JooPaJoo

JooPaJoo — CS2 Stats

76561197963421806[U:1:3156078]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,449Tracked matches30%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,165Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.5 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating16,025Purple band · top ~24.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,193 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−1078Premier CS Rating · 17,103 → 16,025

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,025 +1,070 27 Jun – 14 Oct · 18 days played
14,95521,442peak 21,44227 Jun14 Oct
21,978Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,193Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-06-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,193
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 8 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,417 below peak (21,442)
  • -4,448 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,975 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,110), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate31.9%44.8%45.7%13.8% short
Shot accuracy15.7%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.021.031.050.03 short
Match win rate31.7%45.2%45.7%14.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJooPaJooFACEITLevel 6 · 1,193 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER16,025 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,193csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning36
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–52–2Last 10046%Win rateLLWLLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · −26ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 20

  • 5–15 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility6.9
Positioning3.6
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch5.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 33 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 574ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning3.6
Utility6.9
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time573ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 596ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy11.3%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 12.8% → last ⅓ avg 11.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–9 · cache, 12 Sept →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 12–3 · cache, 23 Jul →
398msFastest reaction time · 16–12 · ancient, 26 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 27 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 69% over 13mirageWeakest map · 29% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2810–1836%-0.03
infernoB2010–1050%-0.04
mirageD175–1229%-0.03
nukeB136–746%-0.02
cacheS139–469%-0.02
anubisC52–340%-0.06
ancient—44–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 17). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

292,623Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
15,001Matches
31.7%Match win rate
31.9%Headshot %
15.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 6 players
15,368MVPs
5,056Hours (in match)
15,018Bombs planted
1,690Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4771,993
AWP41,783
SG 55316,647
AUG7,220
P906,785

Lifetime map wins

27,107dust2
18,102inferno
7,729nuke
4,437train
1,688vertigo
1,627cbble
193office
147lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

371Matches
51%Win rate
0.86Avg K/D
68.5ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust23656%0.8915.1
Inferno2471%1.0812.2
Ancient2352%0.9212.7
Mirage1942%0.8412.4
Nuke1675%1.0914.9
Anubis838%0.9115.0
Overpass667%0.9912.7
Vertigo540%1.0912.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.6%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.6%Spray accuracy
70.8%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
574msReaction time
24.0%T opening success
17.6%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
8.79HE damage / grenade
12.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.5766% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.987% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke11–13-0.0410%14 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.026%14 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0217%14 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0410%14 Oct →
dust27–13-0.025%14 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0623%13 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0113%13 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0412%13 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.028%13 Oct →
dust29–13-0.079%7 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0112%7 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.048%7 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0315%7 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0315%7 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.078%2 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0217%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.045%1 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0815%1 Oct →
cache7–13-0.1211%1 Oct →
anubis9–5-0.0611%1 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0515%1 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0710%1 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0722%1 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0811%24 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0112%24 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.048%24 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.059%24 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.003%24 Sept →
dust24–13-0.067%12 Sept →
cache13–90.0920%12 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0818%12 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.099%11 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.073%11 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.1213%11 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0119%11 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0225%11 Sept →
ancient13–110.049%11 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0216%11 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.109%10 Sept →
cache10–13-0.069%10 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.078%10 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0211%6 Sept →
nuke13–40.0624%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0427%5 Sept →
cache13–10-0.058%5 Sept →
nuke14–160.068%5 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0821%5 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.037%5 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0816%4 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.007%4 Sept →
inferno13–50.0227%4 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0017%27 Aug →
anubis13–100.0020%27 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0214%27 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0211%27 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0415%13 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0319%13 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0625%13 Aug →
dust28–130.0429%13 Aug →
dust22–00.020%13 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0317%6 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0513%6 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0110%6 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0611%6 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0730%1 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0626%1 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0413%31 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0510%31 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0513%26 Jul →
ancient16–120.0114%26 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.027%26 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0110%25 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0514%25 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0930%25 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0612%25 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0511%25 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0610%25 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0313%25 Jul →
cache12–3-0.0131%23 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0416%23 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.100%23 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0426%10 Jul →
cache6–13-0.018%10 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0114%10 Jul →
mirage5–130.0411%9 Jul →
cache13–100.0412%9 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0110%9 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0220%1 Jul →
dust213–50.0313%1 Jul →
ancient13–70.0416%1 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.007%30 Jun →
dust213–60.009%30 Jun →
dust213–4-0.0115%30 Jun →
inferno13–6-0.0623%29 Jun →
inferno13–5-0.0016%29 Jun →
dust213–100.0111%28 Jun →
dust213–6-0.079%27 Jun →
dust213–10.017%27 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.052%27 Jun →
dust214–16-0.017%27 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.