emile

emile — CS2 Stats

76561198034216832[U:1:73951104]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,665Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,519Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#60709 of 251459 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,770 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,519 -107 7 Sept – 11 Oct · 7 days played
21,25721,753peak 21,7537 Sept11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,770 +0 28 Aug – 8 Sept · 4 observations
1,7701,770peak 1,77028 Aug8 Sept
22,115Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,770Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2025-12-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,770
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 231 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 234 below peak (21,753)
  • -107 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,481 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-08
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGemileFACEITLevel 9 · 1,770 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,519 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,770csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning73
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–40Last 10060%Win rateWLWLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · +5.5pp headshot accuracy · +78ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 593ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility6.7
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning7.3
Utility6.7
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels7.8
Win Impact9.4

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time553ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 553ms
Headshot accuracy18.6%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 19.3% → last ⅓ avg 18.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–0 · mirage, 10 Dec →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · dust2, 2 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 26 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 10 Dec →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
12–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 100% over 5nukeWeakest map · 53% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2213–959%0.03
dust2A2213–959%0.01
nukeB1910–953%0.02
mirageA1810–856%0.01
ancientA74–357%0.00
overpassS55–0100%0.02
anubis—32–167%0.01
cache—32–167%0.03
rush_001—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (53% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,883Matches
50%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
77.8ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno22157%1.1616.7
Dust219044%1.0615.1
Mirage18849%1.0114.6
Ancient11946%1.0015.5
Nuke10449%1.1115.7
Anubis9149%1.0014.9
Overpass3459%1.1115.7
Vertigo1225%0.8614.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.6%Headshot accuracy
37.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.4%Spray accuracy
73.2%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
550msReaction time
62.0%T opening success
60.6%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
9.5%Flash assists
8.59HE damage / grenade
10.19Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–70.0525%11 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0217%11 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0023%11 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0023%11 Oct →
rush_0017–30.0527%11 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0524%8 Oct →
cache7–130.0117%8 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0125%4 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0221%3 Oct →
ancient13–110.0418%2 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0113%2 Oct →
inferno13–100.1024%1 Oct →
cache13–70.0827%1 Oct →
anubis13–60.0114%30 Sept →
dust213–100.0724%29 Sept →
nuke13–110.0518%27 Sept →
nuke13–20.1014%27 Sept →
nuke10–130.0510%26 Sept →
inferno6–130.035%26 Sept →
inferno13–50.1417%26 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0615%24 Sept →
nuke13–70.0215%22 Sept →
mirage13–90.0313%20 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0416%18 Sept →
inferno13–160.0722%10 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0116%10 Sept →
nuke13–90.0422%7 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0612%7 Sept →
dust213–40.0420%7 Sept →
mirage13–40.0624%7 Sept →
inferno13–80.0616%7 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0419%4 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0117%4 Sept →
dust213–110.0528%4 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0226%2 Sept →
inferno13–40.0119%2 Sept →
dust29–130.0138%2 Sept →
dust213–90.0428%30 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0423%30 Aug →
nuke13–110.0821%30 Aug →
dust213–20.0213%29 Aug →
mirage13–50.0310%29 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0014%28 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0017%23 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0123%23 Aug →
inferno13–50.1023%23 Aug →
nuke6–130.0117%22 Aug →
inferno10–130.0718%16 Aug →
mirage11–130.0118%12 Aug →
nuke13–90.0618%9 Aug →
dust211–130.0026%9 Aug →
inferno10–130.0420%24 Jul →
dust213–70.0420%22 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0121%22 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0427%21 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0520%17 Feb →
inferno6–13-0.0229%16 Feb →
dust213–30.0518%16 Feb →
inferno13–70.0320%15 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.0223%12 Feb →
nuke13–80.0624%12 Feb →
overpass13–50.0615%29 Dec →
nuke13–160.0015%28 Dec →
nuke13–9-0.0212%27 Dec →
dust213–10-0.0014%27 Dec →
dust25–13-0.0221%27 Dec →
inferno13–40.0921%27 Dec →
mirage3–13-0.0123%27 Dec →
inferno13–8-0.0426%26 Dec →
ancient6–13-0.0211%25 Dec →
mirage10–13-0.0328%22 Dec →
overpass13–8-0.0217%22 Dec →
overpass13–60.0630%21 Dec →
nuke13–11-0.0022%21 Dec →
dust29–13-0.0028%21 Dec →
overpass13–60.0115%20 Dec →
dust29–130.0214%20 Dec →
mirage13–9-0.0624%20 Dec →
ancient13–90.0020%20 Dec →
dust213–40.1225%19 Dec →
ancient13–70.0626%18 Dec →
ancient10–13-0.0419%18 Dec →
mirage8–13-0.0419%18 Dec →
mirage13–60.0624%17 Dec →
mirage11–13-0.0216%17 Dec →
nuke4–130.0017%16 Dec →
dust217–19-0.0322%13 Dec →
inferno9–130.0416%13 Dec →
inferno13–110.0112%13 Dec →
nuke6–130.0217%12 Dec →
overpass13–3-0.026%12 Dec →
inferno9–130.0324%12 Dec →
nuke13–60.0116%11 Dec →
inferno13–30.0421%11 Dec →
mirage16–13-0.0415%10 Dec →
mirage13–00.1625%10 Dec →
dust28–13-0.0515%9 Dec →
inferno16–140.0214%9 Dec →
mirage13–70.0521%9 Dec →
mirage13–70.0213%9 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.