relaxantt1

relaxantt1 — CS2 Stats

76561197967265263[U:1:6999535]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,838Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,450Hours in CS29Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,474Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#61445 of 251770 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,525 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+331Premier CS Rating · 21,143 → 21,474

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,474 -1,803 30 Jul – 14 Oct · 42 days played
19,13223,411peak 23,41130 Jul14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,525 +0 31 Aug – 23 Sept · 5 observations
1,5251,525peak 1,52531 Aug23 Sept
23,650Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,525Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-07-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,525
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 6 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,937 below peak (23,411)
  • +287 over 30 days · steady
  • -1,803 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,526 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate50.8%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy9.3%13.0%13.3%4.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.741.061.070.33 short
Match win rate37.3%46.3%46.9%9.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrelaxantt1FACEITLevel 8 · 1,525 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,474 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,525csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning58
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–54–1Last 10045%Win rateLWWLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +2.3pp headshot accuracy · +35ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility4.6
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch4.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 57% on T to 38% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning5.8
Utility4.6
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time514ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 527ms → last ⅓ avg 514ms
Headshot accuracy11.5%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 12.4% → last ⅓ avg 11.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–11 · nuke, 12 Aug →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · cache, 3 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 28 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 16 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 55% over 11anubisWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2713–1448%0.00
infernoB2612–1446%0.01
cacheC176–1135%-0.00
ancientA116–555%0.00
mirageC73–443%-0.01
dust2B63–350%0.01
anubisD62–433%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

211,583Lifetime kills
0.74K/D
7,733Matches
37.3%Match win rate
50.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
9.3%Shot accuracy
14,889MVPs
4,372Hours (in match)
6,124Bombs planted
3,091Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4793,147
AWP11,681
FAMAS5,101
MAC-103,800
Tec-93,691

Lifetime map wins

11,855nuke
10,053inferno
5,885dust2
4,554vertigo
3,151train
177lake
122cbble
48office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

396Matches
52%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
83.1ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno9454%1.1115.4
Nuke9360%1.0916.0
Dust25240%0.9614.8
Ancient3754%1.0216.3
Overpass2654%1.3018.3
Anubis2330%1.0216.7
Mirage2133%0.8214.3
Vertigo1979%1.1014.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.2%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.7%Spray accuracy
70.9%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
515msReaction time
56.8%T opening success
37.8%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
12.05HE damage / grenade
3.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.1808% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.0939 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.8143% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–130.0115%14 Oct →
nuke13–70.0213%14 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0020%14 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0115%14 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.038%13 Oct →
mirage2–130.0413%13 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.058%13 Oct →
nuke13–110.0012%12 Oct →
anubis13–70.059%10 Oct →
cache13–30.0511%10 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.064%10 Oct →
inferno13–70.0012%10 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0711%10 Oct →
cache16–12-0.036%9 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0710%9 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0220%8 Oct →
inferno13–60.0318%8 Oct →
nuke13–100.045%7 Oct →
cache4–13-0.028%7 Oct →
nuke16–130.015%4 Oct →
cache13–70.0213%4 Oct →
ancient16–130.0411%4 Oct →
nuke13–90.0310%30 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0211%25 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.078%25 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0118%25 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0312%22 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0314%22 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0412%21 Sept →
inferno6–130.058%19 Sept →
inferno7–130.0319%19 Sept →
nuke13–20.0811%16 Sept →
inferno13–70.0411%16 Sept →
cache9–130.0111%16 Sept →
nuke11–130.057%16 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0019%15 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.008%15 Sept →
inferno11–130.0010%13 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.075%10 Sept →
mirage13–80.017%8 Sept →
inferno13–100.059%8 Sept →
cache9–130.0519%7 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0712%7 Sept →
inferno13–60.0112%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.029%5 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0315%5 Sept →
inferno9–130.0421%5 Sept →
nuke13–80.089%1 Sept →
cache17–190.037%31 Aug →
inferno7–130.0013%30 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.029%30 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0213%29 Aug →
anubis4–130.0124%29 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0514%28 Aug →
inferno13–40.007%28 Aug →
cache13–4-0.0513%28 Aug →
inferno16–130.1116%28 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0410%25 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0113%25 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0317%24 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.019%24 Aug →
inferno14–160.0012%22 Aug →
inferno10–130.0820%22 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0511%22 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0313%22 Aug →
nuke13–50.0120%22 Aug →
nuke13–80.0713%20 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.030%20 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0112%20 Aug →
cache8–130.0015%19 Aug →
inferno5–130.0814%19 Aug →
ancient13–90.0512%18 Aug →
ancient4–3-0.014%18 Aug →
cache7–130.0211%18 Aug →
nuke13–100.0310%16 Aug →
nuke11–130.0318%16 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.068%13 Aug →
inferno13–110.0115%13 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.019%13 Aug →
nuke13–110.1111%12 Aug →
anubis16–120.0512%10 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0114%9 Aug →
nuke15–150.0115%9 Aug →
ancient13–70.0323%9 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.028%9 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.034%9 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0812%7 Aug →
dust27–130.0521%6 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.073%6 Aug →
ancient9–130.0212%6 Aug →
cache12–16-0.049%5 Aug →
dust213–60.0416%5 Aug →
ancient6–130.0111%4 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0120%3 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0019%3 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0413%3 Aug →
cache13–100.0727%3 Aug →
inferno13–60.0717%2 Aug →
anubis6–130.027%30 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.006%30 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.