timppaa

timppaa — CS2 Stats

FI76561197960702110[U:1:436382]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,383Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,346Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,308 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Sep 2026 (56 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,308 → 1,308
+42Tracked matches · now 2,383
+10.0ppWin rate · 56.7% → 66.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,534 +0 26 Jun – 10 Sept · 3 days played
16,53416,534peak 16,53426 Jun10 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,308 +0 31 Aug – 10 Sept · 2 observations
1,3081,308peak 1,30831 Aug10 Sept
16,534Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,308Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-05-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,308
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 43 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate38.5%46.8%48.2%9.7% short
Shot accuracy14.0%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.081.061.07meets
Match win rate49.0%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtimppaaFACEITLevel 8 · 1,308 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,308csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning55
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–46Last 10054%Win rateLWLWWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · +67ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 659ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility4.9
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch3.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 594ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning5.5
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time594ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 588ms → last ⅓ avg 594ms
Headshot accuracy12.5%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–8 · inferno, 23 Oct →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · cache, 7 May →
406msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · anubis, 4 Aug →
13–4Biggest win · anubis, 2 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
18–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 76% over 21infernoWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2116–576%-0.02
mirageA1912–763%-0.02
anubisS1510–567%-0.01
dust2C145–936%-0.03
ancientC135–838%-0.03
cacheC104–640%-0.01
infernoD62–433%0.04
overpass—20–20%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

91,786Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
4,573Matches
49.0%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
38.5%Headshot %
14.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
9,753MVPs
2,107Hours (in match)
3,999Bombs planted
1,010Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

SG 55316,888
AUG12,317
AK-478,924
AWP4,564
Tec-93,676
MP92,934

Lifetime map wins

6,824inferno
5,526dust2
4,845nuke
3,387train
979vertigo
800cbble
274dust
264aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,698Matches
49%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
74.4ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage20247%0.9314.2
Anubis19550%1.0315.6
Ancient16042%0.8814.1
Nuke15063%1.0114.3
Overpass9257%1.0014.7
Dust27938%0.9313.7
Inferno5237%0.9414.2
Train4243%0.9416.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.4%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
84.8%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
594msReaction time
50.2%T opening success
37.8%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
9.82HE damage / grenade
4.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.3647% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.8414% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke10–130.0110%1 Nov →
mirage13–60.0516%1 Nov →
dust24–13-0.0510%1 Nov →
anubis16–120.0112%29 Oct →
nuke13–60.044%29 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0813%29 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0117%29 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0010%23 Oct →
inferno13–80.1211%23 Oct →
mirage13–80.0111%23 Oct →
inferno10–130.0115%16 Oct →
dust213–50.0617%16 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0010%16 Oct →
inferno13–80.029%3 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0311%3 Oct →
mirage13–70.0311%3 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0815%3 Oct →
ancient10–130.0123%2 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0015%2 Oct →
cache8–13-0.039%1 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0624%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.094%1 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0311%28 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0417%27 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0512%27 Sept →
dust214–16-0.029%20 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.047%20 Sept →
nuke19–17-0.0111%18 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0511%16 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0215%16 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0417%16 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0111%12 Sept →
inferno9–130.0315%12 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0211%11 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0319%11 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.085%11 Sept →
nuke13–60.0013%11 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0317%11 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.044%5 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0510%5 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0516%5 Sept →
dust210–130.0119%5 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.037%3 Sept →
anubis13–70.0114%3 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0116%3 Sept →
dust220–22-0.0511%19 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0320%19 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.068%19 Aug →
mirage13–110.0614%18 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.029%18 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0116%18 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0613%18 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0614%4 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0112%4 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.034%4 Aug →
nuke13–110.0013%2 Aug →
anubis13–40.0111%2 Aug →
mirage19–22-0.0714%30 Jul →
anubis10–130.0118%30 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0715%26 Jul →
dust210–130.0212%26 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0120%26 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0518%25 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.067%25 Jul →
anubis13–110.019%25 Jul →
nuke13–90.0210%25 Jul →
inferno7–130.0124%20 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0510%20 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.037%20 Jul →
inferno12–160.0219%15 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.038%15 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0111%15 Jul →
mirage16–13-0.0014%13 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0321%13 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0421%13 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0313%12 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0212%12 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0312%12 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0610%12 Jul →
anubis13–90.0319%10 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0518%10 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0212%10 Jul →
overpass13–160.0321%4 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0224%4 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0413%26 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.028%26 Jun →
anubis13–100.0315%26 Jun →
nuke16–13-0.0412%26 Jun →
mirage16–14-0.036%24 Jun →
cache13–11-0.0122%24 Jun →
nuke13–50.0424%24 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0111%23 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0413%23 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0110%23 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.0211%23 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0225%7 May →
cache11–13-0.0126%7 May →
overpass6–13-0.0619%6 May →
cache16–140.0117%6 May →
cache13–50.0416%3 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.