nemo

nemo — CS2 Stats

US76561197989361533[U:1:29095805]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,790Tracked matches45%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,814Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,822Top 25% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#24076 of 252264 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,753 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+926Premier CS Rating · 23,896 → 24,822

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,822 -881 30 Aug – 16 Oct · 41 days played
23,06326,474peak 26,47430 Aug16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,753 +0 30 Aug – 24 Sept · 5 observations
1,7531,753peak 1,75330 Aug24 Sept
26,474Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,753Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,753
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 248 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,652 below peak (26,474)
  • +1,353 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 178 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches61——
Win rate56%——
K/D8.97——
Headshot %91%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate82.5%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy9.7%13.2%13.7%4.0% short
Kill/death ratio3.111.071.09above
Match win rate44.4%46.9%48.4%4.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnemoFACEITLevel 9 · 1,753 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,822 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,753csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning55
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–50–3Last 10047%Win rateWWLLLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −6.4pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility7.1
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.78 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.9° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 62% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning5.5
Utility7.1
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact3.3

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time549ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 561ms → last ⅓ avg 549ms
Headshot accuracy26.6%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 23.4% → last ⅓ avg 26.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 23 Sept →
52%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · anubis, 4 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 0–6 · ancient, 7 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 8 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 72% over 18anubisWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC229–1341%0.01
dust2S1813–572%0.02
ancientC146–843%0.02
cacheC125–742%0.01
nukeB126–650%0.01
mirageB115–645%-0.02
anubisD113–827%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

324,802Lifetime kills
3.11K/D · Top 1% of Level 9 players
3,337Matches
44.4%Match win rate
82.5%Headshot % · Top 1% of Level 9 players
9.7%Shot accuracy
7,428MVPs
3,814Hours (in match)
4,478Bombs planted
1,062Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47222,195
AWP15,228
P2503,699
MAC-102,201
MP91,968
FAMAS1,538

Lifetime map wins

7,912dust2
7,795inferno
3,083nuke
1,018train
485cbble
137vertigo
31office
20lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

863Matches
51%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
76.8ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage20449%1.0715.1
Dust29154%1.1015.9
Inferno8853%1.1415.3
Ancient8361%1.1415.8
Anubis4953%1.1515.3
Nuke3936%1.0115.7
Overpass2339%1.0917.0
Train1436%1.0616.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.1%Headshot accuracy
41.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.6%Spray accuracy
82.3%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
550msReaction time
62.4%T opening success
42.4%CT opening success
0.78Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
7.00HE damage / grenade
10.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–100.0316%16 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0519%16 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0328%15 Oct →
cache7–130.0120%15 Oct →
inferno11–130.0725%15 Oct →
cache9–130.0220%14 Oct →
inferno13–90.0226%14 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0422%14 Oct →
dust216–140.0221%13 Oct →
inferno0–13-0.0418%13 Oct →
cache13–110.0225%12 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0539%12 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0237%10 Oct →
cache8–130.0419%10 Oct →
dust213–50.0626%9 Oct →
inferno13–70.1042%9 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0628%8 Oct →
dust215–150.0524%8 Oct →
anubis4–130.0123%8 Oct →
mirage11–130.0116%7 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0213%7 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0418%7 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0037%6 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0623%6 Oct →
nuke13–20.0938%6 Oct →
mirage13–30.0122%6 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0052%4 Oct →
ancient7–130.0026%4 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0334%4 Oct →
nuke14–160.0130%4 Oct →
anubis13–80.0834%2 Oct →
inferno13–30.0633%2 Oct →
ancient13–70.0421%1 Oct →
nuke13–100.0225%1 Oct →
anubis13–80.0722%30 Sept →
cache13–20.0714%29 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0325%29 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0428%28 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0414%28 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0321%27 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0217%26 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0523%26 Sept →
dust216–130.0124%26 Sept →
nuke13–70.0124%25 Sept →
nuke13–50.0514%25 Sept →
nuke11–130.0532%25 Sept →
ancient15–150.0315%24 Sept →
dust28–0-0.0110%24 Sept →
dust210–130.0126%23 Sept →
ancient13–80.1420%23 Sept →
anubis14–160.0119%23 Sept →
dust213–90.0913%23 Sept →
ancient13–60.0316%22 Sept →
dust213–80.0017%22 Sept →
inferno11–130.0224%22 Sept →
inferno13–30.0134%21 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0619%21 Sept →
inferno13–100.0847%21 Sept →
inferno13–30.1224%20 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0627%19 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0415%19 Sept →
ancient11–130.0526%18 Sept →
mirage13–70.0123%18 Sept →
nuke13–40.0239%18 Sept →
anubis9–130.0318%17 Sept →
nuke10–130.0118%16 Sept →
inferno11–130.0018%16 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0219%16 Sept →
dust213–70.1229%15 Sept →
dust216–140.0344%15 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0112%14 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0418%13 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0618%12 Sept →
inferno9–130.0125%11 Sept →
mirage13–60.0627%11 Sept →
ancient13–40.0214%11 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0320%11 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0329%10 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0423%10 Sept →
inferno13–50.0419%10 Sept →
dust213–110.0423%10 Sept →
cache13–00.0721%8 Sept →
nuke13–30.0125%8 Sept →
ancient8–130.0116%8 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0220%8 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0431%7 Sept →
ancient0–60.0129%7 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0428%7 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0815%7 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0118%7 Sept →
cache13–100.0228%6 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0318%6 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0514%5 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0546%4 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0314%3 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0133%3 Sept →
dust28–130.0632%2 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0416%2 Sept →
dust210–130.0135%2 Sept →
ancient13–50.0112%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.