masqutti

masqutti — CS2 Stats

76561197982328554[U:1:22062826]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,791Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,959Hours in CS82Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,293Top 25% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28742 of 252236 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,694 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,293 +3,612 29 Aug – 14 Oct · 17 days played
20,00024,293peak 24,29329 Aug14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,694 +0 29 Aug – 28 Sept · 9 observations
1,6941,694peak 1,69429 Aug28 Sept
24,293Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,694Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
19Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,694
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 57 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,293
  • +2,208 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 707 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches170——
Win rate58%——
K/D0.80——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate52.8%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy9.2%13.2%13.7%4.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.061.071.090.03 short
Match win rate38.4%46.9%48.4%10.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmasquttiFACEITLevel 9 · 1,694 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,293 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,694csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning63
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–40–8Last 10052%Win rateLWTWWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −5.4pp headshot accuracy · +21ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 601ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility6.6
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 36% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 593ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning6.3
Utility6.6
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact9.3

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time600ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 596ms → last ⅓ avg 600ms
Headshot accuracy18.5%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 15.8% → last ⅓ avg 18.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 8–3 · nuke, 4 Oct →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 0–6 · mirage, 6 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 12–6 · nuke, 8 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 18nukeWeakest map · 33% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeD217–1433%0.01
infernoS1812–667%0.03
cacheB168–850%0.01
ancientA149–564%0.02
dust2B115–645%-0.01
mirageS96–367%-0.01
anubisS64–267%0.01
vertigo—31–233%0.06
overpass—10–10%-0.08
train—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

253,348Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
12,007Matches
38.4%Match win rate
52.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
9.2%Shot accuracy
17,773MVPs
4,705Hours (in match)
10,181Bombs planted
3,156Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47107,314
AWP12,240
MP95,469
MAC-104,798
FAMAS4,382

Lifetime map wins

22,428inferno
14,509nuke
8,203dust2
5,715vertigo
3,927train
288cbble
152safehouse
148ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,505Matches
53%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
68.4ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
17Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno24464%1.1113.9
Nuke22763%1.0614.2
Ancient18649%0.9314.1
Anubis12939%1.0114.1
Mirage12546%0.8512.3
Cache6670%0.9712.7
Dust25542%0.9013.3
Overpass4749%1.1215.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.3%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.7%Spray accuracy
75.8%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
593msReaction time
36.1%T opening success
56.3%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
11.06HE damage / grenade
9.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.1301% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust26–13-0.0219%16 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.055%16 Oct →
ancient12–12-0.0319%15 Oct →
nuke13–60.0020%14 Oct →
mirage13–40.0817%14 Oct →
dust213–110.035%13 Oct →
anubis13–10.1014%13 Oct →
dust213–40.0418%13 Oct →
overpass8–13-0.085%13 Oct →
inferno11–130.0324%13 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0117%13 Oct →
nuke8–130.0322%12 Oct →
nuke0–5-0.0214%12 Oct →
inferno13–50.0223%12 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0226%12 Oct →
ancient12–120.0519%12 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0018%12 Oct →
vertigo13–50.0317%12 Oct →
nuke8–130.0424%12 Oct →
ancient7–130.0218%11 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0218%11 Oct →
inferno7–130.0431%11 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0215%11 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.067%11 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0218%11 Oct →
cache13–90.0821%11 Oct →
inferno13–60.0918%11 Oct →
ancient13–30.0017%11 Oct →
anubis13–50.0327%10 Oct →
nuke12–120.0425%10 Oct →
vertigo9–130.0718%10 Oct →
mirage17–190.0220%10 Oct →
ancient13–10.1530%10 Oct →
nuke7–130.0712%10 Oct →
inferno13–60.0017%9 Oct →
inferno10–130.0119%9 Oct →
anubis9–130.0519%9 Oct →
cache13–70.1723%9 Oct →
inferno13–20.1219%9 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.138%8 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0423%8 Oct →
nuke12–6-0.0114%8 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0218%8 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0210%7 Oct →
nuke13–30.1023%7 Oct →
train12–120.0331%7 Oct →
cache13–60.0010%6 Oct →
inferno13–90.0718%6 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.0316%6 Oct →
nuke10–130.0211%6 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0318%6 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0221%6 Oct →
vertigo12–120.0924%6 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.058%6 Oct →
mirage0–6-0.1267%6 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0022%6 Oct →
cache16–140.0114%5 Oct →
dust25–130.0118%5 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0712%5 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0515%5 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0315%4 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.007%4 Oct →
cache12–120.0126%4 Oct →
nuke13–50.0118%4 Oct →
nuke8–30.2210%4 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0113%4 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.015%4 Oct →
dust210–130.0219%2 Oct →
cache13–100.0918%2 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0224%2 Oct →
anubis13–80.0121%2 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0614%2 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0010%2 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0520%2 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0314%30 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0029%30 Sept →
cache13–100.0514%30 Sept →
mirage13–80.048%30 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0310%29 Sept →
inferno13–70.0415%29 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0810%29 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.1011%29 Sept →
nuke10–130.0020%29 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0212%29 Sept →
mirage13–10.0311%29 Sept →
ancient13–30.0215%29 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0613%28 Sept →
ancient16–130.0118%28 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0513%28 Sept →
cache9–13-0.028%27 Sept →
inferno13–40.1319%27 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0015%27 Sept →
inferno13–10.1015%27 Sept →
ancient13–10.1718%27 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0119%25 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0217%25 Sept →
inferno8–130.0223%25 Sept →
cache9–130.0812%25 Sept →
nuke3–130.0116%25 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0119%25 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.