julmari

julmari — CS2 Stats

FI76561197960953672[U:1:687944]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

631Tracked matches39%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,275Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,325Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#91722 of 251285 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Sep 2026 (29 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 19,325 → 19,325
0Faceit ELO · 1,673 → 1,673
+5Tracked matches · now 631
0.0ppWin rate · 39.3% → 39.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,325 -382 17 Apr – 13 Sept · 25 days played
17,16721,509peak 21,50917 Apr13 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,673 +0 1 Sept – 13 Sept · 2 observations
1,6731,673peak 1,6731 Sept13 Sept
21,509Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,673Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-04-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,673
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 78 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,184 below peak (21,509)
  • -456 over 30 days · declining
  • -301 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 675 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches9——
Win rate33%——
K/D0.71——
Headshot %73%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate62.3%44.3%46.9%above
Shot accuracy7.4%11.9%13.0%5.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.211.031.08above
Match win rate36.7%45.2%46.7%10.0% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjulmariPREMIER19,325 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,673csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning44
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–52–5Last 10043%Win rateWWLLLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +3.8pp headshot accuracy · −11ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.9
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 593ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning4.4
Utility6.9
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact1.4

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time611ms−38ms
first ⅓ avg 648ms → last ⅓ avg 611ms
Headshot accuracy21.3%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.9% → last ⅓ avg 21.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 10 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 1–7 · dust2, 7 Jun →
461msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · nuke, 17 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 29 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 57% over 14cacheWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2412–1250%0.03
nukeB178–947%0.01
dust2D155–1033%0.02
anubisA148–657%-0.01
infernoD124–833%-0.00
mirageC83–538%0.01
cacheD61–517%-0.00
overpass—32–167%0.04
poseidon—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

151,316Lifetime kills
1.21K/D · Top 25% of Purple band
3,944Matches
36.7%Match win rate
62.3%Headshot % · Top 5% of Purple band
7.4%Shot accuracy
12,327MVPs
2,466Hours (in match)
2,046Bombs planted
4,420Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4777,316
AWP13,928
MAC-102,040
FAMAS2,011
P2501,807

Lifetime map wins

8,111dust2
5,685inferno
4,187nuke
4,076vertigo
1,598train
816cbble
51office
15safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

106Matches
56%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
84.2ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient2857%1.2019.0
Anubis1963%1.0414.0
Dust21759%1.2519.6
Nuke1669%1.3418.0
Mirage1050%0.9814.1
Train560%1.1116.8
Inferno40%0.8814.0
Overpass367%0.9014.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.3%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.4%Spray accuracy
79.2%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
593msReaction time
39.8%T opening success
40.1%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
6.87HE damage / grenade
20.60Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.7674% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–70.0615%9 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.015%9 Oct →
ancient7–130.0318%14 Sept →
dust211–130.0225%14 Sept →
mirage11–130.0016%13 Sept →
ancient7–130.0225%6 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0621%29 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0232%29 Aug →
nuke13–50.0327%29 Aug →
ancient10–130.0032%29 Aug →
inferno13–10.0522%29 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0711%29 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.0121%28 Aug →
ancient13–110.0518%28 Aug →
dust27–130.0823%28 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0913%28 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.0411%28 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0024%20 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0112%17 Aug →
ancient12–160.0524%17 Aug →
ancient10–130.0428%11 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0329%11 Aug →
ancient13–50.1116%9 Aug →
inferno7–130.0021%9 Aug →
anubis16–140.0518%9 Aug →
anubis15–15-0.0522%8 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0426%8 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0626%31 Jul →
ancient13–70.0722%31 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0129%30 Jul →
cache8–130.0637%30 Jul →
inferno12–160.0516%30 Jul →
nuke13–100.1119%30 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.1110%24 Jul →
inferno13–80.0120%24 Jul →
anubis15–15-0.0424%22 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0312%22 Jul →
ancient13–60.0722%22 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0119%22 Jul →
ancient13–90.0415%22 Jul →
ancient10–130.0418%21 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.046%21 Jul →
ancient13–50.0915%21 Jul →
ancient11–130.0412%20 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0211%18 Jul →
cache6–130.0426%18 Jul →
nuke13–90.0616%18 Jul →
anubis13–80.0720%18 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0122%17 Jul →
poseidon8–80.0126%17 Jul →
mirage13–80.0318%17 Jul →
anubis13–110.0310%17 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0118%17 Jul →
mirage12–160.0215%17 Jul →
ancient13–80.0515%11 Jul →
dust213–110.0314%11 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0613%11 Jul →
dust213–60.1328%10 Jul →
anubis13–100.0223%10 Jul →
ancient13–80.0526%10 Jul →
dust211–130.0516%10 Jul →
inferno11–130.0225%9 Jul →
nuke13–90.0329%9 Jul →
dust213–40.0217%9 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0616%9 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0417%5 Jul →
ancient10–130.1016%5 Jul →
ancient7–130.0411%3 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0113%3 Jul →
mirage16–120.0423%27 Jun →
dust213–20.0614%27 Jun →
inferno15–15-0.0418%25 Jun →
nuke13–70.0117%25 Jun →
nuke13–80.0423%16 Jun →
overpass13–100.0118%16 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0711%14 Jun →
dust213–90.0224%14 Jun →
ancient13–60.0630%14 Jun →
dust214–16-0.0012%13 Jun →
nuke13–4-0.0319%13 Jun →
inferno13–60.0411%12 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0121%12 Jun →
ancient13–110.0115%12 Jun →
mirage4–130.0416%12 Jun →
dust21–7-0.02100%7 Jun →
nuke10–130.0821%7 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0320%6 Jun →
mirage8–130.0017%6 Jun →
ancient13–50.026%25 May →
anubis6–13-0.0525%25 May →
anubis13–90.0218%3 May →
cache13–10-0.0026%29 Apr →
cache10–130.0317%29 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0217%26 Apr →
overpass12–16-0.0021%26 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0316%24 Apr →
dust211–130.0428%22 Apr →
anubis13–160.0219%22 Apr →
overpass13–90.0915%17 Apr →
ancient9–130.0330%17 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.