MattMo_0

MattMo_0 — CS2 Stats

GB76561197960699650[U:1:433922]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,415Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,442Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating2.3 LearningClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating2,488Grey band · top ~89.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 2,488 +33 29 Aug – 17 Oct · 19 days played
2,0543,329peak 3,32929 Aug17 Oct
3,329Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 841 below peak (3,329)
  • -721 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 2,512 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,934), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate43.6%43.7%44.8%1.2% short
Shot accuracy7.1%12.0%12.4%5.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.791.021.030.25 short
Match win rate38.5%44.7%45.2%6.7% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 6 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMattMo_0FACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER2,488 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim9
Positioning28
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY38–57–5Last 10038%Win rateLLWLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.3pp headshot accuracy · −8ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 772ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 770ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 774ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+5.6 against its own average).

Aim0.9
Utility5.0
Positioning2.8
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch10.0

Strong CT-side openerReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 53% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 39% on CT to 14% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 821ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim0.9
Positioning2.8
Utility5.0
Mechanics3.4
Opening Duels1.1
Win Impact3.8

Composite 2.3/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.05−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.05
Reaction time813ms+74ms
first ⅓ avg 739ms → last ⅓ avg 813ms
Headshot accuracy19.9%+3.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 7–1 · mirage, 4 Sept →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · inferno, 24 Sept →
484msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · vertigo, 29 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 15 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 57% over 7mirageWeakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3512–2334%-0.06
nukeC146–843%-0.07
mirageD133–1023%-0.04
infernoC104–640%-0.02
ancientD93–633%-0.07
cacheA74–357%-0.02
anubisC73–443%-0.07
overpass—22–0100%-0.04
vertigo—21–150%-0.07
office—10–10%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

133,979Lifetime kills
0.79K/D
9,165Matches
38.5%Match win rate
43.6%Headshot %
7.1%Shot accuracy
13,249MVPs
3,862Hours (in match)
9,716Bombs planted
1,948Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,337
AWP12,720
Tec-98,212
SSG 085,193
XM10143,871

Lifetime map wins

59,031dust2
7,502inferno
5,600nuke
1,595vertigo
1,255train
255office
181italy
106cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

17Matches
41%Win rate
0.70Avg K/D
58.0ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno250%0.689.0
Train10%0.6813.0
Dust210%0.314.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.8%Headshot accuracy
24.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.4%Spray accuracy
65.1%Counter-strafing
16.4°Preaim
821msReaction time
13.9%T opening success
38.7%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
4.7%Flash assists
7.05HE damage / grenade
12.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 16.3592° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 820.6605ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4121 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust25–13-0.0931%17 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0914%17 Oct →
cache13–50.0123%16 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0314%16 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0511%16 Oct →
dust20–13-0.0629%16 Oct →
mirage13–90.0421%16 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.1120%15 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.1020%15 Oct →
dust213–10-0.1120%15 Oct →
overpass13–90.0423%15 Oct →
anubis13–0-0.0323%15 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0622%12 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0315%11 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0412%10 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0120%10 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0911%9 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0419%9 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0629%9 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0117%9 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0132%9 Oct →
overpass13–11-0.1136%9 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0330%9 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0829%9 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0217%6 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0621%4 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0216%4 Oct →
vertigo13–11-0.0417%3 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0814%3 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0923%2 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0814%2 Oct →
ancient13–1-0.120%2 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0415%27 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.1211%27 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.118%27 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0713%27 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.1017%27 Sept →
ancient13–2-0.0317%27 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.1020%26 Sept →
dust22–130.0325%24 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0213%24 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0143%24 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0140%24 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0216%24 Sept →
cache3–13-0.009%24 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0812%19 Sept →
dust23–13-0.1424%16 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0827%12 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.1221%10 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0817%9 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0715%9 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0730%9 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0319%9 Sept →
inferno13–30.0316%9 Sept →
dust213–6-0.130%9 Sept →
dust21–13-0.1428%9 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0324%6 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.063%5 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0824%5 Sept →
inferno13–80.0417%5 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0836%5 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0113%5 Sept →
dust211–130.0025%5 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.1015%5 Sept →
dust23–13-0.1230%5 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0111%4 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0420%4 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0615%4 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0618%4 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0826%4 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0217%4 Sept →
inferno16–12-0.0416%4 Sept →
mirage7–10.100%4 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0213%4 Sept →
office11–13-0.0813%4 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0421%3 Sept →
dust24–13-0.070%3 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0219%3 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0230%3 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.1017%3 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.1030%3 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0820%1 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.118%1 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0514%1 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0112%1 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0214%1 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0514%1 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0615%1 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.080%31 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0710%31 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0810%31 Aug →
inferno13–70.0018%31 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0324%30 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0426%30 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0625%30 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.083%30 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0921%30 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0221%30 Aug →
mirage13–00.0326%29 Aug →
vertigo4–13-0.1029%29 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.