imSighcadelikz

imSighcadelikz — CS2 Stats

76561199220436129[U:1:1260170401]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

915Tracked matches70%Win rate2022Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating8,748Light Blue band · top ~60.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 8,748 +401 19 Sept – 12 Oct · 19 days played
7,2089,418peak 9,41819 Sept12 Oct
9,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
21Days played since 2026-09-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 670 below peak (9,418)
  • +401 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1,252 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGimSighcadelikzFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER8,748 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning50
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–45–5Last 10050%Win rateLWTWWWTWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −0.0pp headshot accuracy · −48ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Last 10

  • 6–2–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Last 20

  • 12–5–3 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 626ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility4.9
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch4.0

Excellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.1° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 621ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning5.0
Utility4.9
Mechanics8.7
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time621ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 630ms → last ⅓ avg 621ms
Headshot accuracy13.8%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 12.5% → last ⅓ avg 13.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 29 Sept →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · ancient, 7 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · cache, 9 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 64% over 28ancientWeakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2818–1064%-0.00
mirageC187–1139%0.03
cacheA1710–759%0.02
ancientD155–1033%0.01
nukeA74–357%-0.01
infernoC52–340%0.02
trainC52–340%0.00
anubis—42–250%0.03
overpass—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

41Matches
56%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
68.4ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Cache1258%0.8511.8
Mirage743%0.8614.0
Nuke757%0.9712.3
Inferno633%0.8310.8
Ancient475%1.2320.8
Dust2475%1.0313.5
Anubis1100%0.8619.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.4%Headshot accuracy
44.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.7%Spray accuracy
89.2%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
621msReaction time
49.5%T opening success
38.5%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
10.31HE damage / grenade
10.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.4182% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.4616% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient7–130.0533%12 Oct →
nuke13–40.0214%12 Oct →
mirage12–120.0313%11 Oct →
nuke13–30.090%11 Oct →
cache13–70.0611%11 Oct →
mirage13–30.0714%11 Oct →
overpass12–12-0.0510%11 Oct →
mirage13–00.125%11 Oct →
cache11–130.1118%11 Oct →
dust213–3-0.046%11 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.073%11 Oct →
ancient2–80.0421%11 Oct →
cache13–80.0412%11 Oct →
cache13–80.0211%10 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0316%10 Oct →
mirage12–120.0412%10 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0511%10 Oct →
dust28–130.0312%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0013%10 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0015%10 Oct →
dust213–70.0413%10 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0217%10 Oct →
cache13–90.0713%9 Oct →
dust213–90.1011%9 Oct →
dust213–40.0126%9 Oct →
mirage8–130.0418%9 Oct →
mirage16–140.059%9 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0615%8 Oct →
dust213–50.0116%8 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0321%8 Oct →
dust212–10-0.0223%8 Oct →
ancient13–20.0615%8 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0210%8 Oct →
cache13–70.0024%8 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.048%7 Oct →
ancient13–50.0413%7 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0437%7 Oct →
inferno9–130.0417%6 Oct →
cache13–60.0318%5 Oct →
dust213–90.0210%5 Oct →
dust29–130.0223%5 Oct →
cache6–130.0517%4 Oct →
dust27–130.0410%4 Oct →
mirage13–100.0314%4 Oct →
dust213–90.0113%4 Oct →
anubis7–130.0415%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0513%2 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0111%2 Oct →
dust213–40.037%2 Oct →
nuke13–90.0010%2 Oct →
cache13–10.055%2 Oct →
anubis16–130.0913%2 Oct →
mirage7–130.0212%2 Oct →
cache13–30.0323%2 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0518%2 Oct →
inferno15–150.028%2 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0515%30 Sept →
dust213–50.0414%29 Sept →
ancient10–130.0211%29 Sept →
mirage13–20.1517%29 Sept →
ancient11–130.0318%29 Sept →
mirage10–130.0523%29 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0512%29 Sept →
inferno13–110.059%29 Sept →
ancient13–40.0813%29 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0413%28 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.047%28 Sept →
dust213–110.0417%27 Sept →
dust28–130.009%27 Sept →
train13–90.0413%27 Sept →
dust25–13-0.1218%27 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.1017%27 Sept →
train13–0-0.0311%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0525%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0114%27 Sept →
mirage5–130.018%26 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0425%26 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0410%26 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.029%26 Sept →
cache8–13-0.050%25 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.029%25 Sept →
ancient13–20.0421%25 Sept →
anubis16–130.0312%25 Sept →
dust213–110.0612%24 Sept →
cache13–11-0.048%24 Sept →
ancient13–110.088%24 Sept →
cache13–30.0618%24 Sept →
inferno10–130.006%24 Sept →
train12–120.054%24 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0211%24 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0116%23 Sept →
mirage7–130.0111%23 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.048%23 Sept →
mirage13–30.146%23 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0317%23 Sept →
train2–13-0.0829%23 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.052%20 Sept →
train8–130.0220%20 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0412%20 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.036%19 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.