mat47a

mat47a — CS2 Stats

FR76561197977794880[U:1:17529152]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,982Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,386Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating24,661Top 25% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7874 of 56883 tracked
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

24,661Peak Premier on CSDB
2,134Peak Faceit ELO on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,134
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 366 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,661
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 339 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=9,423), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate37.1%47.1%49.8%12.7% short
Shot accuracy12.6%12.8%13.4%0.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.971.081.120.15 short
Match win rate45.6%46.7%48.6%3.0% short

This profile sits below the typical Red band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmat47aPREMIER24,661 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,134csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning58
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55432Last 10055%Win rateLWWWLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.3
Aggression9.0
Utility3.2
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 552ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.8
Utility3.2
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time550ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy19.8%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.8% → last ⅓ avg 19.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.16Best rating — mirage 8–1
130Biggest win — nuke
10Longest win streak
124In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 82% over 11dust2Weakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB30141647%0.02
anubisS1611569%0.04
mirageS139469%0.04
cacheC135838%0.02
nukeS119282%0.03
dust2D93633%0.01
overpass42250%0.02
ancient31233%0.00
vertigo110100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

106,639Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
6,455Matches
45.6%Match win rate
37.1%Headshot %
12.6%Shot accuracy
17,468MVPs
2,269Hours (in match)
8,087Bombs planted
1,324Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4727,167
AWP16,241
Knife3,274
P902,840
MP92,772
MAC-102,599

Lifetime map wins

15,089inferno
9,130dust2
4,854vertigo
2,811nuke
1,544train
1,169cbble
568office
481lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,036Matches
51%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
75.1ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno32653%1.0715.8
Anubis32047%1.0215.5
Dust216545%0.9715.2
Ancient15349%0.9615.7
Mirage15351%1.0314.8
Vertigo12559%0.9815.6
Overpass10661%1.0415.3
Nuke10252%1.0216.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.8%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.2%Spray accuracy
77.6%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
552msReaction time
40.7%T opening success
45.8%CT opening success
0.33Enemies flashed / flash
3.6%Flash assists
6.97HE damage / grenade
4.36Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3325 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno1–13-0.0744%21 Aug
dust216–140.0324%21 Aug
anubis13–20.0514%20 Aug
nuke13–10-0.0123%20 Aug
mirage8–130.0923%20 Aug
cache6–130.0227%15 Aug
nuke13–9-0.0223%15 Aug
mirage4–10.010%15 Aug
cache8–0-0.0813%15 Aug
ancient13–110.0324%14 Aug
mirage8–10.1628%14 Aug
inferno16–120.0420%14 Aug
cache2–13-0.0536%14 Aug
inferno16–14-0.0320%14 Aug
anubis13–90.0923%14 Aug
inferno13–110.0322%13 Aug
nuke13–100.0017%13 Aug
inferno13–50.1025%13 Aug
anubis13–90.0821%12 Aug
anubis16–13-0.0314%6 Aug
vertigo9–50.0219%4 Aug
nuke13–70.0514%4 Aug
inferno13–100.1020%3 Aug
cache15–150.0713%2 Aug
dust218–22-0.0418%2 Aug
ancient7–13-0.0221%1 Aug
dust210–13-0.053%1 Aug
inferno8–13-0.0315%1 Aug
mirage9–130.0114%30 Jul
ancient4–130.0021%29 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0317%29 Jul
nuke13–00.0714%29 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0226%29 Jul
cache11–13-0.0214%28 Jul
cache7–13-0.0321%27 Jul
mirage13–80.0117%26 Jul
cache13–70.0618%26 Jul
anubis13–30.1217%26 Jul
cache10–130.0619%25 Jul
dust28–130.0317%25 Jul
nuke13–90.0029%25 Jul
mirage13–90.1210%25 Jul
inferno13–90.0519%24 Jul
anubis6–13-0.0419%23 Jul
inferno15–150.0318%23 Jul
inferno13–90.1113%23 Jul
anubis6–13-0.0127%22 Jul
mirage13–110.1028%22 Jul
nuke11–130.0019%22 Jul
anubis16–140.0223%22 Jul
cache10–130.0519%22 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0316%22 Jul
mirage13–11-0.0212%21 Jul
cache13–60.0924%21 Jul
mirage13–16-0.0113%21 Jul
inferno12–16-0.0018%17 Jul
inferno13–80.0111%15 Jul
inferno17–19-0.0320%15 Jul
inferno13–5-0.0115%14 Jul
mirage13–7-0.0413%14 Jul
anubis0–13-0.030%14 Jul
dust210–130.0228%14 Jul
anubis13–110.0418%13 Jul
inferno13–110.0923%12 Jul
inferno8–13-0.019%10 Jul
inferno13–60.0533%10 Jul
nuke13–80.0511%9 Jul
anubis13–70.0612%9 Jul
cache13–160.0615%9 Jul
cache13–6-0.0121%7 Jul
inferno9–30.0219%7 Jul
anubis13–60.0717%5 Jul
anubis16–130.0619%5 Jul
overpass7–130.0315%5 Jul
nuke13–60.1319%5 Jul
inferno12–30.0617%5 Jul
inferno10–13-0.007%5 Jul
dust21–130.0118%4 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0317%4 Jul
dust216–140.0612%4 Jul
inferno10–130.0115%4 Jul
anubis13–100.0928%4 Jul
inferno13–160.0313%3 Jul
overpass13–90.0520%3 Jul
anubis1–13-0.0332%3 Jul
inferno11–130.0729%3 Jul
dust210–130.0423%3 Jul
inferno13–80.0422%3 Jul
dust213–11-0.0425%3 Jul
overpass9–13-0.0011%3 Jul
mirage13–70.0724%2 Jul
inferno8–130.0821%2 Jul
cache13–60.0042%2 Jul
anubis6–130.0410%2 Jul
nuke4–13-0.0512%2 Jul
mirage16–140.0724%30 Jun
inferno4–130.0214%30 Jun
overpass13–50.0012%30 Jun
nuke13–90.0817%30 Jun
inferno8–13-0.0120%30 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →