jappe

jappe — CS2 Stats

FI76561197983552928[U:1:23287200]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,940Tracked matches73%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,578Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,393Top 10% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#10752 of 260001 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,341 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 26,393 → 26,393
0Faceit ELO · 1,341 → 1,341
+3Tracked matches · now 1,940
0.0ppWin rate · 73.3% → 73.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,393 +5,072 17 Aug – 3 Nov · 32 days played
20,93326,393peak 26,39317 Aug3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,341 +0 16 Sept – 3 Nov · 3 observations
1,3411,341peak 1,34116 Sept3 Nov
26,393Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,341Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,341
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 10 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-16
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-16

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,393
  • +5,315 over 30 days · improving
  • +5,072 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,607 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-11-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate37.1%48.2%50.9%13.9% short
Shot accuracy10.7%13.2%13.7%3.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.941.071.090.15 short
Match win rate46.9%46.9%48.4%1.5% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjappeFACEITLevel 9 · 1,341 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,393 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,341csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning64
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT61–37–2Last 10061%Win rateWLWWWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · +64ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 661ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility6.4
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 574ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning6.4
Utility6.4
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time576ms+7ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 576ms
Headshot accuracy12.5%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 13.6% → last ⅓ avg 12.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 17 Oct →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · dust2, 17 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · dust2, 17 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 22 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
14–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 86% over 7cacheWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2416–867%0.02
nukeS2117–481%0.02
dust2B178–947%0.04
ancientS1611–569%0.02
mirageD92–722%0.02
anubisS76–186%0.02
cacheD61–517%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

94,612Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
5,356Matches
46.9%Match win rate
37.1%Headshot %
10.7%Shot accuracy
13,014MVPs
2,526Hours (in match)
7,122Bombs planted
1,568Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,611
AWP5,808
P2505,326
P904,590
Tec-93,182
SSG 082,369

Lifetime map wins

18,012dust2
10,879inferno
8,092nuke
2,258train
378cbble
345vertigo
81dust
70aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

247Matches
53%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
81.8ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3247%0.9914.6
Ancient2959%1.0014.6
Dust22955%1.1016.5
Nuke2868%1.2015.6
Mirage1553%1.0111.4
Anubis1250%1.0920.2
Overpass1070%1.2215.0
Cache425%1.4817.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.7%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.1%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
574msReaction time
52.7%T opening success
54.1%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
13.07HE damage / grenade
6.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.7446% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–11-0.0117%2 Nov →
cache8–13-0.048%2 Nov →
nuke13–110.0615%27 Oct →
nuke13–60.0411%27 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0214%27 Oct →
dust28–13-0.088%27 Oct →
cache13–70.046%27 Oct →
nuke13–50.059%27 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0212%23 Oct →
anubis13–110.0315%23 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.015%23 Oct →
anubis4–130.027%23 Oct →
inferno9–130.0314%23 Oct →
anubis13–90.0315%23 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0512%20 Oct →
inferno13–80.0518%20 Oct →
anubis16–130.068%18 Oct →
inferno11–130.0613%18 Oct →
dust216–130.0713%18 Oct →
mirage16–130.0410%17 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0320%17 Oct →
ancient13–70.069%17 Oct →
dust29–130.0625%17 Oct →
dust213–60.1823%17 Oct →
ancient13–60.0115%13 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0312%13 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0112%10 Oct →
ancient13–90.0613%10 Oct →
cache14–160.0414%9 Oct →
inferno13–110.059%9 Oct →
inferno13–30.0410%9 Oct →
nuke13–50.1212%9 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.048%5 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0323%5 Oct →
inferno13–90.0513%5 Oct →
inferno13–100.0213%2 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0413%2 Oct →
mirage11–130.0415%1 Oct →
ancient13–110.0710%1 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0121%1 Oct →
nuke13–40.087%1 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0310%29 Sept →
nuke5–130.0219%29 Sept →
inferno13–110.0215%28 Sept →
ancient13–80.0012%28 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.035%28 Sept →
dust213–60.0310%27 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.039%27 Sept →
dust213–50.1016%27 Sept →
mirage9–130.0718%23 Sept →
mirage9–130.0212%23 Sept →
nuke13–60.038%23 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0622%23 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0116%23 Sept →
anubis13–110.0313%22 Sept →
dust211–130.0612%22 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0316%22 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0118%22 Sept →
dust213–80.1012%20 Sept →
ancient10–130.019%20 Sept →
inferno13–100.0615%20 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.089%19 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.039%19 Sept →
inferno10–130.1019%19 Sept →
inferno16–120.0415%19 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.038%15 Sept →
dust22–13-0.089%15 Sept →
mirage13–70.019%15 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0117%14 Sept →
ancient13–110.1313%14 Sept →
dust211–130.0112%14 Sept →
ancient13–70.0215%14 Sept →
dust213–80.0111%14 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0115%12 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0212%12 Sept →
dust215–150.0310%2 Sept →
nuke13–110.0821%2 Sept →
nuke10–130.0516%1 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0719%1 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0214%1 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0110%31 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0316%31 Aug →
dust213–110.0315%31 Aug →
ancient15–150.048%30 Aug →
ancient11–130.0314%29 Aug →
dust27–130.0812%29 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0215%29 Aug →
mirage10–130.0315%29 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0214%29 Aug →
anubis13–2-0.0115%23 Aug →
inferno13–80.0024%23 Aug →
nuke13–80.098%23 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.025%23 Aug →
inferno13–110.036%23 Aug →
nuke13–90.0413%23 Aug →
dust213–90.0818%23 Aug →
inferno13–40.0816%23 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0017%21 Aug →
ancient13–100.0311%21 Aug →
cache9–130.0315%17 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.