biNgueladaa

biNgueladaa — CS2 Stats

PT76561197985191885[U:1:24926157]Steam profile ↗

861Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,988Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPassive Rifler
Premier CS Rating21,325Top 50% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#17501 of 56718 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,547 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,892), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate46.5%48.5%51.9%5.4% short
Shot accuracy14.3%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.051.071.080.04 short
Match win rate51.9%47.0%48.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbiNgueladaaFACEITLevel 9 · 1,547 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,325 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning45
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58411Last 10058%Win rateLWWWWLWWTL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Passive RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.6
Aggression4.2
Utility6.6
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch2.6

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 44% on CT to 29% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 579ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning4.5
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time592ms+22ms
first ⅓ avg 570ms → last ⅓ avg 592ms
Headshot accuracy21.2%+4.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 21.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — dust2 13–7
130Biggest win — cache
6Longest win streak
114In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 66% over 29cacheWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS29191066%-0.01
dust2B168850%-0.01
ancientA149564%0.01
mirageA127558%-0.03
anubisA85363%0.01
cacheC73443%0.02
nukeA74357%-0.02
vertigo31233%-0.04
office21150%-0.04
overpass21150%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

71,988Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
3,814Matches
51.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
46.5%Headshot %
14.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
8,437MVPs
1,609Hours (in match)
4,547Bombs planted
1,243Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,022
AWP6,456
MP71,641
Tec-91,569
FAMAS1,544

Lifetime map wins

7,817dust2
4,841inferno
1,172vertigo
1,090nuke
956train
733cbble
24ar_shoots
22dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

414Matches
53%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
73.5ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7054%1.1214.8
Dust26248%1.0214.5
Anubis6060%1.1115.3
Inferno5756%1.0415.4
Mirage5450%1.0114.7
Nuke2148%0.8813.0
Overpass1145%1.1718.8
Cache425%1.2218.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.2%Headshot accuracy
33.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
78.5%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
579msReaction time
28.6%T opening success
43.9%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
8.07HE damage / grenade
13.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.6195% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–13-0.0134%30 Aug
anubis13–60.0318%15 Aug
anubis13–40.0212%15 Aug
anubis13–10.0828%15 Aug
inferno13–11-0.0411%14 Aug
cache9–13-0.0815%14 Aug
ancient13–80.0112%12 Aug
inferno13–90.029%12 Aug
dust212–12-0.0111%12 Aug
ancient5–13-0.0325%11 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0920%10 Aug
anubis13–10.0618%10 Aug
vertigo13–7-0.0550%9 Aug
dust213–110.0218%9 Aug
ancient5–13-0.0515%8 Aug
ancient13–70.0239%1 Aug
inferno13–50.0219%26 Jul
dust27–130.0125%25 Jul
inferno19–17-0.0123%25 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0220%25 Jul
ancient4–10.0315%20 Jul
inferno13–7-0.047%20 Jul
mirage0–13-0.0967%20 Jul
dust213–8-0.0427%16 Jul
ancient13–50.0825%16 Jul
cache11–130.0821%16 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0727%16 Jul
mirage10–2-0.0210%13 Jul
ancient16–140.0114%13 Jul
inferno3–13-0.0513%13 Jul
vertigo9–130.0016%13 Jul
cache13–00.0413%12 Jul
inferno13–20.0724%12 Jul
nuke13–110.0223%12 Jul
office6–13-0.0513%12 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0115%11 Jul
dust25–13-0.0911%9 Jul
inferno13–40.0526%9 Jul
nuke13–50.0223%3 Jul
inferno13–9-0.0215%3 Jul
vertigo3–13-0.089%2 Jul
office13–2-0.030%2 Jul
cache7–13-0.0418%1 Jul
nuke13–10-0.0515%30 Jun
inferno13–10.0543%30 Jun
ancient2–00.0525%30 Jun
dust213–6-0.0219%29 Jun
nuke13–60.0221%28 Jun
dust26–13-0.0512%28 Jun
nuke10–13-0.0216%25 Jun
mirage13–10-0.0512%18 Jun
inferno13–11-0.029%17 Jun
mirage13–90.0517%17 Jun
inferno9–13-0.037%15 Jun
inferno11–130.0416%14 Jun
cache13–90.0520%5 Jun
cache13–30.0932%5 Jun
mirage7–13-0.0612%31 May
inferno13–10-0.0611%29 May
anubis0–13-0.060%28 May
ancient11–13-0.0517%27 May
inferno8–13-0.0817%24 May
ancient16–140.0117%19 May
ancient13–70.0619%14 May
mirage13–9-0.0412%14 May
cache10–130.0124%14 May
ancient13–50.0320%8 May
dust213–10-0.0219%7 May
inferno16–12-0.0318%1 May
mirage13–100.0325%26 Apr
inferno13–110.0215%26 Apr
anubis13–60.0214%25 Apr
dust22–13-0.0311%25 Apr
inferno10–13-0.0718%21 Apr
overpass9–130.0220%21 Apr
dust213–70.1313%20 Apr
mirage13–9-0.0411%20 Apr
ancient9–13-0.0217%19 Apr
anubis11–13-0.068%18 Apr
dust216–13-0.0513%16 Apr
dust27–13-0.0129%15 Apr
inferno5–13-0.0215%15 Apr
inferno13–6-0.0226%13 Apr
inferno13–6-0.0015%12 Apr
anubis7–13-0.0212%12 Apr
ancient10–13-0.0127%11 Apr
inferno8–13-0.0118%10 Apr
inferno6–130.0220%10 Apr
inferno13–9-0.0310%10 Apr
overpass13–90.0113%8 Apr
dust213–110.0015%7 Apr
inferno5–13-0.0514%7 Apr
nuke1–13-0.0527%6 Apr
nuke5–13-0.0912%6 Apr
inferno13–70.0117%4 Apr
dust213–160.0221%4 Apr
inferno16–12-0.0018%1 Apr
dust213–4-0.0212%1 Apr
inferno13–11-0.0221%31 Mar
mirage13–9-0.0123%31 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →