Señor Oso

Señor Oso — CS2 Stats

76561197976496021[U:1:16230293]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,049Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,354Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating21,308Top 50% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#17778 of 57519 tracked
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=9,423), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate46.5%47.1%49.8%3.3% short
Shot accuracy14.1%12.8%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.871.081.120.25 short
Match win rate62.3%46.7%48.6%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSeñor OsoPREMIER21,308 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning59
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51436Last 10051%Win rateWWWWWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.4
Aggression8.1
Utility5.8
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 557ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.9
Utility5.8
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time553ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 587ms → last ⅓ avg 553ms
Headshot accuracy15.3%−3.3%
first ⅓ avg 18.7% → last ⅓ avg 15.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.27Best rating — sanctum 9–1
131Biggest win — ancient
6Longest win streak
W5Current streak
75In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 67% over 24cacheWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2416867%0.01
mirageC167944%0.00
nukeB157847%-0.01
infernoB157847%-0.00
ancientA148657%0.01
cacheD61517%-0.02
anubis31233%-0.02
vertigo21150%-0.05
overpass220100%-0.01
sanctum110100%0.27
poseidon1010%-0.04
train1010%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

144,110Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
10,760Matches
62.3%Match win rate · Top 5% of Pink band
46.5%Headshot %
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
19,153MVPs
3,404Hours (in match)
11,462Bombs planted
3,352Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,243
AWP18,363
P2504,721
Knife3,349
Tec-91,794
SSG 081,731

Lifetime map wins

15,708inferno
8,828train
8,563dust2
3,876cbble
2,775nuke
1,072vertigo
169lake
114office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,289Matches
51%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
77.4ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis3757%0.9914.1
Ancient3551%1.0313.9
Inferno2959%0.9815.8
Nuke2365%0.9714.5
Dust21567%1.3117.3
Vertigo1362%1.0215.5
Overpass743%0.8613.4
Mirage520%0.8312.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
75.0%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
557msReaction time
31.6%T opening success
55.0%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
8.73HE damage / grenade
12.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.7807% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4533 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.5604% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–100.0313%21 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0015%21 Aug
dust216–120.0315%21 Aug
nuke13–60.0811%19 Aug
inferno13–110.004%19 Aug
ancient9–13-0.016%15 Aug
mirage9–130.0118%15 Aug
inferno8–13-0.0322%11 Aug
dust213–8-0.0621%11 Aug
anubis8–13-0.0235%25 Jul
inferno13–4-0.0117%25 Jul
mirage13–100.0611%25 Jul
mirage5–13-0.0121%25 Jul
inferno6–13-0.022%24 Jul
cache13–50.0318%24 Jul
ancient13–10.0717%24 Jul
dust25–13-0.0532%24 Jul
mirage2–13-0.0117%24 Jul
dust213–60.1120%18 Jul
nuke13–30.016%18 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0214%18 Jul
ancient13–40.107%17 Jul
mirage15–15-0.0210%17 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0324%15 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0121%15 Jul
mirage13–10.0816%14 Jul
dust213–100.0113%14 Jul
ancient14–16-0.079%14 Jul
cache10–130.0111%14 Jul
dust213–70.068%13 Jul
mirage13–40.0815%13 Jul
nuke8–80.1518%13 Jul
vertigo6–9-0.0919%13 Jul
ancient13–60.0211%10 Jul
dust210–130.018%10 Jul
cache12–160.009%9 Jul
nuke5–9-0.1827%9 Jul
vertigo9–5-0.019%9 Jul
inferno9–00.2110%9 Jul
overpass13–11-0.0020%25 Jun
ancient13–80.0321%25 Jun
overpass13–9-0.0117%27 May
dust214–16-0.0517%24 May
cache11–13-0.0516%24 May
dust213–40.0428%15 May
inferno8–13-0.0825%15 May
ancient10–13-0.0213%13 May
cache9–13-0.064%13 May
cache12–12-0.0412%13 May
nuke14–16-0.0220%6 Apr
mirage13–70.0721%6 Apr
dust213–60.0321%6 Apr
nuke7–13-0.0717%4 Apr
dust27–13-0.0616%4 Apr
dust213–4-0.0622%4 Apr
nuke13–60.0214%4 Apr
inferno15–15-0.0230%4 Apr
dust22–13-0.0430%4 Apr
dust28–13-0.0032%4 Apr
ancient4–13-0.0328%4 Apr
mirage13–16-0.0410%4 Apr
nuke5–9-0.0817%4 Apr
anubis13–8-0.0015%3 Apr
nuke7–13-0.0217%3 Apr
dust213–30.0728%3 Apr
inferno13–50.0115%3 Apr
nuke13–10-0.0115%3 Apr
nuke13–60.0517%3 Apr
nuke13–9-0.0624%3 Apr
dust216–140.0812%3 Apr
mirage7–13-0.0424%1 Apr
inferno13–9-0.0228%1 Apr
ancient13–110.0217%31 Mar
inferno13–50.0721%31 Mar
dust213–9-0.0113%31 Mar
nuke10–13-0.0111%31 Mar
dust215–150.0322%31 Mar
dust213–11-0.0120%31 Mar
mirage13–7-0.0510%31 Mar
mirage13–16-0.0418%25 Mar
dust211–13-0.0320%25 Mar
sanctum9–10.278%25 Mar
inferno6–9-0.0913%25 Mar
poseidon8–8-0.0442%25 Mar
inferno6–90.0323%25 Mar
nuke6–13-0.086%24 Mar
dust213–100.0010%24 Mar
ancient9–13-0.0317%24 Mar
dust213–9-0.0130%22 Mar
inferno8–13-0.0512%22 Mar
anubis5–13-0.0532%22 Mar
dust213–30.0333%19 Mar
ancient13–80.0816%19 Mar
inferno3–13-0.0711%19 Mar
ancient13–6-0.0210%18 Mar
ancient16–130.0614%26 Dec
nuke13–110.0225%26 Dec
train7–13-0.057%9 Aug
inferno13–10-0.0226%9 Aug
mirage13–100.0324%9 Aug

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →