teme

teme — CS2 Stats

76561197977671742[U:1:17406014]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,215Tracked matches58%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,899Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.6 EliteSupport
Premier CS Rating26,789Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7641 of 260020 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,608 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Oct 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,789 +1,249 7 Sept – 20 Oct · 11 days played
25,23227,032peak 27,0327 Sept20 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,608 +0 30 Aug – 18 Sept · 3 observations
2,6082,608peak 2,60830 Aug18 Sept
27,032Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,608Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,608
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 392 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 243 below peak (27,032)
  • +324 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,211 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate55.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.091.09
Match win rate49.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtemeFACEITLevel 10 · 2,608 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,789 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,608csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning80
Utility86

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61–34–5Last 10061%Win rateWWLWTLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +0.5pp headshot accuracy · −49ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 469ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 461ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility8.6
Positioning8.0
Opening Duels7.6
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerEffective flashesHigh utility contributionStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 76% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.86 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.1° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 76% on T to 60% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning8.0
Utility8.6
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels8.8
Win Impact7.6

Composite 8.6/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time487ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 494ms → last ⅓ avg 487ms
Headshot accuracy25.8%−5.2%
first ⅓ avg 31.0% → last ⅓ avg 25.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–9 · mirage, 3 Nov →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 7–1 · dust2, 3 Oct →
313msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 6 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 31 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
15–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 74% over 35infernoWeakest map · 50% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S3526–974%0.03
nukeB2111–1052%0.02
cacheA169–756%0.01
mirageS107–370%0.02
infernoB84–450%0.03
ancientA53–260%0.03
anubis—31–233%0.04
train—20–20%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

663,548Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
21,033Matches
49.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
55.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
15.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
68,071MVPs
9,899Hours (in match)
31,716Bombs planted
5,522Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47199,077
AWP140,548
P25032,547
Glock-1818,420
Tec-915,747
SSG 0810,071
Knife8,355

Lifetime map wins

59,544dust2
40,752inferno
30,151nuke
21,618train
6,650cbble
2,223vertigo
473aztec
352lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,219Matches
53%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
89.1ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust231955%1.3119.0
Nuke26265%1.2918.1
Inferno21653%1.2117.1
Ancient13047%1.1517.8
Cache8651%1.1416.8
Mirage5939%1.1817.7
Train5258%1.3016.5
Overpass3435%1.0816.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.5%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
83.3%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
489msReaction time
76.3%T opening success
60.2%CT opening success
0.86Enemies flashed / flash
18.3%Flash assists
9.08HE damage / grenade
21.04Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–90.2335%3 Nov →
dust213–50.0233%3 Nov →
train10–130.0219%30 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0022%29 Oct →
train12–120.0327%29 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0429%29 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0120%26 Oct →
anubis13–80.1322%26 Oct →
dust213–50.1021%24 Oct →
ancient6–130.0322%24 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0221%24 Oct →
inferno11–130.0230%23 Oct →
dust212–120.0127%20 Oct →
mirage10–130.0229%20 Oct →
dust213–110.0325%19 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0320%19 Oct →
nuke19–17-0.0116%17 Oct →
nuke19–170.0210%17 Oct →
inferno13–50.0436%17 Oct →
anubis8–130.0331%17 Oct →
cache13–30.0733%17 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0325%17 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0526%16 Oct →
inferno13–100.1122%16 Oct →
cache11–130.0422%16 Oct →
nuke13–80.0526%16 Oct →
nuke15–150.0527%16 Oct →
dust213–50.0232%16 Oct →
nuke15–150.0924%16 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0225%14 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0343%14 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0323%13 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0329%13 Oct →
dust213–100.0224%13 Oct →
dust213–80.0347%11 Oct →
nuke16–120.0245%11 Oct →
inferno14–160.0336%11 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0330%10 Oct →
dust213–50.0835%10 Oct →
dust213–70.0430%9 Oct →
nuke13–110.0317%8 Oct →
nuke6–130.0227%8 Oct →
cache13–100.0346%8 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0519%6 Oct →
dust26–130.0126%6 Oct →
cache13–100.0016%6 Oct →
nuke13–70.1335%6 Oct →
dust213–40.1744%6 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0526%5 Oct →
dust27–10.0567%3 Oct →
dust213–40.0626%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0614%1 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0524%1 Oct →
cache13–110.0032%1 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0030%30 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0542%30 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0329%29 Sept →
dust213–80.0216%29 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0333%28 Sept →
mirage0–4-0.110%28 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0120%26 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0323%26 Sept →
dust27–130.0118%23 Sept →
mirage13–40.0724%21 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0220%20 Sept →
nuke13–30.1123%20 Sept →
nuke13–80.0123%20 Sept →
dust213–80.1038%20 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0317%18 Sept →
ancient13–60.0740%17 Sept →
anubis1–9-0.0660%16 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0643%15 Sept →
cache13–30.0922%15 Sept →
dust213–6-0.037%14 Sept →
cache10–130.0132%14 Sept →
dust213–70.0535%13 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0424%10 Sept →
cache13–30.0429%10 Sept →
dust213–40.0633%10 Sept →
dust213–80.0837%7 Sept →
dust213–90.0224%7 Sept →
nuke13–50.0647%7 Sept →
ancient5–10.0125%7 Sept →
dust25–130.0328%5 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0244%5 Sept →
cache15–19-0.0441%5 Sept →
nuke14–160.0825%4 Sept →
mirage13–110.0728%4 Sept →
dust213–20.0432%4 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0020%3 Sept →
ancient3–70.0124%31 Aug →
cache13–1-0.0031%31 Aug →
inferno8–50.1228%31 Aug →
nuke13–110.0228%31 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0329%31 Aug →
dust213–100.0530%31 Aug →
dust213–100.0238%31 Aug →
dust213–110.1425%28 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0133%28 Aug →
cache13–110.0126%28 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.