ec'nomic

ec'nomic — CS2 Stats

FI76561197963070116[U:1:2804388]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,446Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,620Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating23,192Top 25% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#39717 of 251272 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,580 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,192 -1,568 11 Apr – 6 Oct · 29 days played
23,19227,219peak 27,21911 Apr6 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,580 +0 31 Aug – 21 Sept · 4 observations
1,5801,580peak 1,58031 Aug21 Sept
27,413Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,580Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-04-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,580
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 171 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,027 below peak (27,219)
  • -1,461 over 30 days · declining
  • -3,820 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,808 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches28——
Win rate54%——
K/D0.58——
Headshot %39%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate49.0%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy13.6%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.821.061.070.25 short
Match win rate47.8%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGec'nomicFACEITLevel 8 · 1,580 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,192 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,580csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning42
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–39–3Last 10058%Win rateWWWLLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · +12ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility5.9
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 42% on CT to 24% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 554ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning4.2
Utility5.9
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time584ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 578ms → last ⅓ avg 584ms
Headshot accuracy14.1%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 9–5 · nuke, 26 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 9–7 · inferno, 8 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · anubis, 8 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 3 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 92% over 13dust2Weakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2111–1052%-0.02
ancientA1710–759%-0.02
anubisS1312–192%-0.02
mirageB137–654%-0.05
infernoB115–645%-0.06
cacheS107–370%-0.03
dust2D82–625%-0.04
overpassA53–260%-0.01
vertigo—10–10%-0.11
poseidon—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

82,024Lifetime kills
0.82K/D
4,226Matches
47.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
49.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
13.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
7,947MVPs
2,176Hours (in match)
4,627Bombs planted
1,021Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,413
AWP5,011
MP92,770
Knife1,648
FAMAS1,111

Lifetime map wins

7,031nuke
6,396inferno
5,409dust2
3,870train
724vertigo
39cbble
31office
15aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,211Matches
51%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
65.1ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis16353%0.8812.9
Nuke15561%0.8913.0
Ancient13157%0.8812.8
Mirage12430%0.7611.9
Dust27642%0.8712.9
Overpass3161%0.7411.9
Train2959%0.9212.6
Inferno1828%0.7212.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.1%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.1%Spray accuracy
70.9%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
554msReaction time
23.6%T opening success
42.1%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
9.85HE damage / grenade
10.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.6001% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–50.0113%8 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0516%6 Oct →
dust213–80.0219%6 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0321%4 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0412%30 Sept →
vertigo6–9-0.118%26 Sept →
nuke9–50.0814%26 Sept →
inferno9–6-0.0110%26 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.090%25 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.099%25 Sept →
nuke0–7-0.060%25 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0319%8 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0219%5 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0516%4 Sept →
cache13–40.047%4 Sept →
dust213–11-0.068%4 Sept →
nuke13–20.0614%30 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0423%30 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0714%29 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0317%29 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.0512%29 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.076%28 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0615%28 Aug →
overpass9–40.0330%28 Aug →
inferno9–3-0.099%28 Aug →
poseidon9–40.0628%28 Aug →
inferno9–3-0.1010%28 Aug →
nuke13–40.0227%27 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.066%27 Aug →
anubis13–90.0121%27 Aug →
ancient13–40.0112%26 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0123%26 Aug →
cache10–13-0.038%26 Aug →
mirage13–80.0119%25 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0213%25 Aug →
ancient13–30.028%25 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0313%25 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0134%25 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0716%25 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0213%24 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.1213%22 Aug →
cache13–50.0119%22 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.0022%21 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0218%21 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.045%20 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0229%20 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.049%20 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.046%19 Aug →
inferno9–7-0.2250%8 Aug →
inferno3–90.0217%7 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.067%7 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0226%7 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0523%3 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0127%3 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0728%3 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0812%3 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0722%28 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0214%28 Jul →
ancient13–100.0814%15 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0313%11 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0313%11 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.090%1 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.067%1 Jul →
mirage8–3-0.025%1 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0810%17 Jun →
mirage13–6-0.029%17 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.089%16 Jun →
anubis16–13-0.0313%16 Jun →
ancient13–100.0510%14 Jun →
cache5–13-0.0117%14 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.0017%12 Jun →
ancient1–13-0.116%11 Jun →
mirage0–13-0.1130%11 Jun →
anubis13–6-0.0711%11 Jun →
nuke13–20.009%4 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.043%4 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0242%3 Jun →
anubis13–10.026%3 Jun →
anubis13–10-0.0727%21 May →
dust24–13-0.0718%19 May →
nuke13–70.0214%19 May →
cache13–7-0.069%18 May →
overpass13–8-0.0617%18 May →
ancient13–80.0130%17 May →
inferno15–15-0.0513%9 May →
overpass13–70.0116%9 May →
inferno6–13-0.0619%8 May →
overpass11–130.0330%8 May →
nuke11–130.0523%27 Apr →
anubis13–100.0212%24 Apr →
inferno13–100.0315%20 Apr →
ancient5–130.0118%20 Apr →
nuke13–50.0616%19 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.0724%19 Apr →
nuke16–14-0.0111%19 Apr →
ancient16–13-0.0115%19 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0423%18 Apr →
dust20–13-0.0620%14 Apr →
mirage1–13-0.0813%11 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.023%11 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.