Da Bälts

Da Bälts — CS2 Stats

FI76561197983369977[U:1:23104249]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,952Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,758Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,607Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#72060 of 251286 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,072 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−715Premier CS Rating · 21,322 → 20,607

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,607 -417 28 Jun – 12 Oct · 28 days played
17,19623,280peak 23,28028 Jun12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,072 +0 18 Sept – 22 Sept · 2 observations
2,0722,072peak 2,07218 Sept22 Sept
23,280Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,072Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-06-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,072
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 428 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,673 below peak (23,280)
  • +483 over 30 days · improving
  • -2,440 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,393 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches63——
Win rate54%——
K/D0.88——
Headshot %46%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate40.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.281.09
Match win rate36.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDa BältsFACEITLevel 10 · 2,072 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER20,607 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,072csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning50
Utility81

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–41–3Last 10056%Win rateLLLLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · −69ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.3 against its own average).

Aim5.2
Utility8.1
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch4.6

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 66% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Utility. Utility score of 81 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 35% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 597ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning5.0
Utility8.1
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time577ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy15.7%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 16.6% → last ⅓ avg 15.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 16–14 · dust2, 22 Sept →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · dust2, 14 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · cache, 12 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 27 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L4Current streak
11–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 7mirageWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3219–1359%-0.01
infernoA2616–1062%-0.01
ancientC146–843%-0.01
cacheA85–363%0.01
anubisC73–443%-0.01
nukeS75–271%-0.02
mirageD51–420%-0.03
overpass—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

252,890Lifetime kills
1.28K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
9,698Matches
36.2%Match win rate
40.0%Headshot %
17.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
19,637MVPs
3,774Hours (in match)
11,610Bombs planted
2,456Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4764,635
AWP23,784
MAC-106,666
P905,967
MP95,595

Lifetime map wins

25,501dust2
17,528inferno
5,407nuke
3,304train
1,363cbble
636vertigo
165lake
137safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,890Matches
52%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
76.7ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient9352%0.9613.4
Dust29060%1.0414.7
Inferno8450%0.9313.0
Anubis6040%0.8513.0
Nuke5761%0.9712.6
Mirage3746%0.8813.6
Overpass1741%0.9816.0
Train1362%0.9813.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.8%Headshot accuracy
32.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.1%Spray accuracy
69.9%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
597msReaction time
60.5%T opening success
34.7%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
12.57HE damage / grenade
17.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.6953% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis11–13-0.0022%12 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0914%11 Oct →
inferno3–7-0.0811%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0413%10 Oct →
inferno13–90.0024%9 Oct →
ancient13–90.0019%6 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0218%6 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0515%4 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.054%1 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0214%30 Sept →
anubis13–50.0127%28 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0817%28 Sept →
inferno13–00.0718%27 Sept →
dust213–30.0216%27 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0413%24 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0619%24 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0421%24 Sept →
mirage9–130.0014%24 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0113%24 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.038%23 Sept →
inferno10–1-0.0514%23 Sept →
dust213–30.0616%23 Sept →
dust216–140.1118%22 Sept →
dust28–13-0.026%22 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0323%21 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0515%21 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.010%21 Sept →
ancient6–130.0416%17 Sept →
ancient13–100.0616%16 Sept →
dust213–100.0822%16 Sept →
inferno13–90.0129%16 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0514%16 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0610%15 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0016%15 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0413%15 Sept →
dust213–100.0714%15 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0421%14 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0615%14 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.056%14 Sept →
dust213–110.0418%14 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0338%14 Sept →
dust210–3-0.0711%14 Sept →
dust213–80.0125%14 Sept →
cache13–70.0731%12 Sept →
cache13–90.0318%12 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0118%12 Sept →
cache13–20.0323%3 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0117%3 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0714%3 Sept →
ancient13–90.019%31 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.0116%31 Aug →
inferno13–50.0116%31 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0116%31 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0215%21 Aug →
inferno13–30.0410%20 Aug →
inferno6–130.026%20 Aug →
dust213–80.0016%15 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0314%15 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.047%13 Aug →
dust24–13-0.047%13 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.034%13 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.064%8 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0115%8 Aug →
cache5–130.019%8 Aug →
dust211–130.0016%8 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.028%8 Aug →
anubis10–130.0219%31 Jul →
inferno9–130.0222%31 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0321%31 Jul →
dust213–100.0314%30 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0516%30 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0017%30 Jul →
dust215–150.013%30 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0519%30 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0123%23 Jul →
ancient6–130.0211%18 Jul →
inferno13–60.0124%18 Jul →
nuke13–110.0411%15 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.0521%15 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0013%15 Jul →
ancient13–90.0012%15 Jul →
cache12–16-0.0111%13 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0324%13 Jul →
inferno13–30.0521%13 Jul →
inferno10–130.0620%13 Jul →
cache13–90.0614%12 Jul →
dust213–3-0.0120%7 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0026%7 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0810%6 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0121%6 Jul →
dust213–30.019%4 Jul →
dust213–90.0213%4 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0611%1 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0218%30 Jun →
overpass13–100.0313%30 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0516%30 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0314%30 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0616%28 Jun →
ancient13–50.0229%28 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0515%28 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.