Vapo-

Vapo- — CS2 Stats

FI76561197974356183[U:1:14090455]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

685Tracked matches43%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating19,890Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#84635 of 252069 tracked
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,890 -1,338 18 Jul – 25 Sept · 21 days played
19,43222,054peak 22,05418 Jul25 Sept
22,594Peak Premier in tracked matches
17Days played since 2026-07-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,164 below peak (22,054)
  • -110 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 110 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVapo-FACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER19,890 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning58
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–48–3Last 10049%Win rateLLWWWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · +35ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.5 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility5.5
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch9.4

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 45% on CT to 30% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning5.8
Utility5.5
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact2.6

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time581ms−67ms
first ⅓ avg 648ms → last ⅓ avg 581ms
Headshot accuracy15.3%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.6% → last ⅓ avg 15.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–1 · inferno, 18 Jul →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · cache, 24 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · nuke, 20 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 18 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
4–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 62% over 21dust2Weakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2113–862%0.03
ancientB158–753%0.03
nukeA127–558%0.01
infernoC125–742%0.03
dust2D124–833%-0.00
anubisD124–833%0.02
cacheC94–544%0.03
boulder—32–167%-0.02
shelter—22–0100%0.08
office—10–10%0.04
fachwerk—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

16Matches
75%Win rate
1.31Avg K/D
80.9ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

67%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno475%1.4617.8
Ancient367%1.2514.0
Nuke3100%1.2919.3
Anubis367%1.1614.7
Mirage250%1.1218.5
Dust21100%1.7326.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.5%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.5%Spray accuracy
74.3%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
572msReaction time
29.6%T opening success
45.0%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
6.09HE damage / grenade
11.38Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.5577% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient14–160.0713%25 Sept →
nuke6–130.0120%25 Sept →
mirage13–30.1315%25 Sept →
inferno13–20.1315%25 Sept →
ancient13–30.0819%25 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0127%8 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0213%8 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0717%8 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0219%28 Aug →
ancient13–60.028%28 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0313%28 Aug →
cache12–16-0.0019%28 Aug →
inferno11–130.0120%28 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0210%20 Aug →
ancient13–60.0616%20 Aug →
anubis9–130.0617%20 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.019%20 Aug →
nuke0–13-0.0419%20 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0212%8 Aug →
mirage13–50.0814%8 Aug →
inferno13–90.0815%8 Aug →
ancient7–130.0319%8 Aug →
office12–120.0413%8 Aug →
boulder9–13-0.068%6 Aug →
inferno4–130.0412%6 Aug →
cache13–80.0416%6 Aug →
mirage9–130.0111%6 Aug →
ancient10–130.1120%6 Aug →
cache13–90.0721%6 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0113%30 Jul →
anubis6–130.016%30 Jul →
mirage3–130.0315%30 Jul →
nuke13–70.0318%30 Jul →
inferno13–70.0416%30 Jul →
inferno7–130.0724%30 Jul →
cache13–100.0011%30 Jul →
anubis15–15-0.0316%30 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0510%30 Jul →
ancient13–70.047%30 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0111%30 Jul →
nuke13–4-0.018%29 Jul →
ancient11–130.0615%29 Jul →
fachwerk10–13-0.027%29 Jul →
shelter13–110.0813%29 Jul →
boulder13–8-0.0312%29 Jul →
cache5–130.0316%29 Jul →
boulder13–40.027%29 Jul →
dust216–130.0520%29 Jul →
mirage11–130.118%26 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0118%26 Jul →
nuke16–130.0513%26 Jul →
mirage13–110.0117%26 Jul →
shelter13–70.0720%26 Jul →
dust213–90.0612%25 Jul →
nuke8–130.0212%24 Jul →
cache8–130.0833%24 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.028%24 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.018%24 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0213%24 Jul →
dust212–16-0.0215%24 Jul →
dust213–90.0519%24 Jul →
mirage10–130.0315%23 Jul →
anubis13–70.0314%23 Jul →
ancient13–70.098%23 Jul →
mirage13–30.0316%23 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0527%23 Jul →
mirage7–130.028%22 Jul →
mirage13–50.0214%22 Jul →
mirage1–50.0917%22 Jul →
ancient11–130.0011%22 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0120%21 Jul →
mirage13–80.0722%21 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0312%21 Jul →
ancient14–16-0.0211%21 Jul →
anubis7–130.0111%21 Jul →
anubis13–40.1221%21 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0511%21 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0416%21 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.017%21 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0422%21 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0215%20 Jul →
ancient13–40.0111%20 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0114%20 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0023%20 Jul →
nuke13–60.0211%20 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.036%20 Jul →
anubis7–130.0316%20 Jul →
mirage13–70.0115%20 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0513%19 Jul →
anubis9–130.0622%19 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0317%19 Jul →
mirage13–60.0519%19 Jul →
cache13–70.1010%18 Jul →
nuke11–130.0219%18 Jul →
inferno13–10.1827%18 Jul →
inferno11–130.0311%18 Jul →
nuke13–70.0410%18 Jul →
dust23–130.0321%18 Jul →
mirage13–70.0113%18 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0726%18 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.