Mezmer

Mezmer — CS2 Stats

FI76561197974403648[U:1:14137920]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,145Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,129Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,004Purple band · top ~16.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,004 +2,291 13 May – 28 Oct · 14 days played
15,45518,004peak 18,00413 May28 Oct
18,113Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-04-19

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 18,004
  • +611 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,996 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,128), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate45.7%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy17.8%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.230.950.98above
Match win rate47.3%42.6%43.3%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 3 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMezmerFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER18,004 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning78
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD34–59–7Last 10034%Win rateLWLLWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.10
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility7.0
Positioning7.8
Opening Duels4.5

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 66% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning7.8
Utility7.0
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact2.6

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time568ms−99ms
first ⅓ avg 666ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy18.2%+3.6%
first ⅓ avg 14.6% → last ⅓ avg 18.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 28 Oct →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 0–2 · stronghold, 8 Jul →
398msFastest reaction time · 6–1 · office, 8 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 2 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 64% over 14mirageWeakest map · 0% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
officeD217–1433%0.03
infernoA149–564%0.05
cacheA117–464%0.06
ancientD82–625%0.01
dust2D62–433%0.02
anubisD61–517%0.02
mirageD60–60%0.00
nukeD61–517%0.01
vertigoD61–517%-0.00
overpassD51–420%-0.02
shelter—31–233%0.07
stronghold—21–150%-0.03
alpine—20–20%-0.01
fachwerk—10–10%0.04
boulder—10–10%0.06
warden—11–0100%0.07
train—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 6). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

142,832Lifetime kills
1.23K/D · Top 10% of Level 2 players
6,990Matches
47.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 2 players
45.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 2 players
17.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 2 players
20,363MVPs
2,520Hours (in match)
6,220Bombs planted
1,434Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,371
SG 5536,859
MP75,645
AWP4,798
FAMAS2,563

Lifetime map wins

7,609dust2
6,540inferno
5,410nuke
4,513office
3,754militia
3,481vertigo
3,009train
1,525lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

16Matches
31%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
—ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
41.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.9%Spray accuracy
79.0%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
562msReaction time
65.8%T opening success
43.3%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
13.3%Flash assists
15.43HE damage / grenade
8.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–130.0723%28 Oct →
cache13–30.2115%28 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0114%24 Oct →
anubis9–130.0514%24 Oct →
cache13–110.1817%24 Oct →
shelter10–130.0937%17 Oct →
inferno14–160.0617%17 Oct →
mirage7–130.0216%17 Oct →
ancient10–130.0311%17 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0210%17 Oct →
inferno13–70.0917%17 Oct →
office12–12-0.019%10 Oct →
mirage8–130.0216%2 Oct →
ancient13–110.0526%2 Oct →
inferno13–100.0315%2 Oct →
dust25–130.0021%26 Sept →
cache10–130.0522%26 Sept →
dust216–140.0517%26 Sept →
cache13–90.0322%26 Sept →
dust213–90.059%26 Sept →
inferno13–50.0422%26 Sept →
ancient14–160.0216%11 Sept →
ancient14–160.0312%4 Sept →
inferno13–40.0122%4 Sept →
mirage11–130.0027%14 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0319%14 Aug →
inferno13–20.0819%14 Aug →
cache13–80.1214%14 Aug →
nuke15–150.0511%8 Aug →
inferno9–130.0613%8 Aug →
office3–130.0430%8 Aug →
vertigo12–120.0616%8 Aug →
inferno4–130.0530%8 Aug →
shelter7–130.0037%8 Aug →
vertigo13–6-0.0515%8 Aug →
vertigo6–13-0.0118%31 Jul →
office6–130.0410%31 Jul →
shelter13–90.1117%20 Jul →
office13–50.0314%17 Jul →
office1–50.029%17 Jul →
fachwerk12–120.0420%15 Jul →
boulder6–130.0616%15 Jul →
warden13–50.0720%8 Jul →
stronghold0–2-0.0467%8 Jul →
alpine12–120.0313%8 Jul →
cache13–110.0923%8 Jul →
office13–4-0.0235%8 Jul →
office11–60.0620%8 Jul →
office6–10.1728%8 Jul →
office10–130.0418%6 Jul →
vertigo5–13-0.0218%6 Jul →
office13–50.0715%6 Jul →
office13–80.0116%5 Jul →
office8–13-0.0316%5 Jul →
nuke11–130.0012%5 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0419%5 Jul →
office11–130.0416%1 Jul →
inferno13–100.0416%26 Jun →
office3–13-0.0511%26 Jun →
stronghold13–8-0.0312%25 Jun →
office12–120.0614%25 Jun →
office13–1-0.0313%25 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0219%23 Jun →
office13–10.1416%23 Jun →
cache11–130.0717%23 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0114%23 Jun →
inferno10–130.0313%18 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0523%6 Jun →
cache5–13-0.097%6 Jun →
train1–9-0.0314%6 Jun →
alpine1–13-0.064%5 Jun →
overpass7–130.0122%5 Jun →
vertigo3–13-0.0025%5 Jun →
office3–13-0.059%5 Jun →
mirage7–130.0319%5 Jun →
anubis13–70.0718%5 Jun →
ancient9–130.0214%5 Jun →
overpass13–80.0316%5 Jun →
nuke9–130.0414%29 May →
anubis7–130.0921%29 May →
nuke16–13-0.0315%22 May →
vertigo9–130.0116%22 May →
cache13–70.009%22 May →
office6–130.0614%16 May →
office12–120.0510%16 May →
overpass4–13-0.078%15 May →
cache11–13-0.0310%14 May →
inferno13–3-0.0314%13 May →
inferno12–160.0418%2 May →
ancient13–00.008%2 May →
cache13–70.0517%2 May →
anubis5–130.0018%30 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.0713%30 Apr →
nuke12–160.0320%30 Apr →
inferno13–100.0221%30 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.0511%30 Apr →
inferno13–110.1314%29 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0311%24 Apr →
overpass6–13-0.0218%24 Apr →
office6–13-0.0511%19 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.