ngiN

ngiN — CS2 Stats

PROFree AgentTurkeyRiflerSettings & gear profile →

TR76561197978153090[U:1:17887362]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,269Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,997Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,033 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Oct 2026 (29 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,269 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,033 +0 29 Aug – 5 Oct · 6 observations
2,0332,033peak 2,03329 Aug5 Oct
2,033Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2024-03-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,033
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 467 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 5 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; previous 3 Sep 2026 → 5 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate55.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy18.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.041.09
Match win rate53.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGngiNFACEITLevel 10 · 2,033 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,033csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning62
Utility18

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–44Last 10056%Win rateWWWWLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −4.1pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility1.8
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 557ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.2
Utility1.8
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time566ms+17ms
first ⅓ avg 549ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy23.4%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 25.2% → last ⅓ avg 23.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–7 · anubis, 15 Apr →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · anubis, 28 Apr →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · anubis, 28 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 4 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W4Current streak
11–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 72% over 39dust2Weakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS3928–1172%0.02
anubisB3418–1653%0.02
vertigoB126–650%0.02
dust2D61–517%-0.00
inferno—32–167%-0.03
ancient—30–30%-0.03
overpass—21–150%-0.03
nuke—10–10%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

312,775Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
7,921Matches
53.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
55.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
18.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
27,523MVPs
7,997Hours (in match)
13,986Bombs planted
3,312Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47135,263
AWP21,680
P2506,911
Knife6,730
FAMAS4,401
UMP-453,451

Lifetime map wins

19,610dust2
19,358inferno
12,802train
7,692nuke
7,690cbble
3,760vertigo
136aztec
97dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,757Matches
55%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
75.6ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
50%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage26165%1.2115.7
Anubis25261%1.2416.5
Vertigo11460%1.2616.6
Dust25862%1.1814.9
Ancient3551%1.0114.4
Inferno3358%1.1415.5
Overpass2438%0.9113.7
Nuke1560%1.2115.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.2%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.1%Spray accuracy
85.2%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
557msReaction time
34.9%T opening success
44.0%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
12.1%Flash assists
9.07HE damage / grenade
12.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.9116% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–50.0316%26 Jan →
vertigo13–6-0.0115%23 May →
mirage13–5-0.0313%14 May →
mirage13–90.0223%8 May →
dust25–13-0.0929%7 May →
anubis6–130.0223%7 May →
anubis13–9-0.0225%7 May →
dust26–13-0.0124%7 May →
mirage5–13-0.0718%6 May →
mirage13–100.0824%5 May →
mirage7–13-0.0630%5 May →
inferno10–13-0.0747%3 May →
anubis3–13-0.0523%3 May →
mirage13–11-0.0221%2 May →
mirage9–13-0.0230%2 May →
vertigo11–13-0.0116%1 May →
inferno13–11-0.0223%30 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0021%30 Apr →
dust213–7-0.0121%29 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0117%28 Apr →
anubis13–60.0421%28 Apr →
anubis13–30.0963%28 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0020%26 Apr →
vertigo9–13-0.0417%26 Apr →
anubis13–100.0720%26 Apr →
mirage16–120.0418%25 Apr →
nuke2–13-0.0826%25 Apr →
anubis13–80.0112%25 Apr →
vertigo13–50.0025%25 Apr →
mirage22–190.0426%25 Apr →
anubis13–50.0421%25 Apr →
mirage11–130.0431%24 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0215%23 Apr →
mirage0–13-0.0223%23 Apr →
mirage9–130.0317%22 Apr →
mirage13–110.0516%21 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0027%21 Apr →
mirage13–60.0739%20 Apr →
anubis10–130.0321%18 Apr →
anubis13–40.0524%17 Apr →
mirage13–20.0722%17 Apr →
mirage7–130.0431%15 Apr →
anubis13–70.2129%15 Apr →
anubis19–170.0429%14 Apr →
vertigo16–140.0921%12 Apr →
overpass4–13-0.0134%12 Apr →
vertigo13–50.1117%12 Apr →
mirage13–5-0.0215%12 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0317%12 Apr →
anubis13–60.1026%12 Apr →
anubis16–130.0222%11 Apr →
anubis13–11-0.0214%11 Apr →
vertigo9–130.0337%11 Apr →
mirage13–90.0132%11 Apr →
mirage13–5-0.0229%11 Apr →
anubis13–110.0415%10 Apr →
mirage16–120.0621%10 Apr →
vertigo13–50.0421%9 Apr →
vertigo4–13-0.0124%9 Apr →
mirage13–40.0330%9 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0635%9 Apr →
mirage13–20.0225%6 Apr →
anubis13–50.1730%6 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0517%6 Apr →
mirage13–50.1136%6 Apr →
vertigo4–13-0.0425%5 Apr →
mirage13–110.0420%5 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0330%4 Apr →
vertigo8–130.0718%4 Apr →
mirage13–60.0824%4 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0330%4 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0414%4 Apr →
inferno13–1-0.0134%4 Apr →
anubis8–13-0.0930%2 Apr →
mirage13–20.0823%1 Apr →
anubis9–130.0116%1 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0613%1 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0429%31 Mar →
dust24–30.108%31 Mar →
overpass13–9-0.0520%10 Mar →
anubis13–90.0225%10 Mar →
anubis9–130.0230%9 Mar →
vertigo13–50.0319%9 Mar →
mirage13–80.0745%9 Mar →
anubis16–140.0224%9 Mar →
ancient4–13-0.0515%9 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.0623%8 Mar →
anubis19–160.0523%8 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0029%8 Mar →
anubis13–110.0718%8 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0118%8 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0232%6 Mar →
anubis11–13-0.0422%6 Mar →
mirage13–90.1032%6 Mar →
mirage10–130.0129%5 Mar →
anubis12–16-0.0119%5 Mar →
mirage13–90.0454%5 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0333%5 Mar →
anubis14–16-0.0328%4 Mar →
anubis9–13-0.0328%4 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.