Chkemi

Chkemi — CS2 Stats

AL76561197963751242[U:1:3485514]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,683Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,299Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating25,124Top 10% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#18956 of 252710 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,124 +6,451 16 May – 6 Oct · 17 days played
17,19525,124peak 25,12416 May6 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,042 +0 30 Aug – 4 Oct · 5 observations
2,0422,042peak 2,04230 Aug4 Oct
25,124Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,042Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-05-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,042
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 458 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,124
  • +3,577 over 30 days · improving
  • +7,005 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,876 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches19——
Win rate58%——
K/D1.20——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate48.5%49.3%50.8%2.3% short
Shot accuracy11.3%13.4%11.8%0.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.071.121.180.11 short
Match win rate50.4%48.5%51.9%1.5% short

This profile sits below the typical Gold band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGChkemiPREMIER25,124 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,042csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning59
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–45Last 10055%Win rateLLWLLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −5.5pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.4
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch3.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.78 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 35% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 580ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.9
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time582ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 603ms → last ⅓ avg 582ms
Headshot accuracy20.3%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–0 · cache, 13 Jun →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · mirage, 12 Jun →
430msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · inferno, 18 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 13 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 63% over 19infernoWeakest map · 50% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3116–1552%0.01
mirageA1912–763%0.01
infernoB147–750%0.01
anubisA116–555%0.01
cacheA95–456%0.03
nukeA85–363%0.02
ancientB84–450%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

132,326Lifetime kills
1.07K/D
5,224Matches
50.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Red band
48.5%Headshot %
11.3%Shot accuracy
13,220MVPs
3,183Hours (in match)
9,273Bombs planted
1,852Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4743,507
AWP18,254
FAMAS4,813
Knife2,326
Tec-91,210

Lifetime map wins

12,139inferno
11,866dust2
5,241nuke
2,176vertigo
1,831train
1,527cbble
57office
24aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,947Matches
51%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
72.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage26952%1.0314.7
Anubis25855%1.0714.7
Inferno12946%1.0614.9
Dust210446%1.0714.9
Nuke6849%0.9414.4
Ancient6851%1.0716.2
Vertigo2948%1.1015.8
Overpass2050%1.0315.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.1%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.2%Spray accuracy
82.7%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
580msReaction time
61.2%T opening success
34.7%CT opening success
0.78Enemies flashed / flash
7.9%Flash assists
6.43HE damage / grenade
13.55Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.6746% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust216–19-0.0611%11 Oct →
dust28–130.0317%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0320%11 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0318%11 Oct →
cache11–130.0118%11 Oct →
cache13–100.0512%6 Oct →
inferno13–110.0217%3 Oct →
dust211–13-0.049%3 Oct →
dust213–50.0729%3 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0218%2 Oct →
cache13–20.0623%2 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0118%20 Sept →
dust213–110.0429%20 Sept →
mirage13–50.0937%20 Sept →
dust26–00.0511%20 Sept →
inferno13–110.0012%18 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0122%18 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0116%18 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0528%17 Sept →
dust213–90.0127%17 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0625%17 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0024%17 Sept →
inferno16–130.0616%11 Sept →
nuke13–90.1131%10 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0415%10 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0615%10 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0412%5 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0014%5 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0521%4 Sept →
inferno6–130.0521%17 Aug →
mirage13–40.0728%2 Aug →
dust213–100.0125%28 Jul →
cache13–30.0032%24 Jul →
ancient13–100.0326%24 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0019%23 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0018%22 Jul →
inferno13–20.0125%21 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0618%20 Jul →
dust213–3-0.0013%16 Jul →
dust213–30.0421%15 Jul →
anubis6–130.0421%14 Jul →
inferno13–110.0122%14 Jul →
dust213–20.0227%14 Jul →
mirage13–110.0121%13 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0126%13 Jul →
ancient6–130.0118%13 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0118%13 Jul →
nuke13–60.0021%10 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0431%9 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0222%9 Jul →
ancient7–130.0313%9 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0422%9 Jul →
mirage13–20.0112%9 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0025%9 Jul →
dust214–160.0212%30 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0214%30 Jun →
dust213–20.0437%29 Jun →
mirage11–130.0624%29 Jun →
inferno13–100.0521%29 Jun →
mirage13–40.1521%29 Jun →
nuke13–70.0719%26 Jun →
ancient13–70.0616%26 Jun →
anubis13–90.0715%25 Jun →
anubis12–160.0622%25 Jun →
inferno10–130.0823%25 Jun →
dust213–100.0226%25 Jun →
nuke13–90.1026%25 Jun →
dust214–16-0.017%25 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0311%21 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.0116%20 Jun →
nuke2–13-0.0240%20 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0119%20 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.018%20 Jun →
dust210–130.0524%19 Jun →
dust214–16-0.0010%19 Jun →
cache13–00.2040%13 Jun →
dust213–100.1131%13 Jun →
mirage6–130.0017%13 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0322%13 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0113%13 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0529%13 Jun →
mirage13–10.0245%12 Jun →
mirage13–4-0.049%12 Jun →
anubis13–80.0214%12 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0222%12 Jun →
dust216–130.0221%10 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0927%10 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0030%4 Jun →
dust22–13-0.0610%4 Jun →
ancient13–60.0429%3 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0219%3 Jun →
anubis13–80.0619%3 Jun →
mirage13–60.0236%25 May →
dust211–13-0.0424%25 May →
mirage13–110.0125%18 May →
mirage13–16-0.0310%18 May →
nuke8–130.0732%18 May →
inferno5–130.0215%16 May →
dust213–70.0431%16 May →
dust214–160.0326%16 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.