Hevosenleuka Joe

Hevosenleuka Joe — CS2 Stats

FI76561197961035427[U:1:769699]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,568Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,969Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,706Top 25% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#24837 of 251266 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,398 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,706 +172 7 Aug – 10 Oct · 11 days played
23,58324,807peak 24,8077 Aug10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,398 +0 12 Sept – 20 Sept · 3 observations
1,3981,398peak 1,39812 Sept20 Sept
24,807Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,398Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-07-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,398
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 133 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-12
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 101 below peak (24,807)
  • -99 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 294 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-12
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-12

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches7——
Win rate43%——
K/D0.81——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 11 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate44.0%46.8%48.2%4.2% short
Shot accuracy12.9%13.0%13.3%0.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.111.061.07above
Match win rate53.3%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHevosenleuka JoeFACEITLevel 8 · 1,398 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER24,706 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,398csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning66
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–40–5Last 10055%Win rateLWLLWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · +23ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 633ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility6.1
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch2.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 571ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.6
Utility6.1
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time580ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 631ms → last ⅓ avg 580ms
Headshot accuracy20.9%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 20.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–1 · inferno, 7 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · cache, 5 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · ancient, 5 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 10 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 83% over 6cacheWeakest map · 37% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS2014–670%-0.01
cacheC197–1237%-0.02
dust2C177–1041%-0.02
nukeB168–850%0.00
anubisA106–460%-0.02
infernoA85–363%0.01
overpassS65–183%0.00
mirage—32–167%0.01
train—11–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

92,822Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
4,407Matches
53.3%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 8 players
44.0%Headshot %
12.9%Shot accuracy
8,533MVPs
1,969Hours (in match)
4,556Bombs planted
915Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,854
AWP9,343
AUG5,090
SG 5533,995
P2502,942
SCAR-202,840

Lifetime map wins

8,220dust2
6,366inferno
3,943nuke
2,593train
888cbble
566aztec
151dust
91vertigo

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

299Matches
52%Win rate
0.85Avg K/D
68.8ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient5556%0.7512.3
Dust25151%0.8813.0
Inferno4040%0.7412.3
Anubis3348%0.7912.7
Nuke2955%0.8914.0
Train1060%0.6910.7
Overpass956%0.7312.7
Mirage850%0.7612.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.3%Headshot accuracy
32.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.9%Spray accuracy
81.9%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
571msReaction time
39.9%T opening success
55.4%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
3.5%Flash assists
9.15HE damage / grenade
9.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.8672% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

37% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient5–13-0.0613%10 Oct →
nuke16–12-0.0515%10 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0326%30 Sept →
mirage7–130.0137%23 Sept →
inferno10–10.0826%23 Sept →
ancient13–100.0221%8 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0721%5 Sept →
ancient0–13-0.1213%5 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0421%1 Sept →
ancient13–80.0225%1 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0217%31 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0127%31 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0318%31 Aug →
inferno0–9-0.0717%26 Aug →
nuke9–130.0521%26 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0311%26 Aug →
cache13–80.0930%25 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0036%25 Aug →
nuke8–130.0421%25 Aug →
ancient13–80.0021%24 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0717%24 Aug →
dust213–20.0816%23 Aug →
nuke13–80.0224%23 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.0421%23 Aug →
anubis12–12-0.0116%11 Aug →
nuke5–130.0132%11 Aug →
ancient13–10.0517%11 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0214%11 Aug →
ancient13–00.0528%10 Aug →
anubis13–50.0217%10 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0429%10 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0414%9 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0111%9 Aug →
cache9–130.0314%9 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0517%9 Aug →
ancient13–80.0216%9 Aug →
nuke13–40.0115%7 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0619%7 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0314%7 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0217%7 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.039%7 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0024%7 Aug →
nuke11–130.0228%7 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0213%7 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0816%7 Aug →
inferno13–10.1618%7 Aug →
mirage13–100.0216%7 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0316%7 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0316%6 Aug →
dust26–13-0.089%6 Aug →
cache0–10.000%6 Aug →
overpass13–110.0319%6 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0111%6 Aug →
anubis0–130.000%6 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0225%6 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0321%6 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0020%6 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0524%6 Aug →
cache13–20.0014%6 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.029%5 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0531%5 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.1010%5 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0450%5 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0333%4 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.0217%4 Aug →
dust213–110.0217%2 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.029%2 Aug →
ancient13–40.1018%2 Aug →
nuke15–150.0116%2 Aug →
dust216–130.0116%2 Aug →
dust213–100.0129%28 Jul →
anubis13–100.0313%16 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0620%16 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0930%16 Jul →
overpass13–10.0231%16 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0324%9 Jul →
cache12–120.0131%9 Jul →
cache0–4-0.0050%9 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0414%9 Jul →
overpass13–6-0.0218%9 Jul →
dust213–60.0327%9 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0322%9 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0612%7 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0114%7 Jul →
overpass3–13-0.0921%7 Jul →
nuke13–10.0550%7 Jul →
cache3–13-0.1015%7 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0514%7 Jul →
dust213–10.0119%6 Jul →
overpass13–40.0616%6 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0417%6 Jul →
nuke14–16-0.0212%6 Jul →
train13–30.1228%6 Jul →
cache11–130.0415%6 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.078%5 Jul →
overpass13–00.0319%5 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0713%5 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.029%5 Jul →
ancient13–50.0418%5 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0313%5 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.