gorky meni gorkýar

gorky meni gorkýar — CS2 Stats

JE76561198173872541[U:1:213606813]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,706Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,902Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#44681 of 259632 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,018 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,902 +5,044 10 Sept – 2 Nov · 10 days played
16,72922,902peak 22,90210 Sept2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 3,018 +0 2 Sept – 1 Oct · 5 observations
3,0183,018peak 3,0182 Sept1 Oct
22,902Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,018Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
83Days played since 2025-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,018
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 482 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-02
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,902
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,098 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGgorky meni gorkýarFACEITLevel 10 · 3,018 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER22,902 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,018csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning67
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–45Last 10055%Win rateWWWWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.3pp headshot accuracy · −11ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility6.0
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 557ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning6.7
Utility6.0
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time558ms−86ms
first ⅓ avg 644ms → last ⅓ avg 558ms
Headshot accuracy28.6%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 28.7% → last ⅓ avg 28.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 9–2 · overpass, 28 Jun →
83%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · mirage, 17 May →
414msFastest reaction time · 14–16 · dust2, 31 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 11 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
W7Current streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 83% over 6overpassWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2413–1154%0.04
dust2B2010–1050%0.03
nukeS1411–379%0.02
infernoC145–936%0.03
cacheA74–357%0.03
ancientS65–183%0.02
anubisS64–267%-0.00
overpassD61–517%0.03
vertigo—10–10%0.03
poseidon—11–0100%0.10
train—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,352Matches
52%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
81.0ADR
58%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage43948%1.1316.6
Dust228550%1.0716.5
Inferno28055%1.1516.4
Ancient25353%1.1416.8
Nuke22055%1.1616.7
Anubis18354%1.1317.4
Overpass10658%1.0916.1
Train4856%1.3219.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.5%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.3%Spray accuracy
83.4%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
557msReaction time
45.8%T opening success
50.5%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
8.59HE damage / grenade
11.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–80.0231%2 Nov →
dust213–8-0.0126%2 Nov →
cache13–60.0732%24 Oct →
cache13–70.1434%15 Oct →
nuke11–00.0927%12 Oct →
cache13–20.0033%10 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0518%30 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0519%27 Sept →
nuke13–90.0328%25 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0316%25 Sept →
anubis13–110.0322%24 Sept →
mirage11–130.0833%21 Sept →
mirage5–130.0931%21 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0355%18 Sept →
inferno8–130.0431%16 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0412%14 Sept →
dust213–110.0529%11 Sept →
inferno11–130.0535%30 Aug →
vertigo9–130.0320%15 Aug →
mirage13–30.0919%13 Aug →
dust213–80.0324%10 Aug →
ancient13–90.0516%10 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0538%9 Aug →
ancient8–130.0230%2 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0243%1 Aug →
cache3–130.0530%31 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0223%31 Jul →
nuke4–9-0.0416%26 Jul →
mirage13–80.0228%22 Jul →
dust211–130.0535%9 Jul →
mirage10–130.0238%4 Jul →
inferno5–130.1140%29 Jun →
overpass9–20.2733%28 Jun →
overpass5–90.0126%27 Jun →
ancient13–2-0.0421%25 Jun →
inferno9–30.1050%25 Jun →
mirage13–40.1037%13 Jun →
dust213–50.0832%3 Jun →
inferno13–50.0123%31 May →
cache16–140.0335%29 May →
nuke13–50.0130%23 May →
mirage2–13-0.0283%17 May →
inferno2–13-0.0132%17 May →
cache3–13-0.0514%16 May →
dust26–130.0528%13 May →
inferno10–13-0.0229%4 May →
cache8–13-0.0330%29 Apr →
mirage13–100.0135%22 Apr →
nuke13–80.0428%21 Apr →
dust213–90.0132%20 Apr →
anubis1–13-0.0331%20 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0434%16 Apr →
mirage7–130.0234%14 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0420%9 Apr →
nuke13–60.0832%9 Apr →
dust212–160.0118%8 Apr →
inferno13–60.0020%4 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0718%4 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0121%3 Apr →
anubis13–8-0.0423%3 Apr →
inferno9–130.1224%2 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0414%31 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0216%26 Mar →
dust211–130.0732%17 Mar →
dust211–130.0440%16 Mar →
mirage8–130.046%12 Mar →
dust213–00.0227%11 Mar →
dust28–13-0.0420%27 Feb →
mirage13–110.0026%21 Feb →
nuke13–100.0115%21 Feb →
anubis13–20.1434%20 Feb →
nuke13–100.0329%31 Jan →
poseidon9–60.1032%21 Jan →
dust213–50.0426%2 Jan →
mirage13–70.0538%26 Dec →
nuke13–70.1133%26 Dec →
mirage13–90.1133%19 Dec →
mirage13–90.1035%15 Dec →
mirage13–20.0525%14 Dec →
nuke13–20.0124%3 Dec →
overpass11–13-0.0223%18 Nov →
dust213–70.0329%17 Nov →
dust213–50.0638%14 Nov →
dust25–130.0229%7 Nov →
dust213–70.1242%30 Oct →
mirage19–170.0224%9 Oct →
overpass10–13-0.0341%26 Sept →
nuke13–60.0326%25 Sept →
inferno13–90.0228%23 Sept →
ancient13–70.0919%23 Sept →
overpass14–16-0.0223%19 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0418%19 Sept →
ancient13–100.0738%19 Sept →
inferno4–130.0335%10 Sept →
mirage5–130.0123%10 Sept →
overpass4–13-0.0431%8 Sept →
inferno10–130.0016%4 Sept →
train13–6-0.0430%3 Sept →
mirage13–50.1031%31 Aug →
mirage10–130.0833%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches12-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.