ReVe

ReVe — CS2 Stats

FI76561197965533143[U:1:5267415]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,863Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,926Hours in CS54Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating19,211Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#96723 of 260005 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,528 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,211 +1,114 2 Sept – 1 Nov · 11 days played
17,40919,559peak 19,5592 Sept1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,528 +0 2 Sept – 10 Oct · 5 observations
1,5281,528peak 1,5282 Sept10 Oct
19,559Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,528Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
19Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,528
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 3 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 348 below peak (19,559)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 789 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches120130−10
Win rate49%48%+1pp
K/D0.900.89+0.01
Headshot %37%38%−1pp

Measured 10 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 4 Sep 2026 → 10 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate36.9%48.2%50.9%14.0% short
Shot accuracy12.9%13.2%13.7%0.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.071.071.09meets
Match win rate46.5%46.9%48.4%1.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGReVeFACEITLevel 9 · 1,528 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,211 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,528csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning56
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateWLLLWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +6.8pp headshot accuracy · +146ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 680ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 653ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim5.2
Utility6.2
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch2.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 632ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning5.6
Utility6.2
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact2.1

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time615ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 638ms → last ⅓ avg 615ms
Headshot accuracy12.7%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 14.2% → last ⅓ avg 12.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 4 Nov →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · nuke, 31 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 24 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
12–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 73% over 11anubisWeakest map · 33% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisD186–1233%-0.02
dust2A1710–759%-0.02
infernoA1710–759%-0.01
nukeB157–847%-0.00
ancientS118–373%-0.00
cacheD93–633%-0.00
mirageD93–633%-0.04
overpass—31–233%-0.03
train—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

174,185Lifetime kills
1.07K/D
8,017Matches
46.5%Match win rate
36.9%Headshot %
12.9%Shot accuracy
21,612MVPs
3,838Hours (in match)
10,222Bombs planted
3,104Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4755,367
AWP26,559
P2505,212
MAC-104,476
MP93,075
Knife2,666

Lifetime map wins

15,700dust2
14,534inferno
10,002nuke
5,407train
4,084vertigo
2,944cbble
217lake
59dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,627Matches
51%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
69.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient27453%0.9214.4
Anubis21648%0.9113.6
Nuke20050%0.9313.6
Dust217248%0.9013.9
Inferno15554%0.9013.6
Mirage7240%0.8513.4
Overpass5860%0.9414.1
Train1958%0.9613.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
71.4%Counter-strafing
11.8°Preaim
632msReaction time
40.1%T opening success
51.4%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
12.1%Flash assists
10.98HE damage / grenade
7.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.9917% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–50.0018%4 Nov →
cache8–13-0.039%4 Nov →
overpass9–13-0.0721%4 Nov →
cache13–160.0414%4 Nov →
ancient13–20.1021%4 Nov →
anubis8–13-0.073%3 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0118%3 Nov →
inferno19–16-0.029%3 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0221%3 Nov →
anubis5–13-0.0412%3 Nov →
anubis9–13-0.0110%1 Nov →
ancient13–3-0.0011%1 Nov →
inferno13–100.0417%1 Nov →
anubis11–130.006%1 Nov →
nuke13–7-0.032%1 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.059%1 Nov →
mirage13–16-0.058%1 Nov →
anubis9–13-0.038%1 Nov →
inferno12–12-0.067%1 Nov →
train2–00.000%1 Nov →
nuke13–9-0.0225%31 Oct →
inferno9–130.0915%31 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.043%31 Oct →
anubis13–100.0410%31 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.117%31 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0421%31 Oct →
overpass9–13-0.0124%30 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0121%30 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0618%30 Oct →
cache13–80.0310%30 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0212%30 Oct →
inferno13–30.1021%30 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.089%29 Oct →
inferno19–17-0.038%29 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.045%29 Oct →
dust213–8-0.044%29 Oct →
inferno13–40.0317%28 Oct →
dust213–100.0216%28 Oct →
ancient13–110.0510%28 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0217%28 Oct →
anubis16–19-0.0415%27 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0116%27 Oct →
inferno13–90.028%27 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0524%27 Oct →
ancient16–140.0218%27 Oct →
dust29–13-0.098%26 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0418%26 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0216%26 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0116%26 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.092%26 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0313%25 Oct →
ancient19–170.0210%25 Oct →
anubis7–130.0019%25 Oct →
mirage13–100.0118%25 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0020%25 Oct →
dust28–13-0.016%25 Oct →
cache7–13-0.036%25 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0415%24 Oct →
overpass13–1-0.0113%24 Oct →
cache19–160.0517%24 Oct →
dust213–110.0317%24 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0211%24 Oct →
nuke13–50.0615%24 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.009%24 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0710%24 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0611%23 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0111%23 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0316%23 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0711%23 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0514%22 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0514%22 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0923%22 Oct →
nuke13–110.0216%22 Oct →
dust213–40.0121%19 Oct →
nuke13–50.0017%19 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0316%19 Oct →
inferno13–90.0110%19 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0413%19 Oct →
dust222–20-0.0510%18 Oct →
dust213–30.0812%18 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.002%18 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0221%18 Oct →
nuke4–130.1012%17 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0125%17 Oct →
cache8–130.0014%17 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0217%17 Oct →
anubis5–130.0112%16 Oct →
mirage16–130.0213%16 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0315%16 Oct →
cache28–26-0.0112%16 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0619%15 Oct →
dust213–7-0.067%15 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.047%15 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.046%15 Oct →
cache10–13-0.048%15 Oct →
dust213–110.0310%13 Oct →
nuke9–130.0224%13 Oct →
nuke13–100.0214%13 Oct →
nuke13–80.0220%13 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0119%13 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.