JerGGis

JerGGis — CS2 Stats

FI76561197989142689[U:1:28876961]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,144Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,741Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,759Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#46414 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,759 -155 4 Sept – 3 Nov · 19 days played
22,02923,315peak 23,3154 Sept3 Nov
23,315Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 556 below peak (23,315)
  • +505 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,241 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate47.5%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy14.8%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.071.061.07meets
Match win rate43.2%46.3%46.9%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJerGGisFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,759 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning70
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–55–3Last 10042%Win rateLWWLWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −25ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility6.0
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch2.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 74% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 74% on T to 55% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 578ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning7.0
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels8.1
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time577ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 585ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy26.1%+3.1%
first ⅓ avg 23.1% → last ⅓ avg 26.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 17 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 9–4 · inferno, 19 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 9–1 · inferno, 19 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 3 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 53% over 40cacheWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB4021–1953%0.00
nukeC145–936%-0.02
ancientB126–650%0.02
mirageC125–742%0.01
cacheD112–918%0.00
dust2D103–730%-0.01
anubis—10–10%-0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

158,278Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
7,275Matches
43.2%Match win rate
47.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
14.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
26,042MVPs
2,913Hours (in match)
6,014Bombs planted
2,469Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,108
AWP39,761
SSG 083,480
MP92,937
AUG2,498

Lifetime map wins

14,350inferno
12,850nuke
11,370dust2
3,312vertigo
1,392train
196cbble
143office
63lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

646Matches
52%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
91.5ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6647%1.3121.9
Inferno6362%1.1817.8
Ancient4757%1.2018.1
Nuke3266%1.4820.3
Dust23228%1.1417.6
Vertigo2245%1.2517.1
Anubis2236%1.2619.3
Cache1650%1.0917.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.8%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
80.3%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
578msReaction time
74.2%T opening success
54.8%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
13.9%Flash assists
12.44HE damage / grenade
3.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.9504 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno4–9-0.1822%3 Nov →
nuke9–70.1023%3 Nov →
inferno9–50.1129%3 Nov →
inferno7–9-0.1021%3 Nov →
inferno13–20.0738%3 Nov →
cache3–13-0.0328%3 Nov →
ancient13–40.1216%3 Nov →
dust28–13-0.0433%1 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0119%1 Nov →
dust26–130.0248%1 Nov →
ancient13–50.0229%30 Oct →
mirage13–50.0923%30 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0117%29 Oct →
inferno13–30.0547%29 Oct →
mirage13–70.0219%29 Oct →
cache10–130.0222%29 Oct →
inferno13–110.0031%28 Oct →
nuke13–50.1426%28 Oct →
cache3–130.0342%27 Oct →
ancient7–130.0119%27 Oct →
inferno13–70.0619%26 Oct →
mirage6–130.0329%26 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0514%26 Oct →
inferno13–60.0422%25 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0123%25 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0427%24 Oct →
ancient7–130.0711%23 Oct →
nuke8–130.0328%23 Oct →
mirage8–130.0015%19 Oct →
ancient13–20.0324%19 Oct →
inferno9–10.1731%19 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.1618%19 Oct →
inferno9–40.1050%19 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0917%18 Oct →
inferno9–70.0913%18 Oct →
inferno9–30.0836%18 Oct →
nuke9–40.1833%18 Oct →
ancient13–60.0313%16 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.1233%16 Oct →
inferno13–90.0215%16 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.0714%15 Oct →
nuke6–9-0.064%15 Oct →
inferno9–70.0627%15 Oct →
ancient13–30.0333%15 Oct →
inferno8–130.0210%15 Oct →
inferno6–90.0015%14 Oct →
inferno9–30.1024%14 Oct →
nuke8–8-0.0324%14 Oct →
inferno8–80.0124%14 Oct →
nuke9–4-0.0933%14 Oct →
inferno9–20.0917%14 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.0526%13 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0342%12 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0425%12 Oct →
ancient13–50.0115%11 Oct →
mirage22–250.0616%11 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0131%11 Oct →
cache7–130.1221%10 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0523%10 Oct →
mirage13–80.037%9 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0114%9 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0623%9 Oct →
dust29–20.0638%9 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.1043%9 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0323%6 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0327%6 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0511%6 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0717%5 Oct →
ancient7–130.0127%4 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0415%1 Oct →
inferno13–100.0535%30 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0226%30 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0331%30 Sept →
nuke16–130.0119%23 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0638%23 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0317%23 Sept →
cache13–100.0322%21 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0126%21 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0023%17 Sept →
nuke2–9-0.1133%17 Sept →
inferno9–10.2633%17 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0521%17 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0713%17 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0720%17 Sept →
cache8–130.0311%17 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.0628%16 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0521%16 Sept →
nuke3–9-0.260%16 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0231%16 Sept →
nuke3–90.0126%15 Sept →
inferno9–6-0.0838%15 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0536%15 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0420%15 Sept →
inferno9–2-0.1512%15 Sept →
ancient9–130.0312%15 Sept →
mirage4–130.0229%15 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0114%14 Sept →
cache14–160.0425%13 Sept →
inferno4–130.0827%13 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0317%4 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.