d-g0

d-g0 — CS2 Stats

DE76561197960509829[U:1:244101]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,701Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,657Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,143Blue band · top ~32.9% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,143 -9,550 1 Mar – 31 Oct · 26 days played
14,14323,693peak 23,6931 Mar31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,021 +0 13 Sept – 19 Sept · 4 observations
2,0212,021peak 2,02113 Sept19 Sept
23,693Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,021Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-03-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,021
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 479 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-13
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 9,550 below peak (23,693)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 857 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate54.4%42.0%44.4%above
Shot accuracy12.8%9.6%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio1.350.981.03above
Match win rate43.7%43.8%45.2%1.6% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGd-g0PREMIER14,143 · Blue bandPEAK ELO2,021csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning67
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY36–59–5Last 10036%Win rateLLLWLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +4.1pp headshot accuracy · +78ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility5.3
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 589ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning6.7
Utility5.3
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels8.3
Win Impact2.6

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time589ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 607ms → last ⅓ avg 589ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%+0.0%
first ⅓ avg 13.9% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–7 · anubis, 23 Jun →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · overpass, 23 Jun →
453msFastest reaction time · 12–8 · nuke, 23 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
L3Current streak
4–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 60% over 5dust2Weakest map · 14% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D213–1814%-0.02
infernoB199–1047%-0.02
ancientC176–1135%-0.04
anubisB147–750%-0.01
nukeB126–650%-0.00
mirageD71–614%-0.00
cacheA53–260%-0.04
overpass—10–10%-0.08
office—10–10%0.08
alpine—10–10%0.05
vertigo—11–0100%0.02
train—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

137,517Lifetime kills
1.35K/D · Top 10% of Blue band
4,553Matches
43.7%Match win rate
54.4%Headshot % · Top 10% of Blue band
12.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Blue band
9,615MVPs
2,309Hours (in match)
5,338Bombs planted
1,058Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4764,538
AWP14,436
P2503,177
FAMAS2,822
SG 5532,119

Lifetime map wins

7,745inferno
5,828nuke
5,621dust2
2,828train
2,024vertigo
1,779cbble
874office
158lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,245Matches
51%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
68.0ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis11658%0.9914.2
Ancient11555%0.9414.1
Inferno6844%0.9514.8
Nuke5360%0.8212.9
Dust22850%0.7912.0
Mirage2322%0.7714.1
Overpass1669%0.9515.0
Train1354%0.8913.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.0%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.6%Spray accuracy
74.7%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
589msReaction time
65.0%T opening success
61.5%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
9.63HE damage / grenade
12.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.9642% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–13-0.0316%31 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0419%30 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0120%30 Oct →
nuke16–120.0116%29 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0223%28 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0614%26 Oct →
anubis16–120.0712%26 Oct →
mirage4–130.0416%23 Oct →
dust213–20.0620%23 Oct →
inferno13–100.0213%23 Oct →
nuke12–8-0.0211%23 Oct →
mirage10–130.0414%23 Oct →
ancient13–100.0310%21 Oct →
dust28–1-0.0810%21 Oct →
inferno8–130.0112%14 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0514%14 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0115%14 Oct →
inferno13–110.0416%12 Oct →
mirage10–130.0412%12 Oct →
inferno13–80.0816%12 Oct →
dust29–130.0215%12 Oct →
nuke13–70.0715%12 Oct →
cache13–8-0.045%6 Oct →
dust22–13-0.059%6 Oct →
nuke13–100.016%2 Oct →
anubis8–130.0113%2 Oct →
inferno15–150.0118%29 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0417%29 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0811%29 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.109%20 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0518%17 Aug →
inferno13–100.0215%16 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0412%2 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0210%2 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0323%28 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0517%28 Jun →
nuke15–15-0.0427%24 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0127%24 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0510%24 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0215%24 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0028%24 Jun →
anubis13–70.0916%23 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.0021%23 Jun →
overpass3–13-0.0832%23 Jun →
anubis13–6-0.0318%23 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0525%5 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0519%5 Jun →
anubis3–13-0.0722%5 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.1014%5 Jun →
office9–130.0814%10 May →
nuke13–30.069%10 May →
anubis7–13-0.0217%10 May →
alpine3–130.0515%10 May →
dust210–130.0314%10 May →
cache13–10-0.0318%7 May →
cache13–6-0.0118%7 May →
dust213–16-0.0415%7 May →
ancient13–11-0.0413%7 May →
cache5–13-0.0414%6 May →
dust215–150.0422%6 May →
inferno13–8-0.0215%5 May →
dust28–130.0527%5 May →
dust28–130.0513%4 May →
anubis13–9-0.048%4 May →
anubis6–13-0.0911%4 May →
ancient13–60.009%4 May →
ancient13–16-0.0710%24 Apr →
nuke13–16-0.0516%24 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.049%18 Apr →
inferno1–13-0.100%17 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.046%17 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0014%9 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0014%9 Apr →
anubis13–50.0611%9 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0115%9 Apr →
vertigo13–60.0214%8 Apr →
dust213–110.0030%8 Apr →
inferno13–100.0121%8 Apr →
train3–13-0.066%7 Apr →
anubis12–12-0.0210%7 Apr →
dust28–130.048%7 Apr →
nuke4–130.0117%7 Apr →
nuke13–60.0518%7 Apr →
dust24–13-0.0319%7 Apr →
inferno3–13-0.067%6 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.085%6 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.084%6 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.078%6 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0922%6 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0724%1 Apr →
anubis13–11-0.0012%1 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0320%1 Apr →
inferno13–5-0.0415%16 Mar →
anubis13–7-0.049%2 Mar →
nuke9–13-0.0627%2 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0615%2 Mar →
inferno13–6-0.0227%1 Mar →
anubis10–130.0121%1 Mar →
dust210–13-0.086%1 Mar →
mirage13–4-0.049%1 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.