Clanki

Clanki — CS2 Stats

DE76561197988754464[U:1:28488736]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,729Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,188Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,729 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,638 +5,453 21 Sept – 5 Jul · 30 days played
14,18519,831peak 19,83121 Sept5 Jul
19,939Peak Premier in tracked matches
66Days played since 2025-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

No matches recorded between 4 Oct 2026 and 13 Oct 2026.

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches6——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.45——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 8 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,998), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate44.7%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy18.3%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.140.991.02above
Match win rate45.8%43.9%44.7%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 5 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGClankiFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning54
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–53–1Last 10046%Win rateLLWLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.0pp headshot accuracy · −90ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility4.8
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 596ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning5.4
Utility4.8
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact1.7

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time593ms−43ms
first ⅓ avg 636ms → last ⅓ avg 593ms
Headshot accuracy15.1%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 14.5% → last ⅓ avg 15.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 22 Sept →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · ancient, 12 Dec →
438msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 22 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 23 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 24dust2Weakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3014–1647%0.00
nukeS2416–867%0.04
overpassB136–746%0.02
dust2D124–833%0.01
cacheD93–633%-0.02
ancientC83–538%0.00
mirage—30–30%-0.00
anubis—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

96,657Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 25% of Level 4 players
3,954Matches
45.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
44.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
18.3%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 4 players
12,829MVPs
2,288Hours (in match)
4,624Bombs planted
778Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,564
AWP5,775
XM10145,437
P904,403
AUG3,442
SG 5533,435

Lifetime map wins

14,902nuke
8,982inferno
6,335dust2
451train
310vertigo
141office
137cbble
92aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

254Matches
50%Win rate
1.31Avg K/D
89.8ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

20%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno4657%1.3418.5
Nuke3275%1.5218.9
Dust22642%1.1818.7
Mirage1242%0.9015.8
Ancient70%0.649.9
Anubis50%0.9117.8
Train250%1.5422.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.7%Headshot accuracy
38.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.0%Spray accuracy
71.8%Counter-strafing
13.3°Preaim
596msReaction time
37.2%T opening success
38.2%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
11.9%Flash assists
9.99HE damage / grenade
3.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.2987° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.6664% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.6559 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–16-0.0213%2 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0118%25 Aug →
inferno13–20.0222%23 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.089%22 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0610%19 Aug →
cache13–6-0.027%13 Aug →
cache13–60.0718%7 Aug →
inferno13–90.0712%7 Aug →
cache8–13-0.029%7 Aug →
cache13–20.0424%7 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0513%1 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0126%30 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0110%26 Jul →
nuke13–60.0912%26 Jul →
cache13–16-0.0123%26 Jul →
nuke13–100.0111%23 Jul →
cache14–16-0.0614%23 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.008%20 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0210%17 Jul →
nuke13–30.0015%17 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0915%16 Jul →
overpass13–90.059%5 Jul →
overpass13–80.1317%5 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0320%4 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0412%4 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0118%3 Jul →
inferno8–130.0315%3 Jul →
ancient13–110.0211%30 Jun →
inferno10–130.0029%27 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0317%27 Jun →
overpass6–13-0.0117%24 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0522%21 Jun →
inferno13–80.0615%21 May →
nuke13–110.0314%17 May →
nuke11–13-0.0114%7 May →
nuke7–130.0122%3 May →
overpass7–130.0114%20 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0414%13 Apr →
mirage9–130.0211%30 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0315%22 Mar →
inferno16–13-0.032%6 Mar →
nuke13–60.0510%6 Mar →
dust213–60.0522%1 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.0116%6 Feb →
nuke13–30.078%6 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0418%26 Jan →
inferno8–13-0.0414%16 Jan →
overpass2–13-0.085%1 Jan →
inferno11–13-0.0215%1 Jan →
overpass3–130.0620%15 Dec →
dust24–130.0310%14 Dec →
inferno5–13-0.0317%14 Dec →
ancient2–130.0243%12 Dec →
nuke13–70.1716%12 Dec →
ancient16–13-0.0116%9 Dec →
inferno9–130.0515%4 Dec →
overpass0–13-0.0623%28 Nov →
inferno2–13-0.1024%28 Nov →
dust213–100.0512%23 Nov →
nuke13–100.0318%22 Nov →
nuke11–130.0111%22 Nov →
inferno8–130.007%17 Nov →
nuke13–70.1017%17 Nov →
ancient8–130.048%14 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.1016%14 Nov →
overpass13–100.0520%14 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0218%13 Nov →
nuke13–70.0110%11 Nov →
inferno11–130.0513%10 Nov →
inferno15–150.0314%6 Nov →
nuke4–130.019%6 Nov →
overpass12–160.0712%4 Nov →
nuke13–40.0129%28 Oct →
overpass13–8-0.0112%28 Oct →
inferno13–40.1024%27 Oct →
dust28–130.0521%27 Oct →
inferno13–70.0416%27 Oct →
dust213–11-0.022%26 Oct →
nuke13–40.1516%26 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0211%23 Oct →
overpass13–60.047%23 Oct →
inferno13–60.0316%19 Oct →
nuke13–100.015%13 Oct →
overpass9–13-0.0811%8 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0213%8 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0319%4 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0310%4 Oct →
inferno13–90.0315%2 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0226%2 Oct →
inferno9–4-0.0017%29 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0618%25 Sept →
inferno16–140.0815%24 Sept →
nuke13–30.179%22 Sept →
dust213–80.1119%22 Sept →
nuke13–80.0717%21 Sept →
overpass13–110.0711%21 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0217%14 Sept →
inferno13–90.1021%14 Sept →
ancient9–130.059%13 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0315%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.