GeriatricGamingGod

GeriatricGamingGod — CS2 Stats

US76561197961329340[U:1:1063612]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,077Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,015Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,580Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#26129 of 252577 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Sep 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,580 +2,421 24 Jul – 27 Sept · 16 days played
22,15925,000peak 25,00024 Jul27 Sept
25,103Peak Premier in tracked matches
45Days played since 2025-07-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 420 below peak (25,000)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 420 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate42.7%48.2%50.9%8.3% short
Shot accuracy18.6%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.481.071.09above
Match win rate59.1%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGeriatricGamingGodFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,580 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning39
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–37–6Last 10057%Win rateWLWLWLWTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · −35ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.5 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility7.2
Positioning3.9
Opening Duels0.1

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.75 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning3.9
Utility7.2
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact9.8

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time548ms−0ms
first ⅓ avg 548ms → last ⅓ avg 548ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–6 · inferno, 6 Sept →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · dust2, 27 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · ancient, 14 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 29 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 80% over 5anubisWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A169–756%-0.01
ancientA159–660%-0.01
nukeA148–657%-0.01
infernoS139–469%-0.00
cacheA127–558%0.00
overpassC83–538%0.00
anubisD62–433%-0.02
mirageS54–180%-0.01
train—41–325%-0.03
office—42–250%0.03
warden—11–0100%0.05
golden—11–0100%-0.00
palacio—11–0100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

182,723Lifetime kills
1.48K/D · Top 10% of Level 9 players
7,104Matches
59.1%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 9 players
42.7%Headshot %
18.6%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
20,370MVPs
3,015Hours (in match)
8,850Bombs planted
2,526Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4748,073
AWP16,028
P2507,433
SSG 084,688
P904,032
Tec-92,843

Lifetime map wins

13,956dust2
13,456inferno
5,763nuke
4,353train
1,454cbble
1,203office
1,117vertigo
479dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

235Matches
59%Win rate
1.37Avg K/D
—ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Thera2556%1.6019.9
Mesa WIP1471%1.6519.9
Mills1250%1.5618.2
Funky WIP1145%1.4916.8
Breach 3.0757%1.2016.4
Iris757%1.0516.6
Akiba633%1.0415.3
CONTEST Crude10%1.1218.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
31.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.4%Spray accuracy
78.8%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
547msReaction time
28.4%T opening success
24.9%CT opening success
0.75Enemies flashed / flash
13.8%Flash assists
10.90HE damage / grenade
12.60Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.4142% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–80.0020%27 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0413%27 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0333%6 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0617%6 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0322%6 Sept →
anubis5–130.0017%6 Sept →
inferno13–60.1430%6 Sept →
anubis15–150.0130%5 Sept →
cache13–30.0128%3 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.017%1 Sept →
dust213–110.0518%1 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.049%29 Aug →
ancient13–2-0.0317%29 Aug →
dust213–20.1023%29 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0716%29 Aug →
dust213–40.0112%3 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0227%30 May →
dust26–13-0.0515%30 May →
cache13–110.0324%26 May →
nuke13–90.0023%24 May →
overpass1–13-0.0327%24 May →
cache11–13-0.0521%23 May →
anubis5–13-0.0618%23 May →
train12–12-0.0217%22 May →
nuke13–6-0.0021%20 May →
mirage13–9-0.0415%20 May →
dust213–11-0.0115%18 May →
ancient7–13-0.0424%18 May →
anubis4–3-0.0218%18 May →
dust213–10-0.0619%18 May →
cache5–130.0118%15 May →
overpass12–16-0.0113%10 May →
ancient8–13-0.0119%10 May →
inferno16–13-0.0323%9 May →
nuke13–9-0.0512%9 May →
ancient13–2-0.0413%9 May →
cache13–110.0313%8 May →
inferno2–13-0.0722%8 May →
ancient13–70.0630%8 May →
overpass2–13-0.089%7 May →
cache13–100.0133%7 May →
nuke13–9-0.0210%6 May →
cache9–130.006%6 May →
cache13–10-0.0015%5 May →
nuke13–10-0.0611%4 May →
dust28–13-0.0910%4 May →
dust29–130.0215%2 May →
warden13–70.0524%2 May →
cache5–13-0.0314%2 May →
cache13–11-0.0116%29 Apr →
cache12–120.0319%29 Apr →
inferno13–2-0.010%24 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0621%22 Apr →
inferno13–5-0.0015%3 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0218%28 Mar →
mirage13–100.0414%1 Feb →
overpass11–130.0419%7 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0517%7 Oct →
office12–12-0.0317%2 Oct →
golden13–6-0.0013%2 Oct →
palacio13–8-0.0013%2 Oct →
train10–13-0.0212%30 Sept →
office9–130.0416%21 Aug →
anubis13–90.0211%21 Aug →
dust210–13-0.027%21 Aug →
train13–9-0.018%21 Aug →
overpass13–80.0223%20 Aug →
inferno13–80.0721%20 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0422%20 Aug →
dust213–110.0428%20 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0019%20 Aug →
nuke13–50.0418%20 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.018%20 Aug →
mirage13–80.0021%19 Aug →
ancient13–90.0730%19 Aug →
office13–70.0913%14 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0630%14 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0712%1 Aug →
train13–16-0.0719%1 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0115%30 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0813%30 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0513%30 Jul →
overpass13–110.0726%29 Jul →
nuke15–150.0232%29 Jul →
nuke15–150.0320%27 Jul →
ancient13–160.0114%27 Jul →
dust213–70.0434%27 Jul →
overpass13–90.0519%24 Jul →
nuke13–60.0213%24 Jul →
inferno11–130.0018%24 Jul →
nuke4–130.0113%23 Jul →
ancient11–130.0017%23 Jul →
overpass14–16-0.0417%23 Jul →
inferno13–90.0817%23 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0619%23 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.045%23 Jul →
nuke5–130.0115%22 Jul →
office13–60.0013%22 Jul →
dust216–14-0.0310%21 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0110%20 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.