danoco

danoco — CS2 Stats

PROFree AgentBrazilRiflerSettings & gear profile →

BR76561197994888003[U:1:34622275]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,026Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
27,950Hours in CS59Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,875Top 10% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#13496 of 251343 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,136 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,875 +291 8 Oct – 10 Oct · 2 days played
25,58425,875peak 25,8758 Oct10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 3,136 +0 29 Aug – 24 Sept · 10 observations
3,1363,136peak 3,13629 Aug24 Sept
25,875Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,136Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-07-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,136
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 364 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,875
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,125 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches58——
Win rate53%——
K/D0.91——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate56.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.941.09
Match win rate54.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdanocoFACEITLevel 10 · 3,136 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,875 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,136csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning66
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61–38–1Last 10061%Win rateLLWWWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · +30ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility6.1
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning6.6
Utility6.1
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time508ms−38ms
first ⅓ avg 546ms → last ⅓ avg 508ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%−3.9%
first ⅓ avg 24.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.33Best match rating · 1–2 · ancient, 17 Aug →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 16–13 · nuke, 24 Aug →
305msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 16 Sept →
14–0Biggest win · dust2, 16 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
20Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 86% over 14dust2Weakest map · 50% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2413–1154%0.02
dust2B189–950%-0.00
cacheS1412–286%0.01
nukeA149–564%0.00
ancientA148–657%0.04
anubisA95–456%0.01
infernoS64–267%0.04
overpass—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

600,700Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
16,920Matches
54.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
56.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
55,492MVPs
21,451Hours (in match)
18,300Bombs planted
4,982Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47238,535
AWP36,530
Glock-1820,775
Knife12,548
MP910,197
SG 5539,858
P2509,110

Lifetime map wins

35,182dust2
31,446inferno
20,858nuke
13,958train
10,222vertigo
4,470cbble
26dust
23lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,476Matches
53%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
88.0ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
20Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage64750%1.1918.0
Ancient26758%1.1917.1
Dust226254%1.1416.9
Nuke18159%1.2817.2
Anubis14457%1.1617.7
Inferno5048%1.0215.9
Vertigo4959%1.3418.4
Overpass2152%1.4516.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$2,639Inventory value61ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Factory New)$1,433M4A4 | Temukau (Factory New)$164AWP | Crakow! (Factory New)$150StatTrak™ AK-47 | Redline (Field-Tested)$90M4A1-S | Moss Quartz (Minimal Wear)$65★ Kukri Knife | Forest DDPAT (Battle-Scarred)$63

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
68.9%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
505msReaction time
56.4%T opening success
48.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
6.64HE damage / grenade
16.27Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–130.0830%10 Oct →
dust24–130.0024%8 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0043%8 Oct →
anubis13–80.0922%8 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0220%8 Oct →
mirage13–160.0721%8 Oct →
ancient13–80.0619%7 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0320%3 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.066%1 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0025%30 Sept →
nuke13–90.0525%30 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0224%29 Sept →
inferno19–160.0124%29 Sept →
mirage15–150.0127%29 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0114%29 Sept →
anubis13–70.0215%24 Sept →
dust28–130.0020%24 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0219%24 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0717%23 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0418%23 Sept →
dust21–13-0.079%19 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0215%19 Sept →
ancient13–80.0223%19 Sept →
dust214–00.0919%16 Sept →
ancient16–120.0424%16 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0513%16 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0421%16 Sept →
inferno13–50.0116%16 Sept →
ancient9–30.1118%16 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0317%16 Sept →
mirage13–60.0527%12 Sept →
mirage13–110.0622%12 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0215%11 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0017%11 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0217%11 Sept →
nuke16–140.0417%11 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0411%10 Sept →
nuke13–17-0.0021%10 Sept →
dust217–12-0.0218%10 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0114%10 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0713%9 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0613%9 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0117%8 Sept →
nuke11–130.0120%8 Sept →
cache13–60.0321%8 Sept →
mirage13–60.0925%8 Sept →
mirage13–90.0319%7 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0422%7 Sept →
cache16–120.0627%7 Sept →
anubis13–60.0118%7 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0116%7 Sept →
inferno16–140.0025%7 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0011%7 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0315%7 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0524%7 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0128%1 Sept →
anubis16–140.0324%1 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0520%1 Sept →
nuke13–50.0228%1 Sept →
cache13–50.0233%27 Aug →
ancient13–90.0922%26 Aug →
cache13–100.1238%26 Aug →
mirage8–130.0015%24 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0219%24 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0420%24 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0124%24 Aug →
ancient13–50.0819%24 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0020%24 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0220%24 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0247%24 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0422%19 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0121%19 Aug →
cache13–60.0418%19 Aug →
nuke13–90.0117%19 Aug →
mirage13–110.0732%18 Aug →
dust213–100.0427%18 Aug →
mirage13–50.0312%18 Aug →
inferno9–130.0119%17 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0518%17 Aug →
ancient1–20.3325%17 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0124%17 Aug →
mirage10–130.0238%17 Aug →
dust213–100.0429%17 Aug →
mirage19–160.0222%14 Aug →
mirage14–160.0212%12 Aug →
mirage13–70.0620%4 Aug →
inferno13–40.1541%3 Aug →
nuke13–20.0526%3 Aug →
mirage10–130.0430%3 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0128%3 Aug →
mirage7–130.0519%3 Aug →
inferno8–130.0824%1 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0624%29 Jul →
overpass13–60.0224%29 Jul →
cache13–60.0121%29 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0218%29 Jul →
mirage13–80.0327%28 Jul →
cache16–140.0422%28 Jul →
ancient13–80.1031%28 Jul →
anubis13–100.0523%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.