar →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 17 Nov →
359msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · ancient, 17 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 13 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
13–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 7dust2Weakest map · 50% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2916–1355%0.01
overpassB179–853%0.01
infernoA169–756%-0.00
anubisA116–555%0.01
dust2B105–550%0.02
nukeS75–271%0.02
trainA53–260%0.04
mirage—31–233%-0.02
cache—22–0100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

353,290Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
5,062Matches
53.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
63.4%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 10 players
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
20,801MVPs
32,919Hours (in match)
4,823Bombs planted
2,636Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47181,134
AWP26,436
P2503,140
MP93,048
Knife1,950

Lifetime map wins

10,277dust2
10,089inferno
3,046train
1,795vertigo
1,761nuke
1,189cbble
426dust
139aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,956Matches
56%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
86.5ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient42362%1.3117.9
Anubis27557%1.2717.4
Dust218153%1.2216.9
Inferno17952%1.2416.5
Overpass12855%1.2016.9
Train6557%1.3418.8
Mirage6240%0.9815.0
Nuke3754%1.0715.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.9%Headshot accuracy
40.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
49.0%Spray accuracy
78.2%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
505msReaction time
32.3%T opening success
55.6%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
10.2%Flash assists
10.45HE damage / grenade
7.08Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.2581% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–13-0.0416%27 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0518%27 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0116%27 Sept →
inferno13–70.0216%23 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0422%2 Sept →
dust213–80.036%28 Aug →
ancient7–130.0525%17 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0115%9 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0413%8 Aug →
ancient16–120.0412%7 Aug →
dust219–22-0.0222%1 Aug →
cache13–80.0114%15 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.057%15 Jul →
ancient13–60.0422%13 Jul →
ancient13–30.0928%28 May →
inferno14–16-0.0322%12 May →
ancient13–90.0120%8 May →
anubis13–80.0314%3 May →
overpass13–110.0713%3 May →
overpass13–10-0.0124%21 Apr →
ancient7–130.0218%18 Apr →
overpass1–13-0.0622%18 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0213%17 Apr →
overpass13–70.0419%13 Apr →
anubis13–110.0417%13 Apr →
ancient13–2-0.0110%13 Apr →
nuke13–110.0720%13 Apr →
overpass5–13-0.0320%23 Mar →
overpass9–13-0.0016%22 Mar →
ancient13–160.0012%20 Mar →
nuke8–130.0112%17 Mar →
overpass13–70.0215%17 Mar →
anubis14–16-0.0311%15 Mar →
nuke13–2-0.0522%15 Mar →
inferno13–70.0220%14 Mar →
anubis13–160.0629%7 Mar →
nuke16–140.1729%7 Mar →
inferno9–130.0125%7 Mar →
overpass7–130.0117%6 Mar →
anubis13–6-0.0026%6 Mar →
inferno16–14-0.0414%4 Mar →
nuke13–90.0117%4 Mar →
inferno13–70.0320%4 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.064%22 Feb →
ancient13–70.0517%22 Feb →
nuke13–4-0.0121%19 Feb →
inferno13–40.0518%19 Feb →
ancient13–16-0.0220%12 Feb →
ancient13–60.1030%12 Feb →
inferno13–10-0.0116%11 Feb →
ancient2–130.0013%7 Feb →
ancient13–20.0621%3 Feb →
inferno13–90.0520%29 Jan →
dust213–80.0715%29 Jan →
anubis13–110.008%29 Jan →
anubis9–130.0514%29 Jan →
overpass1–13-0.104%27 Jan →
anubis5–130.0215%20 Jan →
inferno13–110.0619%20 Jan →
anubis13–11-0.0110%18 Jan →
anubis10–13-0.0212%18 Jan →
overpass10–130.0025%11 Jan →
ancient11–130.0119%11 Jan →
overpass13–90.0312%7 Jan →
train13–80.0224%7 Jan →
ancient13–100.0323%5 Jan →
mirage6–13-0.0511%1 Jan →
mirage3–13-0.0417%31 Dec →
overpass19–170.0722%31 Dec →
overpass10–13-0.019%30 Dec →
train4–13-0.0018%26 Dec →
ancient13–11-0.025%26 Dec →
ancient13–60.0212%14 Dec →
dust211–13-0.019%2 Dec →
ancient19–17-0.018%2 Dec →
ancient11–130.0219%2 Dec →
ancient4–13-0.0918%23 Nov →
train11–130.0819%23 Nov →
ancient9–130.0015%23 Nov →
train13–50.0713%23 Nov →
ancient11–130.0313%23 Nov →
dust213–100.0915%19 Nov →
ancient13–60.057%19 Nov →
overpass13–60.1021%19 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.0816%17 Nov →
dust25–13-0.0436%17 Nov →
overpass13–9-0.0121%16 Nov →
dust213–100.0527%16 Nov →
train13–100.0421%12 Nov →
ancient13–70.0316%12 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0127%12 Nov →
ancient13–9-0.0216%11 Nov →
inferno13–50.0113%11 Nov →
ancient8–13-0.0011%11 Nov →
overpass13–10-0.0220%4 Nov →
dust213–70.0714%4 Nov →
overpass11–130.0319%4 Nov →
ancient5–9-0.0616%24 Oct →
mirage13–110.0216%24 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0417%24 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.