bluef0x

bluef0x — CS2 Stats

US76561197960362776[U:1:97048]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,251Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,945Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,591 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Sep 2026 (31 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,591 → 1,591
+18Tracked matches · now 2,251
+10.0ppWin rate · 50.0% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,591 +0 28 Aug – 12 Sept · 2 observations
1,5911,591peak 1,59128 Aug12 Sept
21,522Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,591Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2025-12-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,591
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 160 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches24——
Win rate46%——
K/D1.05——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate49.7%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy15.1%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.201.051.06above
Match win rate46.1%45.7%46.3%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 8 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbluef0xFACEITLevel 7 · 1,591 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPEAK ELO1,591csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning75
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–48Last 10052%Win rateLWWWWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · −4ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 479ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility6.3
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning7.5
Utility6.3
Mechanics3.4
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time502ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 547ms → last ⅓ avg 502ms
Headshot accuracy15.5%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 13.8% → last ⅓ avg 15.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 31 Jan →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · inferno, 4 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 7–3 · rush_001, 11 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 29 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 71% over 7infernoWeakest map · 35% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3019–1163%0.04
infernoC238–1535%0.01
mirageC198–1142%0.00
nukeS139–469%0.03
overpassS75–271%0.05
anubis—41–325%-0.02
ancient—31–233%-0.00
rush_001—11–0100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 23). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

114,998Lifetime kills
1.20K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
3,746Matches
46.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
49.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
15.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
9,052MVPs
3,768Hours (in match)
3,204Bombs planted
1,280Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4747,770
AWP11,978
MP93,204
P2502,226
Knife1,728

Lifetime map wins

12,486dust2
10,039inferno
4,981nuke
472vertigo
403train
107office
84cbble
35dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,590Matches
49%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
78.8ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust219047%1.1516.3
Inferno18746%1.1415.6
Mirage12243%1.0014.8
Nuke9651%1.1116.3
Anubis7445%1.0315.8
Ancient6050%1.0415.4
Overpass2544%1.1215.2
Vertigo812%0.7914.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.2%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.6%Spray accuracy
65.3%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
501msReaction time
51.1%T opening success
54.8%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
7.67HE damage / grenade
9.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–130.0219%11 Oct →
inferno13–110.0117%11 Oct →
rush_0017–3-0.006%11 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0119%30 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0012%29 Sept →
nuke10–130.1216%26 Sept →
inferno6–130.0121%26 Sept →
mirage13–90.0417%20 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0413%10 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0820%10 Sept →
nuke13–90.0321%7 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0213%7 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0019%4 Sept →
inferno13–110.0225%4 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0020%4 Sept →
dust216–12-0.017%2 Sept →
inferno13–40.0513%2 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0113%2 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0011%30 Aug →
inferno11–130.0414%30 Aug →
nuke13–110.0812%30 Aug →
dust213–20.039%29 Aug →
mirage13–50.027%29 Aug →
dust213–40.1119%28 Aug →
dust213–70.0610%20 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0416%16 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0117%9 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0222%24 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0524%21 Jun →
mirage13–110.0316%21 May →
dust216–120.0223%26 Apr →
anubis11–130.007%26 Apr →
mirage8–130.0315%26 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0421%26 Apr →
dust29–130.0621%12 Apr →
inferno11–130.0622%12 Apr →
overpass3–130.0011%28 Feb →
mirage13–20.0121%28 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.048%28 Feb →
dust211–13-0.018%24 Feb →
dust213–50.1018%24 Feb →
inferno6–130.0315%16 Feb →
dust213–30.0419%16 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.0119%12 Feb →
nuke13–80.0724%12 Feb →
overpass11–130.0418%11 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0520%11 Feb →
inferno13–16-0.0212%11 Feb →
inferno10–130.0514%11 Feb →
overpass13–60.1111%10 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.0124%10 Feb →
nuke13–110.0613%9 Feb →
dust28–130.0612%9 Feb →
inferno13–60.097%9 Feb →
inferno13–110.0519%9 Feb →
mirage9–130.0813%9 Feb →
ancient16–120.0319%9 Feb →
dust213–100.0112%8 Feb →
dust218–22-0.019%6 Feb →
dust213–60.1821%31 Jan →
mirage12–160.0415%31 Jan →
anubis7–13-0.039%31 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0114%31 Jan →
dust213–40.1021%30 Jan →
dust213–20.148%26 Jan →
dust23–130.0613%26 Jan →
dust213–90.0916%24 Jan →
mirage11–130.039%24 Jan →
dust213–70.0412%3 Jan →
nuke8–130.0410%3 Jan →
inferno4–130.0116%29 Dec →
dust213–80.0617%29 Dec →
overpass13–50.0711%29 Dec →
nuke13–90.0214%27 Dec →
dust213–100.0422%27 Dec →
inferno13–40.0215%27 Dec →
mirage10–13-0.0321%22 Dec →
overpass13–80.0317%22 Dec →
overpass13–60.068%20 Dec →
dust29–130.0412%20 Dec →
mirage13–9-0.0111%20 Dec →
inferno8–13-0.0520%20 Dec →
ancient10–13-0.0510%18 Dec →
mirage8–13-0.0013%18 Dec →
mirage7–13-0.0411%17 Dec →
dust213–11-0.0210%17 Dec →
nuke13–50.0116%15 Dec →
nuke13–7-0.0116%15 Dec →
mirage17–19-0.0315%15 Dec →
dust217–190.0111%13 Dec →
inferno9–13-0.0615%13 Dec →
nuke6–13-0.056%12 Dec →
overpass13–30.0619%12 Dec →
inferno9–13-0.019%12 Dec →
nuke13–60.0621%11 Dec →
inferno13–30.0112%11 Dec →
mirage16–130.0821%10 Dec →
dust28–13-0.0211%9 Dec →
inferno16–140.0314%9 Dec →
mirage13–7-0.0310%9 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.