NATO♿ThNdz

NATO♿ThNdz — CS2 Stats

76561197960895548[U:1:629820]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,821Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,284Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,257Top 10% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#10915 of 251483 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,902 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,257 +3,990 24 Aug – 12 Oct · 19 days played
22,26726,257peak 26,25724 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,902 +0 1 Sept – 19 Sept · 3 observations
1,9021,902peak 1,9021 Sept19 Sept
26,257Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,902Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-08-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,902
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 99 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,257
  • +2,424 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,743 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches43——
Win rate60%——
K/D0.91——
Headshot %38%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate45.9%48.2%50.9%5.0% short
Shot accuracy10.4%13.3%13.7%3.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.891.071.090.19 short
Match win rate62.9%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNATO♿ThNdzFACEITLevel 9 · 1,902 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,257 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,902csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning67
Utility82

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–44–2Last 10054%Win rateWWWWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · +70ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility8.2
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch4.0

High utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Utility. Utility score of 82 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning6.7
Utility8.2
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time541ms−4ms
first ⅓ avg 544ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy12.6%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 12.5% → last ⅓ avg 12.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–5 · nuke, 4 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 7–1 · mirage, 31 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · nuke, 29 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W7Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 78% over 9infernoWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2311–1248%0.01
cacheS1611–569%0.01
anubisA169–756%0.01
ancientA159–660%-0.02
infernoD124–833%-0.01
dust2D93–633%-0.01
mirageS97–278%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

121,132Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
5,689Matches
62.9%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 9 players
45.9%Headshot %
10.4%Shot accuracy
14,120MVPs
2,949Hours (in match)
11,012Bombs planted
2,207Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,153
P25010,526
MAC-107,404
MP96,277
AWP5,887

Lifetime map wins

19,583inferno
11,138nuke
10,706dust2
4,706train
2,067cbble
1,236vertigo
247dust
203office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,540Matches
51%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
83.1ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient23449%1.0515.8
Nuke20554%1.1816.1
Inferno17158%1.0816.4
Anubis16642%1.0415.9
Dust212746%0.9514.8
Mirage8748%0.8813.9
Overpass4957%1.1315.1
Train3661%1.0615.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.7%Headshot accuracy
39.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.8%Spray accuracy
75.1%Counter-strafing
11.6°Preaim
546msReaction time
61.2%T opening success
52.8%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
11.8%Flash assists
12.09HE damage / grenade
12.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.6633% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–40.0811%12 Oct →
cache13–90.0216%12 Oct →
anubis13–100.056%12 Oct →
anubis13–60.0013%11 Oct →
dust213–100.0711%11 Oct →
mirage13–100.0013%11 Oct →
anubis13–60.0418%11 Oct →
nuke11–130.0216%10 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.068%10 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.046%10 Oct →
anubis11–2-0.0010%10 Oct →
anubis13–20.018%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.0415%9 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.053%9 Oct →
anubis13–100.0920%9 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0421%4 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.038%4 Oct →
inferno9–130.0215%4 Oct →
nuke13–50.129%4 Oct →
cache13–10.0111%4 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0114%4 Oct →
mirage10–130.0114%1 Oct →
inferno22–200.0317%1 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0117%1 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0414%30 Sept →
ancient13–30.0513%30 Sept →
nuke6–130.0214%30 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0113%30 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.074%26 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0212%26 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0314%26 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0221%25 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.059%25 Sept →
nuke13–10.018%25 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0410%12 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.068%12 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0711%11 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.070%11 Sept →
cache13–11-0.029%11 Sept →
cache13–10-0.017%11 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0011%11 Sept →
anubis13–30.0210%11 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0618%10 Sept →
nuke8–130.029%10 Sept →
nuke13–100.0818%10 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0510%10 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0010%10 Sept →
nuke13–50.0216%8 Sept →
cache13–110.0614%8 Sept →
nuke16–130.0011%8 Sept →
cache9–130.0514%8 Sept →
dust213–11-0.018%7 Sept →
anubis10–130.1013%7 Sept →
cache10–130.0510%7 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.057%7 Sept →
ancient8–130.0315%7 Sept →
cache13–100.0017%7 Sept →
mirage13–100.0611%7 Sept →
nuke6–130.0314%7 Sept →
nuke9–130.0014%6 Sept →
cache13–70.029%6 Sept →
dust213–60.0616%6 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0913%6 Sept →
dust27–13-0.027%31 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0513%31 Aug →
ancient13–100.0511%31 Aug →
nuke6–130.0313%31 Aug →
mirage7–1-0.0138%31 Aug →
nuke19–15-0.022%30 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0210%30 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0214%30 Aug →
anubis13–90.0415%30 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0010%29 Aug →
cache15–15-0.015%28 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0316%27 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.036%27 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0123%27 Aug →
cache13–90.049%27 Aug →
ancient16–130.0013%26 Aug →
nuke13–100.0211%26 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0710%26 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0511%26 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.028%26 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0213%26 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0310%26 Aug →
inferno13–20.0810%26 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0111%26 Aug →
cache13–50.0420%26 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.019%26 Aug →
anubis13–40.0513%26 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.033%25 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.076%25 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0012%25 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0311%25 Aug →
dust29–13-0.017%25 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0215%25 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0115%24 Aug →
nuke13–60.0620%24 Aug →
nuke8–130.0916%24 Aug →
inferno10–130.0221%24 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.