-= OldManPlaysGames =-

-= OldManPlaysGames =- — CS2 Stats

CH76561197971593693[U:1:11327965]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,620Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,572Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.6 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating9,999Light Blue band · top ~54.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,999 +1,918 18 Sept – 1 Nov · 28 days played
7,38811,599peak 11,59918 Sept1 Nov
11,599Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,600 below peak (11,599)
  • -1,021 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate36.2%43.8%44.8%8.6% short
Shot accuracy16.4%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.071.021.03above
Match win rate37.6%44.7%45.2%7.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG-= OldManPlaysGames =-FACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER9,999 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim28
Positioning44
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT47–50–3Last 10047%Win rateWWWWWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · +39ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 632ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim2.8
Utility7.0
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels1.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 54% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 623ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 61% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.8
Positioning4.4
Utility7.0
Mechanics2.5
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact7.2

Composite 3.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time627ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 647ms → last ⅓ avg 627ms
Headshot accuracy11.2%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 10.6% → last ⅓ avg 11.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–6 · nuke, 31 Oct →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 10–2 · overpass, 26 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · nuke, 8 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 30 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W9Current streak
11–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 60% over 10infernoWeakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C177–1041%-0.01
cacheA169–756%-0.01
infernoD154–1127%-0.01
nukeB147–750%0.01
mirageB126–650%-0.02
ancientA106–460%-0.00
anubisC52–340%0.03
vertigo—42–250%-0.01
train—32–167%-0.01
shelter—10–10%-0.01
fachwerk—11–0100%0.03
boulder—10–10%-0.03
overpass—11–0100%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

279,250Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
15,213Matches
37.6%Match win rate
36.2%Headshot %
16.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
24,375MVPs
5,791Hours (in match)
8,441Bombs planted
2,297Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

P9075,890
MP730,614
XM101417,115
AK-4711,465
PP-Bizon11,353
MAC-1011,344
P2507,343

Lifetime map wins

28,883dust2
24,040inferno
10,507nuke
3,138train
2,962cbble
1,251vertigo
875dust
861office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

116Matches
50%Win rate
0.86Avg K/D
—ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.1%Headshot accuracy
33.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.8%Spray accuracy
61.3%Counter-strafing
14.0°Preaim
623msReaction time
43.2%T opening success
29.0%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
8.08HE damage / grenade
15.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 14.0258° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.1156% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–8-0.0113%1 Nov →
dust213–100.009%31 Oct →
inferno13–100.0213%31 Oct →
nuke13–60.177%31 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0514%30 Oct →
cache13–11-0.046%30 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0323%30 Oct →
dust213–7-0.028%30 Oct →
nuke13–1-0.0311%30 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.062%30 Oct →
inferno10–130.0711%30 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0114%29 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0110%29 Oct →
vertigo13–30.017%29 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0216%28 Oct →
train13–5-0.0913%28 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.076%28 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0510%28 Oct →
anubis2–10-0.0412%26 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.018%26 Oct →
nuke13–110.0919%25 Oct →
cache4–130.0210%25 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0217%24 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0111%17 Oct →
cache13–60.0010%17 Oct →
mirage13–30.0212%17 Oct →
anubis13–70.138%17 Oct →
train9–13-0.0212%17 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0211%17 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.049%16 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0214%16 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0111%15 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0214%14 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0113%13 Oct →
dust211–13-0.046%13 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0711%13 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0214%13 Oct →
dust22–130.004%13 Oct →
dust216–140.0111%12 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0110%12 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.038%12 Oct →
cache2–13-0.1011%12 Oct →
anubis10–130.066%12 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0515%12 Oct →
inferno7–130.0218%11 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0315%11 Oct →
train13–80.0916%11 Oct →
vertigo1–13-0.069%11 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.039%10 Oct →
dust213–70.1010%10 Oct →
dust213–20.0721%10 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0514%10 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.085%9 Oct →
nuke10–130.078%9 Oct →
inferno12–120.1010%9 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0710%9 Oct →
cache13–110.0410%8 Oct →
nuke13–10.045%8 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.046%8 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0614%7 Oct →
mirage13–60.0010%6 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0418%5 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.016%5 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0213%5 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0315%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0216%3 Oct →
nuke13–70.0113%3 Oct →
cache13–6-0.019%3 Oct →
vertigo4–130.038%2 Oct →
shelter6–13-0.015%2 Oct →
fachwerk13–60.0312%2 Oct →
nuke10–130.0410%2 Oct →
boulder4–13-0.034%2 Oct →
mirage13–110.0010%2 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0512%1 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0013%1 Oct →
ancient13–70.038%30 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0115%29 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0311%29 Sept →
cache13–60.004%29 Sept →
cache7–13-0.095%28 Sept →
ancient13–80.119%28 Sept →
ancient13–80.0215%27 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.037%27 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.016%27 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0213%27 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0214%27 Sept →
dust27–130.019%26 Sept →
overpass10–2-0.0842%26 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.049%26 Sept →
cache13–50.109%26 Sept →
vertigo13–110.006%26 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.029%26 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0112%26 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0915%26 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0112%26 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.077%25 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0411%25 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0210%25 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0510%25 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.