Zermatsch

Zermatsch — CS2 Stats

DE76561197970337264[U:1:10071536]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,259Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,259Hours in CS0Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating23,733Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#35257 of 259891 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Oct 2026 (34 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,733 -6 9 May – 1 Oct · 21 days played
20,96724,703peak 24,7039 May1 Oct
24,703Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2026-05-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 970 below peak (24,703)
  • -321 over 30 days · steady
  • -970 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,267 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-11
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate44.1%46.9%49.3%5.1% short
Shot accuracy18.5%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.171.081.12above
Match win rate52.4%46.7%48.5%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZermatschPREMIER23,733 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning46
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–43–6Last 10051%Win rateWWLWLTLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · +23ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility6.3
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 43 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 52% on CT to 19% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning4.6
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact9.8

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time525ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 547ms → last ⅓ avg 525ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 18.7% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 1 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 7–2 · ancient, 9 May →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · mirage, 1 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 25 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
10–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 62% over 13dust2Weakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C187–1139%0.01
nukeA169–756%-0.02
ancientA138–562%0.01
mirageA127–558%0.04
cacheB126–650%0.02
anubisA116–555%-0.01
overpassB63–350%0.01
infernoA53–260%-0.03
eldorado—21–150%0.01
debris—10–10%-0.04
fachwerk—11–0100%0.05
shelter—10–10%-0.07
boulder—10–10%0.00
vertigo—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

174,777Lifetime kills
1.17K/D · Top 50% of Pink band
6,984Matches
52.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Pink band
44.1%Headshot %
18.5%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Pink band
20,503MVPs
3,891Hours (in match)
6,452Bombs planted
2,697Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4739,291
AWP31,175
P2505,331
SSG 084,240
Tec-93,240

Lifetime map wins

12,131inferno
11,910dust2
5,538nuke
5,522cbble
4,124train
1,681vertigo
308office
127lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,216Matches
52%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
87.8ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis367%1.0515.3
Mirage333%1.3616.0
Vertigo250%1.4217.5
Dust210%0.377.0
Ancient10%1.6720.0
Nuke10%0.6513.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.3%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.2%Spray accuracy
81.5%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
520msReaction time
19.2%T opening success
52.3%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
6.6%Flash assists
13.13HE damage / grenade
9.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4986 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 19.1739% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–20.1413%1 Oct →
mirage13–110.0118%1 Oct →
mirage13–160.0124%30 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0024%27 Sept →
overpass4–90.0116%23 Sept →
inferno15–150.0113%17 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0011%17 Sept →
cache10–130.0120%7 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0422%7 Sept →
dust216–120.0124%7 Sept →
mirage13–60.0829%1 Sept →
dust213–60.0413%1 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0018%26 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0214%26 Aug →
inferno13–100.0319%22 Aug →
nuke8–130.0024%22 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.077%22 Aug →
mirage13–30.0420%8 Aug →
anubis16–140.1032%8 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0321%8 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0421%8 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0711%8 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0419%2 Aug →
dust29–130.0023%2 Aug →
nuke13–90.0428%2 Aug →
nuke13–60.0137%2 Aug →
mirage13–90.0626%1 Aug →
dust215–150.0023%1 Aug →
mirage16–140.0521%1 Aug →
nuke13–110.0128%1 Aug →
cache13–40.1229%1 Aug →
nuke13–80.0820%1 Aug →
cache13–110.0126%30 Jul →
cache14–160.0728%30 Jul →
ancient6–130.0117%30 Jul →
dust210–130.0128%30 Jul →
ancient13–60.0317%30 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0132%30 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0724%30 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0817%28 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0219%28 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0311%28 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0230%28 Jul →
nuke13–60.0710%28 Jul →
mirage10–130.0620%28 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0523%28 Jul →
cache8–10.030%28 Jul →
dust29–13-0.1026%25 Jul →
dust26–20.0711%25 Jul →
ancient13–70.0524%24 Jul →
cache13–70.0314%24 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0211%24 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0125%23 Jul →
cache9–130.0720%23 Jul →
cache9–13-0.047%23 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.1211%23 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.040%23 Jul →
ancient13–60.1113%20 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0113%20 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0425%20 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0423%18 Jul →
nuke13–3-0.0321%18 Jul →
ancient16–140.0115%18 Jul →
cache7–130.0335%18 Jul →
mirage9–130.0418%18 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0135%18 Jul →
anubis6–130.0122%18 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0215%18 Jul →
inferno2–9-0.1611%18 Jul →
overpass9–20.1020%18 Jul →
eldorado8–8-0.0641%18 Jul →
debris8–8-0.0421%18 Jul →
dust213–60.0931%12 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0215%12 Jul →
ancient15–15-0.0019%12 Jul →
dust213–90.0414%12 Jul →
eldorado9–70.0923%11 Jul →
inferno9–7-0.023%11 Jul →
fachwerk13–60.0534%11 Jul →
shelter2–13-0.075%11 Jul →
boulder8–130.0020%11 Jul →
nuke13–70.0116%25 Jun →
dust28–130.0214%25 Jun →
anubis13–1-0.026%25 Jun →
ancient16–130.1023%25 Jun →
nuke6–9-0.1323%24 Jun →
vertigo6–9-0.0710%23 Jun →
inferno9–00.000%23 Jun →
dust213–110.0116%23 Jun →
mirage10–130.0026%23 Jun →
overpass7–13-0.0320%23 Jun →
anubis16–120.009%29 May →
overpass13–90.0317%29 May →
overpass15–15-0.0313%13 May →
anubis16–130.0010%13 May →
dust28–130.0315%9 May →
ancient7–2-0.0543%9 May →
nuke13–10-0.0940%9 May →
overpass13–50.0033%9 May →
anubis6–13-0.0112%9 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.