CounterShot

CounterShot — CS2 Stats

FI76561197992103483[U:1:31837755]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,589Tracked matches31%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,022Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating13,729Blue band · top ~35.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 941 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,729 -3,785 30 Aug – 4 Nov · 24 days played
13,72920,373peak 20,37330 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 941 +0 30 Aug – 25 Sept · 2 observations
941941peak 94130 Aug25 Sept
20,373Peak Premier in tracked matches
941Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 941
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 110 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,644 below peak (20,373)
  • -4,406 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,271 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate42.2%44.8%45.7%3.5% short
Shot accuracy11.6%12.4%12.7%1.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.991.031.050.06 short
Match win rate45.0%45.2%45.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCounterShotFACEITLevel 6 · 941 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER13,729 · Blue band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO941csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim49
Positioning57
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD38–61–1Last 10038%Win rateTLWLLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −2.3pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 642ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 666ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 657ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim4.9
Utility6.0
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 648ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.9
Positioning5.7
Utility6.0
Mechanics3.8
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time661ms+7ms
first ⅓ avg 654ms → last ⅓ avg 661ms
Headshot accuracy12.7%−5.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.2% → last ⅓ avg 12.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 11 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 1–3 · dust2, 30 Sept →
414msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · nuke, 14 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 69% over 16cacheWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC176–1135%-0.01
nukeS1611–569%0.01
ancientD143–1121%-0.01
anubisD134–931%-0.02
mirageC125–742%-0.01
cacheD112–918%-0.00
dust2C114–736%0.01
vertigo—30–30%-0.02
overpass—22–0100%-0.01
train—11–0100%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

184,249Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
9,310Matches
45.0%Match win rate
42.2%Headshot %
11.6%Shot accuracy
19,704MVPs
4,193Hours (in match)
17,710Bombs planted
2,122Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4765,446
AWP15,088
FAMAS3,602
Knife3,307

Lifetime map wins

14,539inferno
14,029dust2
13,239nuke
7,247vertigo
4,920train
566cbble
226office
77italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,134Matches
49%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
77.0ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage21945%0.9314.3
Nuke19960%1.0815.0
Anubis17450%0.9915.3
Ancient16848%0.9514.7
Vertigo14451%1.0015.5
Inferno12542%0.9213.9
Dust28945%0.9513.6
Overpass4452%1.0516.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.3%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.0%Spray accuracy
67.1%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
648msReaction time
38.4%T opening success
41.8%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
13.08HE damage / grenade
5.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2825% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.3975% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno15–15-0.0018%4 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0717%4 Nov →
inferno13–100.0313%2 Nov →
cache3–13-0.0014%1 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0513%1 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0015%1 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.0212%31 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0613%31 Oct →
inferno0–13-0.080%31 Oct →
nuke8–00.0210%31 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0525%30 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0114%30 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0211%29 Oct →
anubis13–60.0915%29 Oct →
cache5–130.0222%28 Oct →
inferno13–80.0016%28 Oct →
ancient13–40.024%28 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0114%28 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.049%27 Oct →
mirage13–50.0818%27 Oct →
cache11–130.0417%25 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0316%25 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0212%25 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0610%25 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.010%25 Oct →
overpass13–4-0.0211%24 Oct →
vertigo10–130.0116%24 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.048%22 Oct →
cache3–130.0220%22 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.048%22 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.049%22 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0012%21 Oct →
cache13–90.018%21 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0122%21 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.067%21 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.019%21 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0013%21 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.049%21 Oct →
nuke22–200.0513%21 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0914%21 Oct →
inferno13–40.028%18 Oct →
ancient13–40.0615%18 Oct →
anubis13–60.0324%18 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0211%18 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0417%18 Oct →
nuke13–70.048%18 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.006%18 Oct →
nuke13–110.0424%17 Oct →
dust213–60.1213%17 Oct →
dust213–70.0911%17 Oct →
anubis16–120.0213%15 Oct →
nuke13–10.0519%14 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0512%14 Oct →
nuke13–70.0616%14 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0313%13 Oct →
nuke13–100.0111%13 Oct →
vertigo17–19-0.0716%13 Oct →
train13–11-0.0715%12 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0723%12 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0830%12 Oct →
mirage13–90.0716%11 Oct →
nuke13–20.1519%11 Oct →
mirage16–120.0813%11 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.057%11 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.026%10 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0417%10 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0019%10 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.109%10 Oct →
inferno13–110.069%9 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0228%9 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0510%9 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0515%6 Oct →
anubis11–130.0120%6 Oct →
anubis3–80.0022%6 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0313%6 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0518%6 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0120%6 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0016%6 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0216%6 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0314%6 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0518%6 Oct →
nuke13–90.009%5 Oct →
ancient10–130.0716%5 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0417%5 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0215%5 Oct →
inferno11–130.0011%5 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0512%5 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0216%5 Oct →
dust21–3-0.05100%30 Sept →
dust25–130.0120%30 Sept →
inferno9–130.0213%30 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.0118%30 Sept →
overpass13–70.0120%30 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0313%30 Sept →
dust28–130.046%29 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0013%29 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0420%29 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0318%28 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0114%28 Sept →
dust213–100.0320%28 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.