T

T — CS2 Stats

FI76561197984494239[U:1:24228511]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,470Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,216Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,881Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,220 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Oct 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,881 +4,051 6 May – 22 Oct · 19 days played
14,50118,881peak 18,8816 May22 Oct
19,278Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,220Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-04-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,220
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 131 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-10-07
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-10-07

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 18,881
  • +1,615 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,387 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,119 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-07
  • Blue band first seen 2026-10-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches19——
Win rate63%——
K/D1.06——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 7 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate39.6%43.8%44.8%5.2% short
Shot accuracy9.8%12.0%12.4%2.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.901.021.030.13 short
Match win rate47.7%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTFACEITLevel 5 · 1,220 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER18,881 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,220csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim51
Positioning64
Utility79

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT53–44–3Last 10053%Win rateLWWWLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +0.5pp headshot accuracy · +30ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim5.1
Utility7.9
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch3.0

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 60% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: higher utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 79 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 65% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 552ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.1
Positioning6.4
Utility7.9
Mechanics4.3
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time547ms−79ms
first ⅓ avg 626ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 22.3% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 16 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · dust2, 28 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · mirage, 8 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 21 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 80% over 10anubisWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2512–1348%-0.00
mirageB2210–1245%-0.01
infernoB126–650%0.00
anubisD113–827%-0.01
nukeS118–373%0.02
cacheS108–280%-0.01
ancientS75–271%0.03
vertigo—10–10%0.04
overpass—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

98,624Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
5,158Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 5 players
39.6%Headshot %
9.8%Shot accuracy
12,991MVPs
2,560Hours (in match)
7,869Bombs planted
1,490Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,005
AWP21,811
HE Grenade2,230
FAMAS1,822
XM10141,816
Knife1,801

Lifetime map wins

9,949inferno
9,608train
6,308nuke
5,313dust2
2,167vertigo
1,890cbble
91aztec
16italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,275Matches
50%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
81.7ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7853%1.0316.5
Dust26260%1.1117.3
Nuke5355%1.0515.0
Inferno4736%0.9114.5
Ancient3650%0.9514.3
Anubis2945%1.0115.6
Vertigo1471%0.9215.8
Train1436%0.9414.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.8%Headshot accuracy
27.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.1%Spray accuracy
69.5%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
552msReaction time
65.5%T opening success
45.5%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
11.8%Flash assists
14.03HE damage / grenade
11.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis0–13-0.087%22 Oct →
mirage16–12-0.0417%22 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0020%22 Oct →
dust213–10.0825%21 Oct →
dust210–130.0124%21 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0416%21 Oct →
dust213–100.0619%21 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0319%21 Oct →
nuke13–90.0820%10 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0341%10 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0214%8 Oct →
nuke13–50.0516%8 Oct →
dust213–100.0621%8 Oct →
anubis11–130.0119%8 Oct →
mirage7–130.0426%8 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0220%8 Oct →
inferno8–130.0224%8 Oct →
cache13–160.0322%8 Oct →
dust216–140.0022%8 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0121%8 Oct →
ancient11–130.0328%24 Sept →
ancient13–70.0714%24 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0918%24 Sept →
inferno13–20.0114%24 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0813%24 Sept →
inferno13–70.0315%24 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0420%19 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0315%18 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0419%18 Sept →
cache16–120.0312%18 Sept →
mirage13–90.0128%18 Sept →
mirage15–150.0227%17 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0414%17 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0322%17 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.0135%17 Sept →
mirage13–50.0428%10 Sept →
inferno13–10.0113%10 Sept →
dust213–40.0318%8 Sept →
ancient13–100.0024%8 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0132%8 Sept →
anubis13–90.0617%7 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0128%7 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0418%7 Sept →
dust213–110.0210%7 Sept →
inferno10–130.0017%7 Sept →
anubis17–190.0618%7 Sept →
cache13–70.0028%6 Sept →
dust213–90.0012%6 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.039%6 Sept →
dust211–130.0124%5 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0018%5 Sept →
nuke13–90.1027%19 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0216%19 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0221%19 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0218%19 Aug →
dust26–130.0629%19 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0121%19 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0323%28 Jul →
nuke13–60.0327%28 Jul →
mirage10–30.0219%28 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0320%28 Jul →
dust213–110.0250%28 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0020%28 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0126%28 Jul →
vertigo0–130.0418%28 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0726%28 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0036%28 Jul →
inferno7–130.0521%28 Jul →
mirage16–12-0.035%28 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0113%28 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0617%26 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0227%26 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0327%26 Jul →
nuke13–70.0533%26 Jul →
inferno13–40.0819%26 Jul →
dust210–130.0023%26 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0124%26 Jul →
anubis13–90.0412%18 Jul →
dust213–80.0033%18 Jul →
dust213–80.0221%18 Jul →
cache13–50.019%18 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0320%18 Jul →
ancient13–100.0348%18 Jul →
nuke13–3-0.0321%18 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0414%17 Jul →
anubis13–110.0116%17 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0317%17 Jul →
dust210–130.0125%17 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0124%17 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0219%17 Jul →
dust27–130.0225%17 Jul →
ancient13–20.1016%16 Jul →
mirage15–150.0314%16 Jul →
mirage8–130.0044%16 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.1021%16 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0927%7 May →
dust24–13-0.0638%7 May →
nuke13–110.018%6 May →
overpass13–60.0229%29 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0524%29 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.