Berush

Berush — CS2 Stats

SE76561197968144375[U:1:7878647]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,083Tracked matches54%Win rate2021Tracked since
4,075Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating5,588Light Blue band · top ~76% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 5,588 +888 1 Sept – 4 Nov · 23 days played
3,9135,588peak 5,5881 Sept4 Nov
5,588Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 5,588
  • +1,242 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 4,412 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches61105−44
Win rate46%36%+10pp
K/D0.960.94+0.03
Headshot %32%32%−0pp

Measured 9 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 7 Sep 2026 → 9 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate35.4%41.8%42.7%7.4% short
Shot accuracy16.2%12.2%11.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.910.980.990.08 short
Match win rate40.9%43.3%43.9%3.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBerushFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER5,588 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim50
Positioning52
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY38–60–2Last 10038%Win rateWLWLLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −94ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim5.0
Utility6.0
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch7.2

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 611ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.0
Positioning5.2
Utility6.0
Mechanics3.8
Opening Duels0.8
Win Impact6.2

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time608ms+10ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 608ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 11.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 9–6 · vertigo, 25 Sept →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · inferno, 20 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · anubis, 16 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · train, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
2–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 50% over 12dust2Weakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD175–1229%-0.02
cacheC167–944%-0.00
anubisB157–847%-0.01
mirageC146–843%-0.02
nukeB126–650%-0.02
ancientD103–730%0.01
vertigoD62–433%0.05
dust2D50–50%-0.02
overpass—20–20%-0.02
train—22–0100%0.04
office—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

84,031Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
5,862Matches
40.9%Match win rate
35.4%Headshot %
16.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 3 players
12,477MVPs
1,932Hours (in match)
5,966Bombs planted
1,073Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,450
UMP-4510,074
AWP9,958
Tec-93,791
SG 5532,604
P2502,388

Lifetime map wins

8,651inferno
6,223dust2
3,604nuke
2,466vertigo
2,140train
1,396cbble
744lake
167dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

51Matches
51%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
73.1ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

56%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1173%1.3913.4
Ancient1050%1.0514.4
Anubis956%1.1218.9
Cache714%0.9815.1
Dust2560%1.3913.2
Mirage520%0.5310.2
Nuke475%1.2616.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.7%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.6%Spray accuracy
67.1%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
611msReaction time
35.0%T opening success
31.0%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
10.96HE damage / grenade
9.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.1281° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.6984% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage16–120.0214%4 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0417%4 Nov →
nuke13–100.0512%4 Nov →
office10–130.002%28 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0927%25 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.078%24 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0116%24 Oct →
nuke6–1-0.065%24 Oct →
ancient11–130.0815%24 Oct →
cache13–80.0720%24 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0214%21 Oct →
cache7–130.018%20 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0414%20 Oct →
anubis13–40.0311%20 Oct →
overpass6–13-0.0214%20 Oct →
inferno13–90.0432%20 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0312%20 Oct →
dust24–13-0.076%20 Oct →
mirage13–100.0112%20 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0112%19 Oct →
nuke13–60.1020%19 Oct →
cache5–13-0.095%19 Oct →
mirage11–130.0215%19 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0014%19 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0311%19 Oct →
anubis13–30.0614%19 Oct →
anubis16–130.037%17 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0614%17 Oct →
dust211–13-0.029%16 Oct →
anubis13–100.0020%16 Oct →
nuke13–20.1017%16 Oct →
cache13–110.0110%16 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0612%16 Oct →
anubis10–3-0.0510%16 Oct →
nuke11–5-0.014%16 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0511%16 Oct →
vertigo4–130.0525%14 Oct →
inferno10–130.0310%13 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0513%13 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0113%13 Oct →
dust20–13-0.028%13 Oct →
ancient13–60.043%9 Oct →
inferno5–130.0119%8 Oct →
train13–4-0.047%7 Oct →
train13–10.1317%7 Oct →
ancient9–130.1014%5 Oct →
anubis11–130.009%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0421%3 Oct →
cache13–40.0311%3 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.017%3 Oct →
cache13–20.0512%2 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.090%2 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.029%2 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.070%1 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0315%1 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0424%1 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0213%1 Oct →
dust214–160.0521%1 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0112%30 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.1112%29 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0420%29 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.020%29 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.089%28 Sept →
inferno13–20.0812%28 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.058%28 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0312%28 Sept →
overpass5–13-0.0226%26 Sept →
cache13–10.1311%26 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0614%26 Sept →
anubis13–110.009%26 Sept →
vertigo2–13-0.055%26 Sept →
ancient8–130.0419%26 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0311%25 Sept →
vertigo7–13-0.0010%25 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.1410%25 Sept →
vertigo13–70.0412%25 Sept →
vertigo9–60.219%25 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0421%25 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0613%25 Sept →
nuke1–9-0.1912%24 Sept →
vertigo2–130.033%23 Sept →
inferno13–80.077%21 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0110%19 Sept →
cache3–13-0.069%19 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0219%19 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.099%19 Sept →
inferno4–130.0219%15 Sept →
mirage13–60.019%15 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0310%15 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0118%13 Sept →
cache13–80.0613%13 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.065%6 Sept →
cache9–130.0016%6 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0113%4 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0519%4 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0412%3 Sept →
mirage6–130.004%2 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.037%2 Sept →
ancient13–40.0410%1 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.028%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.