sehza

sehza — CS2 Stats

76561198206472793[U:1:246207065]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,897Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
51,027Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,399Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#39225 of 259609 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,862 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,399 -413 27 Oct – 2 Nov · 4 days played
23,39924,399peak 24,39927 Oct2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,862 +0 30 Aug – 18 Sept · 3 observations
2,8622,862peak 2,86230 Aug18 Sept
24,399Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,862Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-05-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,862
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 138 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,000 below peak (24,399)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,601 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate68.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.931.09
Match win rate50.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsehzaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,862 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,399 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,862csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning66
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–43–5Last 10052%Win rateLWLLWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · +1ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility6.5
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.6
Utility6.5
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time566ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 594ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy30.1%+4.9%
first ⅓ avg 25.2% → last ⅓ avg 30.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–10 · cache, 8 Sept →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 9 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · cache, 16 Jun →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 27 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 62% over 21mirageWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA4225–1760%0.04
dust2A2113–862%0.02
infernoC73–443%0.04
mirageD72–529%0.03
anubisD72–529%0.01
nuke—42–250%0.01
ancient—32–167%0.01
overpass—31–233%-0.00
train—21–150%0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.02
rush_001—11–0100%0.05
fachwerk—10–10%0.14
boulder—10–10%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

652,198Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
12,964Matches
50.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
68.6%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
16.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
32,576MVPs
51,027Hours (in match)
14,885Bombs planted
3,494Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47307,849
AWP25,190
P25012,243
Glock-1811,556
MP98,505
Knife7,291
SSG 084,220

Lifetime map wins

22,015dust2
17,994inferno
5,475nuke
5,310vertigo
5,204train
3,549cbble
172office
121italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,361Matches
56%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
79.6ADR
60%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage43956%1.1216.3
Dust234260%1.1916.1
Anubis27156%1.1515.7
Inferno13354%1.2015.8
Ancient12252%1.1516.4
Overpass8857%1.2517.1
Vertigo7649%1.1216.8
Nuke4943%1.0615.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.6%Headshot accuracy
33.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.9%Spray accuracy
80.3%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
572msReaction time
50.0%T opening success
46.9%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
10.0%Flash assists
10.19HE damage / grenade
15.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno14–160.1833%2 Nov →
nuke13–5-0.0441%31 Oct →
dust26–130.0346%31 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0019%28 Oct →
dust213–100.0827%27 Oct →
cache13–50.0232%27 Oct →
mirage6–130.0737%27 Oct →
cache13–30.0324%27 Oct →
ancient13–90.0629%6 Oct →
cache7–130.0222%5 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0124%2 Oct →
dust213–70.0623%2 Oct →
vertigo10–130.0230%27 Sept →
dust213–00.0522%27 Sept →
rush_0018–60.0530%24 Sept →
cache11–130.0431%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0624%23 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0062%23 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0235%21 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0540%21 Sept →
cache11–130.0628%20 Sept →
dust213–30.1730%20 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0118%17 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0427%17 Sept →
dust213–20.0123%13 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0119%12 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0235%11 Sept →
mirage13–80.0147%11 Sept →
cache13–100.1831%8 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0132%8 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0229%8 Sept →
cache16–140.0323%1 Sept →
cache7–130.0021%1 Sept →
dust29–130.0329%1 Sept →
mirage13–100.0741%31 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0232%28 Aug →
cache16–120.1028%25 Aug →
cache14–160.0526%23 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0836%21 Aug →
dust213–50.0418%15 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0218%15 Aug →
nuke13–110.0363%9 Aug →
cache13–30.0026%9 Aug →
dust24–13-0.007%23 Jul →
overpass2–130.0244%23 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0329%22 Jul →
mirage10–130.0432%21 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0330%19 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0143%19 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0245%19 Jul →
inferno7–130.0927%12 Jul →
cache6–130.0124%12 Jul →
mirage14–160.0834%12 Jul →
dust23–13-0.1029%12 Jul →
dust213–80.0941%12 Jul →
cache16–140.0730%12 Jul →
anubis12–120.0738%12 Jul →
train10–130.0136%11 Jul →
fachwerk3–130.1443%11 Jul →
boulder9–130.1035%11 Jul →
inferno0–130.0135%4 Jul →
train13–70.0145%4 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0223%4 Jul →
dust28–1-0.0230%2 Jul →
anubis13–110.0522%2 Jul →
cache13–50.1037%2 Jul →
dust212–120.0932%1 Jul →
inferno13–90.0042%29 Jun →
overpass2–13-0.0531%29 Jun →
dust211–130.0231%26 Jun →
anubis5–130.0144%26 Jun →
cache13–60.0830%26 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0229%26 Jun →
nuke9–130.0838%25 Jun →
cache0–13-0.0917%16 Jun →
cache13–110.0321%14 Jun →
cache13–50.0228%14 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.0129%14 Jun →
cache13–00.0925%14 Jun →
inferno9–40.1023%3 Jun →
overpass13–70.0222%3 Jun →
anubis13–50.0328%3 Jun →
cache12–120.0416%2 Jun →
cache13–80.0922%2 Jun →
cache13–11-0.0217%2 Jun →
cache11–130.0625%2 Jun →
cache12–120.0718%31 May →
cache13–50.0223%31 May →
cache13–20.1120%31 May →
cache5–13-0.0521%31 May →
cache13–70.0328%31 May →
cache13–70.0633%31 May →
cache8–130.0116%31 May →
cache13–40.1028%31 May →
cache13–20.1118%30 May →
cache13–20.0815%30 May →
cache4–13-0.0416%30 May →
cache13–50.0227%30 May →
cache13–80.0633%30 May →
cache13–80.0219%30 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.