koiso

koiso — CS2 Stats

FI76561197964524842[U:1:4259114]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,562Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,839Hours in CS87Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,043Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#95483 of 252500 tracked
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,043 +4,011 30 Aug – 16 Oct · 17 days played
14,43419,480peak 19,48030 Aug16 Oct
19,737Peak Premier in tracked matches
12Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 437 below peak (19,480)
  • +3,943 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 957 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches221——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.90——
Headshot %34%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,259), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate38.2%41.8%42.7%4.5% short
Shot accuracy12.9%12.2%11.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.920.980.990.08 short
Match win rate44.9%43.3%43.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkoisoFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER19,043 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim50
Positioning66
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–45–5Last 10050%Win rateLWLLWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +2.8pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim5.0
Utility5.4
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 70% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 581ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.0
Positioning6.6
Utility5.4
Mechanics4.1
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time587ms+15ms
first ⅓ avg 572ms → last ⅓ avg 587ms
Headshot accuracy13.2%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 13.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–5 · nuke, 8 Oct →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 11–5 · mirage, 6 Oct →
414msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · ancient, 10 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 70% over 33mirageWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS3323–1070%0.01
dust2C177–1041%-0.02
mirageD123–925%-0.02
infernoC104–640%-0.01
cacheC104–640%-0.04
anubisS96–367%-0.02
ancientD93–633%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

86,536Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
6,015Matches
44.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 3 players
38.2%Headshot %
12.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 3 players
8,710MVPs
2,289Hours (in match)
6,046Bombs planted
1,279Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4718,358
AWP9,492
P905,015
MP74,478

Lifetime map wins

19,477nuke
8,024inferno
4,869dust2
1,874train
787bank
437vertigo
432cbble
349lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

81Matches
53%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
64.3ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis922%0.8010.7
Inferno450%0.8114.5
Nuke367%0.6710.7
Dust2333%0.6811.7
Train2100%1.4212.0
Ancient250%0.344.0
Mirage10%0.357.0
Vertigo1100%0.8117.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
68.3%Counter-strafing
12.3°Preaim
581msReaction time
58.3%T opening success
49.1%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
3.1%Flash assists
11.23HE damage / grenade
6.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.3038° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.9553% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–13-0.0526%16 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0610%16 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.056%16 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0520%16 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0115%16 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.027%16 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0121%16 Oct →
nuke11–130.0115%16 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0320%16 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0016%15 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0419%15 Oct →
mirage13–50.044%15 Oct →
anubis13–80.0614%15 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0713%15 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0311%15 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0018%14 Oct →
nuke7–130.0313%14 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.038%14 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0116%14 Oct →
dust213–110.0312%14 Oct →
anubis16–140.0112%14 Oct →
inferno13–70.059%14 Oct →
inferno6–130.017%14 Oct →
cache6–13-0.048%13 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0214%12 Oct →
nuke13–30.076%12 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0310%12 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.017%12 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0419%11 Oct →
nuke13–30.0415%11 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0118%11 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0613%11 Oct →
ancient13–50.0515%11 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.026%11 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0717%11 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0219%10 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0311%10 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0513%10 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0416%10 Oct →
ancient13–110.0114%10 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0714%10 Oct →
ancient13–20.0515%10 Oct →
dust29–130.0024%10 Oct →
nuke13–50.0113%10 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0413%10 Oct →
nuke13–50.0813%10 Oct →
cache7–13-0.1111%10 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.069%9 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.016%9 Oct →
nuke10–130.0716%9 Oct →
nuke13–10.0219%9 Oct →
nuke11–130.035%9 Oct →
dust210–13-0.029%9 Oct →
nuke8–130.0414%9 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0121%8 Oct →
dust215–150.006%8 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0615%8 Oct →
dust27–13-0.069%8 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0114%8 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.057%8 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0116%8 Oct →
dust213–100.0119%8 Oct →
nuke13–80.009%8 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0510%8 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0418%8 Oct →
nuke13–50.0918%8 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0121%8 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.012%7 Oct →
inferno13–110.039%7 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0214%7 Oct →
nuke13–50.048%7 Oct →
mirage8–130.0021%7 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0314%7 Oct →
mirage13–90.0023%7 Oct →
nuke13–70.0620%7 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0128%7 Oct →
nuke13–50.0115%7 Oct →
cache15–15-0.049%7 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0415%6 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0820%6 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.027%6 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0417%6 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0417%6 Oct →
inferno13–80.0410%6 Oct →
nuke11–130.028%6 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0214%6 Oct →
mirage11–50.0631%6 Oct →
cache13–8-0.019%6 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0116%6 Oct →
nuke13–40.0312%6 Oct →
inferno15–150.0213%6 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0517%5 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0717%5 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0712%5 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0413%5 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0011%5 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0317%5 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0723%5 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0613%5 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0119%5 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.