spanish

spanish — CS2 Stats

US76561197960942963[U:1:677235]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,057Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,344Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,649), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate51.8%43.7%44.8%above
Shot accuracy17.3%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.101.021.03above
Match win rate37.6%44.7%45.2%7.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGspanishFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning72
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–48–10Last 10042%Win rateTLWWWTWWWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −3.1pp headshot accuracy · +13ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 697ms

Last 10

  • 6–1–3 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 670ms

Last 20

  • 11–6–3 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 663ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.3
Positioning7.2
Opening Duels6.5
Clutch6.0

Excellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 80% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 80% on T to 57% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 665ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning7.2
Utility5.3
Mechanics8.8
Opening Duels8.4
Win Impact6.9

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time663ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 647ms → last ⅓ avg 663ms
Headshot accuracy23.6%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 26.8% → last ⅓ avg 23.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–9 · cache, 24 Aug →
49%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 4 Sept →
477msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · anubis, 14 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
1–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 62% over 21anubisWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2912–1741%0.03
mirageC229–1341%0.02
cacheA2113–862%0.04
anubisD113–827%0.01
trainC52–340%0.02
nuke—42–250%0.06
inferno—40–40%-0.03
vertigo—21–150%0.04
overpass—10–10%0.13
ancient—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

99,296Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
4,138Matches
37.6%Match win rate
51.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 5 players
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
9,307MVPs
1,602Hours (in match)
4,112Bombs planted
829Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,769
AWP4,522
FAMAS2,198
P2502,041
UMP-451,653

Lifetime map wins

6,312dust2
5,073inferno
999nuke
863train
813cbble
624vertigo
179lake
83safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

223Matches
50%Win rate
0.89Avg K/D
91.0ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Cache1100%1.2918.0
Dust21100%1.5021.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.2%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
89.8%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
665msReaction time
80.4%T opening success
57.0%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
12.7%Flash assists
3.14HE damage / grenade
7.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–120.0119%11 Oct →
dust29–130.0632%11 Oct →
nuke13–30.1616%11 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0117%11 Oct →
mirage13–30.0418%11 Oct →
overpass12–120.1324%11 Oct →
mirage13–00.0426%11 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0016%10 Oct →
dust213–90.1125%10 Oct →
mirage12–120.0222%10 Oct →
nuke13–100.0222%10 Oct →
mirage5–130.0530%8 Oct →
dust213–50.0230%8 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0326%4 Oct →
anubis13–90.0224%4 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0122%4 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0517%4 Oct →
dust213–90.0321%4 Oct →
nuke9–130.0333%3 Oct →
dust210–130.1122%3 Oct →
mirage6–130.0426%3 Oct →
mirage8–130.0020%30 Sept →
cache13–50.0415%30 Sept →
dust213–50.0924%29 Sept →
train13–90.0026%27 Sept →
dust25–13-0.1114%27 Sept →
nuke8–130.0118%27 Sept →
dust27–130.0029%25 Sept →
vertigo8–130.0341%25 Sept →
vertigo13–80.0522%25 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0220%24 Sept →
train12–120.0126%24 Sept →
cache9–130.0339%24 Sept →
dust213–100.0328%23 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0226%23 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0428%23 Sept →
mirage13–30.1030%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0133%23 Sept →
train2–130.0234%23 Sept →
mirage11–130.0737%21 Sept →
dust213–90.0429%21 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0222%21 Sept →
cache13–40.0736%21 Sept →
mirage13–80.0029%20 Sept →
dust27–130.0821%20 Sept →
train8–13-0.0333%20 Sept →
mirage11–130.0121%20 Sept →
mirage13–70.0827%14 Sept →
anubis0–13-0.089%14 Sept →
cache11–130.0928%14 Sept →
dust210–130.0530%14 Sept →
dust210–130.0521%9 Sept →
mirage9–130.0129%9 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0427%7 Sept →
cache13–80.0227%7 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0528%7 Sept →
cache8–130.0128%6 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0045%6 Sept →
cache13–30.0025%5 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0025%4 Sept →
dust24–3-0.0225%4 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0025%4 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0121%4 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0218%4 Sept →
dust213–80.0849%4 Sept →
cache13–80.0523%4 Sept →
dust213–40.1633%31 Aug →
cache10–130.0323%30 Aug →
anubis5–130.0724%30 Aug →
train13–60.0735%30 Aug →
dust213–00.0528%30 Aug →
mirage13–100.0337%30 Aug →
dust212–120.1138%29 Aug →
cache13–100.0324%29 Aug →
anubis13–80.0923%29 Aug →
dust213–100.0120%27 Aug →
cache13–90.1125%27 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0123%27 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0420%25 Aug →
dust210–130.0428%24 Aug →
cache13–90.1632%24 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0512%24 Aug →
dust28–130.0524%24 Aug →
cache13–90.0314%18 Aug →
mirage13–70.0524%18 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0132%18 Aug →
cache11–130.0424%9 Aug →
dust213–100.0836%9 Aug →
mirage6–130.0725%9 Aug →
cache13–40.1640%6 Aug →
anubis5–130.0433%5 Aug →
mirage3–130.0428%5 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0127%5 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0722%2 Aug →
anubis5–130.0747%2 Aug →
cache10–130.0127%2 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0723%2 Aug →
anubis12–120.0221%31 Jul →
cache13–40.0917%31 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0224%31 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.