montrey

montrey — CS2 Stats

DE76561197987511642[U:1:27245914]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,346Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
14,114Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating15,000Purple band · top ~28.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,193 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate53.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy18.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.031.09
Match win rate45.6%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmontreyFACEITLevel 10 · 2,193 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER15,000 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning46
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61–39Last 10061%Win rateWLLWWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · −70ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility6.1
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 39 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 47% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning4.6
Utility6.1
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time599ms−76ms
first ⅓ avg 675ms → last ⅓ avg 599ms
Headshot accuracy22.4%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 22.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–0 · mirage, 17 Jul →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · mirage, 17 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · inferno, 12 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 12 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
17–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
19Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6mirageWeakest map · 53% over 30
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3016–1453%0.01
dust2A2012–860%0.00
infernoS1813–572%0.00
overpassA116–555%-0.01
cacheA85–363%0.01
anubisS65–183%-0.03
ancient—31–233%-0.01
nuke—22–0100%0.05
train—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (53% over 30). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

261,663Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
7,127Matches
45.6%Match win rate
53.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
18.7%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 10 players
21,308MVPs
5,080Hours (in match)
9,894Bombs planted
2,420Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4787,221
AWP40,195
P25014,482
FAMAS5,342
Knife4,972

Lifetime map wins

21,879inferno
12,449dust2
6,628nuke
3,582train
2,820cbble
1,973vertigo
474dust
183aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,477Matches
50%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
76.3ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage44149%1.1415.9
Anubis27446%1.0515.6
Dust224552%1.1016.0
Inferno23852%1.1616.0
Ancient10645%0.9813.6
Overpass6154%1.0315.5
Train3946%1.1314.6
Cache3855%1.0815.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
38.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.9%Spray accuracy
83.1%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
582msReaction time
32.3%T opening success
47.4%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
6.51HE damage / grenade
14.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.2701% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–3-0.0029%12 Oct →
cache3–130.0219%6 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0134%5 Oct →
mirage13–100.0025%5 Oct →
ancient13–60.0221%2 Oct →
inferno13–50.0420%24 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0723%23 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0418%23 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0612%23 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0418%18 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0331%18 Sept →
cache13–40.0526%8 Sept →
ancient7–130.0328%5 Sept →
cache12–16-0.0526%1 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0010%1 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0314%27 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0218%27 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0213%24 Aug →
cache13–60.0343%23 Aug →
inferno13–70.0018%19 Aug →
mirage13–80.0720%19 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0114%15 Aug →
cache9–130.0626%13 Aug →
mirage11–130.0136%11 Aug →
dust213–100.0621%11 Aug →
anubis19–15-0.0519%11 Aug →
inferno13–90.0526%10 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0316%10 Aug →
dust213–40.0628%9 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0223%8 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0320%6 Aug →
mirage13–90.0923%6 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.0324%14 Jul →
dust213–110.0544%26 May →
cache19–17-0.0218%22 May →
cache13–30.0113%22 May →
mirage13–110.0729%22 May →
mirage13–90.0125%8 May →
inferno16–19-0.0329%4 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0325%29 Jan →
nuke13–00.1320%12 Jan →
anubis13–70.0014%10 Jan →
nuke16–13-0.0223%10 Jan →
inferno16–130.0320%17 Dec →
train13–50.0017%20 Nov →
mirage11–13-0.0531%13 Nov →
dust213–160.0424%6 Nov →
mirage13–50.0939%4 Nov →
overpass13–11-0.0021%4 Nov →
dust216–14-0.0128%29 Oct →
inferno13–90.0430%27 Oct →
inferno8–40.0226%24 Oct →
dust213–80.0730%15 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0530%14 Oct →
overpass12–16-0.0321%10 Oct →
mirage13–100.0522%7 Oct →
inferno13–100.0328%17 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0822%15 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0810%14 Sept →
overpass13–80.0928%25 Jul →
overpass16–130.0114%24 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0721%24 Jul →
overpass13–11-0.0131%24 Jul →
overpass11–13-0.025%24 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0414%24 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0421%24 Jul →
dust216–140.0228%24 Jul →
overpass16–13-0.0212%24 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0431%24 Jul →
mirage7–130.0028%23 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0515%23 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0518%23 Jul →
dust26–130.0030%23 Jul →
mirage16–14-0.0316%23 Jul →
train4–13-0.0120%23 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0233%23 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0324%23 Jul →
mirage9–130.0836%22 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.0113%22 Jul →
dust213–110.0322%22 Jul →
overpass10–13-0.0628%22 Jul →
mirage9–130.0236%22 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0119%22 Jul →
inferno13–70.0721%22 Jul →
mirage16–140.0223%18 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0922%18 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0522%17 Jul →
mirage11–130.0823%17 Jul →
dust211–130.0720%17 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0521%17 Jul →
mirage13–70.0216%17 Jul →
mirage13–00.1745%17 Jul →
overpass13–80.0116%17 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0220%17 Jul →
dust213–80.0424%17 Jul →
overpass14–16-0.0316%16 Jul →
overpass9–13-0.0510%16 Jul →
inferno13–30.0513%16 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0121%15 Jul →
anubis13–110.0119%15 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.