hithereiamtt

hithereiamtt — CS2 Stats

DK76561197978533402[U:1:18267674]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,202Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,311Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,120 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,120 → 2,120
+43Tracked matches · now 3,202
−3.3ppWin rate · 50.0% → 46.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +1,088 6 Mar – 5 Jul · 8 days played
23,91124,999peak 24,9996 Mar5 Jul
Faceit ELO: 2,120 +0 1 Sept – 23 Sept · 3 observations
2,1202,120peak 2,1201 Sept23 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,120Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-03-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,120
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 380 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate43.4%48.2%50.9%7.6% short
Shot accuracy16.4%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.321.071.09above
Match win rate49.5%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGhithereiamttFACEITLevel 9 · 2,120 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO2,120csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning65
Utility77

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateLWLWWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.4pp headshot accuracy · +59ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility7.7
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 77 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 41% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning6.5
Utility7.7
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time540ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy18.2%−4.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.4% → last ⅓ avg 18.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–8 · inferno, 19 Mar →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · dust2, 20 Jun →
352msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · dust2, 15 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 71% over 7dust2Weakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2715–1256%0.01
ancientA2314–961%0.01
nukeB199–1047%0.01
overpassA116–555%0.02
dust2C73–443%-0.01
mirageS75–271%-0.00
cache—30–30%-0.01
anubis—31–233%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

228,993Lifetime kills
1.32K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
8,533Matches
49.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
43.4%Headshot %
16.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
25,705MVPs
4,334Hours (in match)
11,175Bombs planted
2,755Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4769,466
AWP38,538
MAC-104,958
P2504,512
MP94,245

Lifetime map wins

30,446inferno
9,185nuke
6,395dust2
5,171vertigo
3,195cbble
1,617train
431lake
414aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,121Matches
50%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
79.5ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient18748%1.1716.6
Inferno16253%1.2217.1
Nuke11754%1.2417.7
Vertigo8046%1.2319.6
Overpass7658%1.2517.3
Mirage4646%1.1317.9
Dust22941%1.0615.6
Anubis2733%0.9615.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
33.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
71.4%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
538msReaction time
40.7%T opening success
62.3%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
12.8%Flash assists
9.60HE damage / grenade
16.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–13-0.0314%15 Oct →
ancient13–90.0410%15 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0725%15 Oct →
nuke13–00.1419%13 Oct →
inferno13–50.0227%13 Oct →
ancient11–130.0224%13 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.047%13 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0115%11 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0218%11 Oct →
dust222–19-0.0122%11 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0722%11 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0321%4 Oct →
inferno13–80.0119%11 Sept →
inferno9–130.0317%11 Sept →
nuke13–60.0115%11 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0418%11 Sept →
cache5–130.0016%10 Sept →
inferno6–130.0231%8 Sept →
dust213–20.0431%8 Sept →
ancient13–90.0214%6 Sept →
inferno7–130.0220%6 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0112%3 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0611%3 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.067%3 Sept →
anubis11–130.0224%20 Aug →
ancient11–130.0115%20 Aug →
ancient16–130.0014%20 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0321%11 Aug →
mirage13–60.0328%27 Jul →
mirage13–70.0522%23 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0117%23 Jul →
ancient13–100.0615%23 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.058%19 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0019%19 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.0026%5 Jul →
anubis13–40.0613%5 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0211%5 Jul →
inferno13–50.0114%2 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0610%2 Jul →
overpass13–40.0624%28 Jun →
overpass5–9-0.1011%25 Jun →
inferno12–16-0.0211%20 Jun →
ancient13–16-0.0121%20 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0017%20 Jun →
dust22–13-0.0742%20 Jun →
dust213–40.0025%20 Jun →
ancient13–70.0530%18 Jun →
nuke2–13-0.0428%18 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0133%16 Jun →
inferno8–8-0.0119%14 Jun →
overpass13–3-0.0026%6 Jun →
mirage13–100.0418%2 Jun →
overpass13–160.0419%2 Jun →
dust27–130.0314%31 May →
inferno13–110.0321%28 May →
mirage6–13-0.0618%28 May →
inferno13–10-0.0212%26 May →
ancient14–160.0118%24 May →
ancient13–70.0418%24 May →
ancient13–70.0514%24 May →
ancient9–130.0114%21 May →
ancient9–13-0.0434%17 May →
inferno10–13-0.088%17 May →
ancient13–50.1013%17 May →
ancient13–30.0833%14 May →
overpass10–130.0311%14 May →
ancient13–100.0113%14 May →
overpass13–60.0229%10 May →
nuke10–130.0122%5 May →
ancient13–10-0.0425%5 May →
nuke13–90.0329%21 Apr →
inferno13–110.0423%21 Apr →
overpass13–90.0616%21 Apr →
overpass9–13-0.0316%19 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0321%16 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.055%16 Apr →
nuke16–12-0.0223%12 Apr →
overpass11–130.0237%12 Apr →
mirage13–3-0.0117%10 Apr →
anubis3–13-0.0721%10 Apr →
overpass13–110.0221%10 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0313%9 Apr →
nuke13–100.0820%5 Apr →
nuke13–110.0623%2 Apr →
nuke13–50.0426%29 Mar →
nuke4–130.0522%29 Mar →
overpass13–90.0629%26 Mar →
inferno13–40.0318%26 Mar →
inferno13–20.0738%26 Mar →
nuke5–13-0.0620%22 Mar →
inferno13–10.1127%22 Mar →
inferno13–50.0426%22 Mar →
nuke13–30.0711%19 Mar →
inferno13–80.1825%19 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0517%15 Mar →
inferno12–12-0.0220%12 Mar →
inferno10–130.0631%12 Mar →
inferno13–50.0424%10 Mar →
inferno10–130.0018%6 Mar →
nuke13–50.0127%6 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.