fur1ww

fur1ww — CS2 Stats

ES76561197994671846[U:1:34406118]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,892Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
11,235Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,737 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−240Faceit ELO · 2,977 → 2,737

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,231 -333 8 Nov – 28 May · 20 days played
22,39825,109peak 25,1098 Nov28 May
25,109Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,977Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
74Days played since 2025-11-08

Faceit ELO

  • 240 below peak (2,977)
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 263 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate51.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.961.09
Match win rate47.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfur1wwFACEITLevel 10 · 2,737 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,977csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning59
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–58Last 10042%Win rateLWLWLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −2.4pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 511ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility7.4
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 28% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.9
Utility7.4
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time582ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 580ms → last ⅓ avg 582ms
Headshot accuracy20.0%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 24 Mar →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · inferno, 28 Dec →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · cache, 22 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 11 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 8anubisWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3010–2033%0.01
mirageC228–1436%0.01
infernoB168–850%0.02
cacheB84–450%-0.04
nukeS86–275%0.06
ancientA74–357%0.04
anubisD51–420%-0.02
overpass—21–150%0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.04
train—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

403,447Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
11,861Matches
47.2%Match win rate
51.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
16.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
32,451MVPs
11,235Hours (in match)
17,932Bombs planted
3,189Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47165,093
AWP51,306
Glock-1811,358
P2507,549
Knife6,750
FAMAS5,572

Lifetime map wins

38,007inferno
24,266dust2
11,752nuke
9,473train
4,460cbble
2,636vertigo
26lake
19italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

7,259Matches
51%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
74.2ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage40052%0.9714.1
Dust234550%0.9914.3
Inferno27557%1.0014.7
Ancient24550%1.0014.7
Nuke24454%0.9914.5
Anubis21350%0.9714.8
Overpass8462%0.9814.0
Cache6853%0.9114.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
79.4%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
572msReaction time
28.2%T opening success
58.9%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
10.5%Flash assists
7.28HE damage / grenade
17.52Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.22% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis3–13-0.1317%30 Sept →
cache13–40.0412%27 Sept →
anubis13–160.0216%26 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0512%22 Sept →
dust29–130.0422%19 Sept →
ancient13–80.0619%18 Sept →
inferno10–130.0114%3 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0616%30 Aug →
nuke13–80.0418%20 Aug →
ancient13–40.0521%20 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0119%16 Aug →
ancient13–40.1222%15 Aug →
vertigo9–13-0.0426%15 Aug →
mirage13–30.0421%13 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0321%13 Aug →
dust213–3-0.039%4 Aug →
cache3–13-0.117%31 Jul →
dust214–160.0722%31 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0224%22 Jul →
dust211–130.0221%9 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0517%8 Jul →
cache13–100.0629%6 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.069%4 Jul →
dust213–50.0326%3 Jun →
mirage6–130.0122%28 May →
nuke13–50.0128%23 May →
inferno19–170.0526%18 May →
cache13–7-0.0535%17 May →
mirage2–13-0.0715%17 May →
inferno2–13-0.0635%17 May →
cache3–13-0.0619%16 May →
cache10–13-0.0818%13 May →
dust213–50.0324%9 May →
ancient13–10.1320%9 May →
mirage16–13-0.0310%9 May →
dust211–13-0.0024%6 May →
dust28–13-0.0122%5 May →
mirage13–40.1114%5 May →
inferno10–13-0.0120%4 May →
dust213–100.0117%23 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0319%22 Apr →
nuke13–80.0616%21 Apr →
dust213–90.0512%20 Apr →
mirage13–60.1018%17 Apr →
anubis13–70.1128%17 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.0619%17 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0324%16 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0528%16 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0118%14 Apr →
inferno13–60.0515%13 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0713%12 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0535%9 Apr →
nuke13–60.109%9 Apr →
dust212–16-0.0220%8 Apr →
inferno4–130.0317%7 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0323%31 Mar →
dust213–50.1420%24 Mar →
dust29–130.0223%23 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0127%20 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0810%17 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0319%16 Mar →
mirage8–130.0318%12 Mar →
dust213–00.0430%11 Mar →
inferno13–60.1034%10 Mar →
dust28–13-0.0421%27 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0322%24 Feb →
mirage13–110.0213%21 Feb →
nuke13–100.0315%21 Feb →
dust26–13-0.0315%1 Feb →
mirage8–130.0315%17 Jan →
dust29–130.0325%17 Jan →
inferno13–60.0424%2 Jan →
inferno13–9-0.0436%28 Dec →
dust27–13-0.0222%27 Dec →
mirage13–70.0110%26 Dec →
nuke13–7-0.0316%26 Dec →
mirage13–10-0.016%26 Dec →
dust29–13-0.0121%20 Dec →
dust28–120.0118%1 Dec →
inferno3–13-0.0314%1 Dec →
inferno9–13-0.0118%28 Nov →
overpass13–110.0912%27 Nov →
mirage3–130.0115%27 Nov →
dust213–100.1015%26 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0126%26 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0119%24 Nov →
dust213–40.0820%24 Nov →
nuke14–160.1116%23 Nov →
inferno13–90.0424%21 Nov →
mirage5–130.0936%21 Nov →
inferno13–110.0720%21 Nov →
dust27–130.0624%18 Nov →
overpass11–13-0.0313%18 Nov →
dust213–70.0616%17 Nov →
nuke5–130.1214%15 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0314%13 Nov →
train4–130.0317%13 Nov →
mirage1–130.0731%10 Nov →
mirage14–160.0729%10 Nov →
inferno13–110.1119%8 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.