Slick Hardcore

Slick Hardcore — CS2 Stats

76561197972492507[U:1:12226779]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

635Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating22,031Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#53789 of 251418 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,031 +4,335 27 May – 6 Oct · 20 days played
17,60722,031peak 22,03127 May6 Oct
22,154Peak Premier in tracked matches
26Days played since 2026-05-27

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,031
  • +4,424 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,969 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSlick HardcorePREMIER22,031 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning50
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT41–58–1Last 10041%Win rateLWLWLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility6.3
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch6.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 554ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning5.0
Utility6.3
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time557ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 557ms
Headshot accuracy13.4%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 13.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 1 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · cache, 9 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · dust2, 29 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
6–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 6dust2Weakest map · 18% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D285–2318%-0.02
cacheA1710–759%0.01
ancientC177–1041%-0.01
nukeB126–650%-0.01
anubisB115–645%0.01
infernoA74–357%0.01
mirageS64–267%-0.01
overpass—20–20%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 28). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

349Matches
52%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
72.8ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis1242%0.8914.3
Nuke743%1.1213.1
Ancient617%0.7913.8
Dust2520%0.7712.2
Overpass333%0.589.0
Mirage2100%1.5821.5
Inferno250%0.8612.0
Cache250%1.6220.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.3%Headshot accuracy
32.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.1%Spray accuracy
72.8%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
554msReaction time
44.1%T opening success
35.2%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
9.68HE damage / grenade
9.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.326% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.2342% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache17–19-0.019%12 Oct →
dust216–130.009%10 Oct →
dust26–13-0.098%6 Oct →
cache13–20.0611%6 Oct →
cache4–130.0116%6 Oct →
cache13–20.1315%1 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.017%1 Oct →
inferno13–70.0112%30 Sept →
ancient13–60.0315%30 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0223%30 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0524%29 Sept →
inferno13–10.0915%29 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0815%29 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0215%29 Sept →
ancient13–70.0213%28 Sept →
dust213–9-0.028%28 Sept →
ancient13–40.003%28 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0114%29 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0312%24 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0411%24 Jul →
anubis9–130.0812%23 Jul →
ancient16–130.015%23 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0817%23 Jul →
inferno13–1-0.0416%23 Jul →
dust27–13-0.078%23 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.019%23 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0221%23 Jul →
cache10–13-0.039%22 Jul →
dust27–130.0518%22 Jul →
dust23–13-0.066%22 Jul →
cache16–140.0215%22 Jul →
inferno13–60.0527%22 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0525%22 Jul →
anubis9–130.0612%22 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0212%16 Jul →
cache13–90.0814%16 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0117%16 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0117%15 Jul →
cache13–50.057%15 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.016%15 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0116%15 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.0617%14 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0119%14 Jul →
ancient13–80.0213%14 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.043%14 Jul →
ancient14–160.0111%14 Jul →
dust20–13-0.1110%14 Jul →
inferno14–16-0.017%13 Jul →
cache13–2-0.0223%13 Jul →
ancient13–160.0114%13 Jul →
dust215–150.0314%13 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0223%13 Jul →
cache2–13-0.117%13 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0512%13 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0220%13 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0313%13 Jul →
dust213–90.0411%9 Jul →
cache0–13-0.08100%9 Jul →
mirage13–110.0120%9 Jul →
cache13–20.0721%9 Jul →
anubis13–50.0715%9 Jul →
cache13–110.0019%9 Jul →
ancient12–160.0010%1 Jul →
dust213–6-0.024%1 Jul →
overpass14–160.0616%1 Jul →
ancient10–130.0418%1 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0621%1 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0218%1 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0419%30 Jun →
nuke4–13-0.0616%30 Jun →
dust213–80.0721%29 Jun →
anubis13–100.0410%29 Jun →
cache5–13-0.0325%29 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.0415%28 Jun →
dust211–130.0320%28 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0311%28 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0714%28 Jun →
ancient1–13-0.109%28 Jun →
dust29–130.0023%25 Jun →
ancient3–13-0.057%25 Jun →
dust211–130.0010%16 Jun →
dust211–130.0121%16 Jun →
dust27–130.0423%15 Jun →
nuke8–130.0212%15 Jun →
anubis13–60.0511%15 Jun →
inferno4–130.0110%29 May →
dust23–13-0.018%29 May →
mirage13–90.0016%29 May →
anubis13–7-0.0017%29 May →
dust29–13-0.0011%29 May →
inferno9–13-0.0019%29 May →
nuke11–13-0.0013%29 May →
nuke13–110.0115%29 May →
mirage8–130.0029%29 May →
ancient6–13-0.0118%29 May →
nuke13–80.0016%28 May →
mirage13–40.016%28 May →
ancient11–13-0.0218%28 May →
nuke13–60.0712%27 May →
anubis4–13-0.0412%27 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.