wolf

wolf — CS2 Stats

AQ76561197981292490[U:1:21026762]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,977Tracked matches53%Win rate2021Tracked since
6,682Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating9,726Light Blue band · top ~56.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,726 -2,480 27 Jul – 15 Oct · 33 days played
7,59313,381peak 13,38127 Jul15 Oct
13,609Peak Premier in tracked matches
32Days played since 2026-07-27

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,655 below peak (13,381)
  • -2,480 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 274 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,250), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate42.2%41.8%42.7%meets
Shot accuracy13.8%12.2%11.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.980.980.99meets
Match win rate47.8%43.3%43.9%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 4 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGwolfFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER9,726 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning46
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–53–4Last 10043%Win rateWWLWWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · +58ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.3 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility6.6
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning4.6
Utility6.6
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact6.1

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time548ms−58ms
first ⅓ avg 606ms → last ⅓ avg 548ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 14.5% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 16–13 · dust2, 7 Oct →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · dust2, 5 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · nuke, 30 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 15 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 60% over 10dust2Weakest map · 26% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2111–1052%0.01
dust2D195–1426%-0.01
infernoC188–1044%-0.00
mirageD155–1033%-0.03
ancientB126–650%0.01
cacheA106–460%-0.03
anubisC52–340%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (26% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

154,328Lifetime kills
0.98K/D · Top 50% of Level 3 players
8,392Matches
47.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 3 players
42.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 3 players
13.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 3 players
15,991MVPs
3,414Hours (in match)
8,053Bombs planted
1,418Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4743,298
MAC-109,916
MP98,929
AWP6,615
Tec-95,060
FAMAS3,490

Lifetime map wins

23,834inferno
11,822dust2
9,873nuke
2,628train
2,348vertigo
1,119cbble
353office
176aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

6Matches
67%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
69.3ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
100%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.1%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
75.3%Counter-strafing
12.7°Preaim
551msReaction time
44.8%T opening success
34.4%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
4.5%Flash assists
5.69HE damage / grenade
12.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.6883° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.0712% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

26% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–1-0.0313%15 Oct →
mirage13–100.0112%15 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0215%14 Oct →
inferno13–20.0215%12 Oct →
dust216–130.0822%7 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0316%6 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.019%6 Oct →
dust27–130.0126%5 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0116%4 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.027%4 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0012%2 Oct →
cache13–100.039%2 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0416%1 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0012%30 Sept →
nuke13–70.0018%30 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0913%30 Sept →
nuke14–160.0420%30 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0211%29 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.034%29 Sept →
ancient13–30.0710%28 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0221%28 Sept →
dust213–10.0615%28 Sept →
nuke13–70.0716%28 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0315%25 Aug →
ancient13–20.019%25 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0211%24 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0510%24 Aug →
inferno10–130.0114%24 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0212%24 Aug →
nuke13–90.0516%24 Aug →
mirage2–130.0119%21 Aug →
ancient6–130.0218%21 Aug →
nuke13–60.0417%20 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0115%19 Aug →
nuke9–130.0113%19 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0415%19 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0018%18 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0218%18 Aug →
nuke13–90.0324%18 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0721%18 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0513%18 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0411%18 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0117%16 Aug →
inferno4–130.0225%11 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.1113%11 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0813%11 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0113%11 Aug →
inferno13–90.026%11 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0222%11 Aug →
nuke0–130.0025%11 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0519%10 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0917%10 Aug →
inferno13–110.0017%10 Aug →
dust210–13-0.037%10 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.1112%10 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0317%10 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.073%9 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0016%9 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0624%9 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0520%7 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0310%7 Aug →
inferno9–130.0015%7 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0515%5 Aug →
nuke13–110.0312%5 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0215%5 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0414%5 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0216%4 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0019%4 Aug →
nuke16–130.0517%4 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0114%3 Aug →
ancient6–130.0615%3 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0419%3 Aug →
ancient13–80.0821%3 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.038%2 Aug →
dust213–16-0.049%2 Aug →
nuke10–130.0214%2 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0718%1 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0415%1 Aug →
inferno13–80.0117%1 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0520%1 Aug →
cache13–30.0010%30 Jul →
dust213–50.0414%30 Jul →
nuke13–60.0310%30 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0715%29 Jul →
inferno12–160.0421%29 Jul →
nuke8–130.006%28 Jul →
inferno15–150.0016%28 Jul →
inferno13–100.0317%28 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0211%28 Jul →
dust29–130.0623%28 Jul →
ancient13–60.0712%28 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0118%28 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0217%28 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0812%28 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0212%27 Jul →
inferno13–60.0312%27 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0220%27 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.044%27 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.039%27 Jul →
ancient13–40.0117%27 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.