Correct Horse Battery Staple

Correct Horse Battery Staple — CS2 Stats

DK76561197968440013[U:1:8174285]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,825Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,191Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating11,613Blue band · top ~46.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2 · 716 ELOTop 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,613 +5,132 24 May – 2 Nov · 55 days played
6,48112,670peak 12,67024 May2 Nov
12,670Peak Premier in tracked matches
716Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
63Days played since 2026-05-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 716
  • Next: Level 3 at 751 — 35 to go
  • Reached: Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,057 below peak (12,670)
  • -593 over 30 days · declining
  • +1,507 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,387 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,128), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate41.3%41.3%41.8%meets
Shot accuracy14.4%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.790.950.980.19 short
Match win rate44.4%42.6%43.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCorrect Horse Battery Sta…FACEITLevel 2 · 716 ELOSTANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER11,613 · Blue bandPEAK ELO716csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim53
Positioning57
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT50–44–6Last 10050%Win rateWWLWWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +4.2pp headshot accuracy · +72ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 684ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 684ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 648ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim5.3
Utility3.4
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch4.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 645ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.3
Positioning5.7
Utility3.4
Mechanics3.9
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact7.9

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time645ms−16ms
first ⅓ avg 661ms → last ⅓ avg 645ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–0 · dust2, 2 Nov →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 1–7 · cache, 12 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 8–8 · inferno, 24 Jun →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 2 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
2–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 14anubisWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2413–1154%-0.01
dust2C2310–1343%-0.01
ancientS1410–471%0.00
nukeB126–650%-0.00
cacheS107–370%-0.01
anubisD92–722%-0.04
infernoD62–433%-0.00
office—10–10%-0.03
overpass—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

82,288Lifetime kills
0.79K/D
4,950Matches
44.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 2 players
41.3%Headshot %
14.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 2 players
8,859MVPs
2,191Hours (in match)
6,754Bombs planted
887Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AUG15,036
SG 55312,502
AWP12,214
AK-477,070
Knife2,280
FAMAS2,031

Lifetime map wins

11,804dust2
9,289nuke
5,576inferno
3,238train
2,149vertigo
79cbble
63lake
48office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,388Matches
49%Win rate
0.72Avg K/D
75.6ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage17248%0.8813.5
Dust215546%0.8012.3
Ancient7949%0.9413.8
Anubis7849%0.7912.4
Nuke7752%0.9314.2
Inferno5646%0.9413.4
Vertigo4149%0.7712.1
Overpass1753%1.2819.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.4%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.0%Spray accuracy
67.6%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
645msReaction time
55.6%T opening success
44.6%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
8.29HE damage / grenade
3.08Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4954 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–00.1619%2 Nov →
cache13–7-0.0029%2 Nov →
ancient6–13-0.0029%24 Oct →
cache13–70.0326%24 Oct →
dust213–60.1115%16 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0717%16 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0831%12 Oct →
mirage13–70.0223%10 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0120%8 Oct →
cache13–50.0820%6 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0413%26 Sept →
cache13–90.0217%24 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0715%23 Sept →
nuke5–130.0233%23 Sept →
nuke13–60.0619%22 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0417%20 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0830%20 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0414%16 Sept →
mirage6–130.0013%15 Sept →
mirage13–40.0714%15 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0520%9 Sept →
dust213–8-0.1021%8 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0218%7 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0217%6 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0126%1 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0214%31 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0218%29 Aug →
cache13–100.0015%29 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.0313%29 Aug →
inferno3–130.0413%28 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.128%22 Aug →
dust213–60.0525%21 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0126%21 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0115%21 Aug →
ancient13–50.0714%21 Aug →
anubis13–2-0.029%21 Aug →
mirage13–60.0111%21 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0518%19 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0327%15 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0125%11 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0320%7 Aug →
mirage13–10.0320%4 Aug →
cache13–110.029%1 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0917%31 Jul →
mirage13–50.0116%30 Jul →
dust215–150.0316%29 Jul →
anubis15–150.0221%27 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0214%26 Jul →
dust212–16-0.0425%19 Jul →
anubis13–16-0.0123%17 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0822%14 Jul →
nuke11–130.0020%13 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0317%13 Jul →
dust213–80.0420%13 Jul →
cache1–7-0.0344%12 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0321%12 Jul →
ancient9–130.0233%12 Jul →
mirage13–60.008%12 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0916%10 Jul →
mirage12–160.0116%9 Jul →
office3–13-0.0314%8 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0125%6 Jul →
mirage13–20.0919%6 Jul →
nuke13–90.0321%5 Jul →
dust216–120.0319%4 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0317%3 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0213%30 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0222%30 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0123%29 Jun →
anubis3–13-0.1313%25 Jun →
mirage15–15-0.0721%24 Jun →
inferno8–80.0728%24 Jun →
nuke2–13-0.0415%24 Jun →
ancient10–130.0221%23 Jun →
ancient16–13-0.0216%22 Jun →
dust213–3-0.0524%22 Jun →
nuke13–80.0013%22 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0724%22 Jun →
ancient13–30.0527%21 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.0210%21 Jun →
dust213–60.1124%21 Jun →
overpass5–130.0111%20 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.1116%19 Jun →
dust214–16-0.0425%19 Jun →
dust213–160.0121%19 Jun →
inferno16–14-0.0123%17 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0318%15 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0220%15 Jun →
mirage13–30.0320%15 Jun →
nuke13–80.0921%14 Jun →
dust22–130.0139%14 Jun →
nuke13–4-0.0010%14 Jun →
ancient13–8-0.0327%14 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0422%12 Jun →
ancient13–10.1117%12 Jun →
mirage13–6-0.0328%12 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.0219%7 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0524%26 May →
ancient13–7-0.0412%24 May →
dust20–13-0.070%24 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.