🇹🇷 xantaresCS2 Settings, Crosshair & Config
İsmailсan Dörtkardeş
Settings last verified
See also: esports hub, live matches, team rankings, tournaments, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.

Crosshair code
CSGO-Q5NGp-J4sEq-T8qpz-D7nmM-FXn9Oxantares is a professional CS2 rifler currently playing for Aurora from Turkey. xantares plays with a high sensitivity setup at 920 eDPI (400 DPI × 2.3 sens), which is above the pro average of 846. xantares uses 1024x768 resolution (4:3 Stretched) on a ZOWIE XL2586X, paired with a ZOWIE FK1-C. Over their last 1642 tracked maps, xantares holds a 1.21 HLTV rating.
İsmailсan "xantares" Dörtkardeş (30) is a Turkish rifler currently playing for Aurora. He turned professional in 2015 and has been active for 11 years since. He spent 3 years and 11 months at Space Soldiers, the longest stay of a career covering 4 teams. He has been at Aurora for 1 year and 5 months.
xantares's eDPI of 920 (400 DPI × 2.3 sensitivity) sits at the 69th percentile of the 1007 pros we track, on the faster side of the pro field. The pro median is 800 eDPI, so before copying these numbers wholesale, translate the feel to your own setup with the eDPI calculator rather than matching DPI and sensitivity digit-for-digit.
Like 10% of the pros in our database, xantares plays 1024x768 stretched — the classic 4:3 choice that makes character models appear wider at the cost of horizontal field of view. Stretched players tend to value target width for spray control over the extra edge-of-screen information native 16:9 gives.
The crosshair (size 3) is larger than the pro median of 1, in green. Copy it one-click with the share code above, or load it into the crosshair generator to resize it for your own resolution — a crosshair tuned for 1024x768 can feel different at another.
xantares's ZOWIE FK1-C is an unusual pick at the top level — few tracked pros use it, which says more about hand shape and grip than quality. The full peripheral list below links each item to every other pro using it.
Compare these settings with the rest of the CS2 pro player database, convert the sensitivity to your own DPI with the sensitivity converter, copy the crosshair from the pro crosshair codes list, or look up the hardware in the gear database.
Mouse & Sensitivity Settings
Sensitivity
Mouse & Mousepad
Crosshair Settings
CSGO-Q5NGp-J4sEq-T8qpz-D7nmM-FXn9OAdvanced Crosshair Settings
Video & Display Settings
Display
Advanced Video
Viewmodel & Bob Settings
Viewmodel
Console Commands
viewmodel_fov 60; viewmodel_offset_x 1; viewmodel_offset_y 1; viewmodel_offset_z -1Weapon Bob
Radar & HUD Settings
Radar
HUD
Monitor Settings
Config & Download
Download xantares's complete CS2 config as an autoexec file, or copy all console commands at once.
// xantares's CS2 Config — Generated by CSDB.gg // https://csdb.gg/player/xantares/ // Sensitivity sensitivity "2.3" zoom_sensitivity_ratio "1.1" // Crosshair cl_crosshairstyle "4" cl_crosshairsize "3" cl_crosshairgap "0" cl_crosshairthickness "0.5" cl_crosshairdot "0" cl_crosshair_drawoutline "0" // Viewmodel viewmodel_fov "60" viewmodel_offset_x "1" viewmodel_offset_y "1" viewmodel_offset_z "-1" // Launch Options: -freq 360 -console
Full Gear & Peripherals
xantares's Weapon Skins
xantares's Inventory
xantares's CS2 inventory is currently worth $10,778.14 across 127 items at live marketplace prices. Updated Jul 28, 2026.
PC Specs
Launch Options
-freq 360 -consolexantares Performance Stats
Career averages from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Current Form — Last 5 Maps
Recent-map rating 0.96 — -0.25 vs the tracked average of 1.21.
Performance data from professional matches via PandaScore. Averages over the last 1642 tracked maps.
Recent Aurora Matches
Recent match results for this player's team.
Aurora Teammates
Aurora roster & team settings →Career Timeline
- – PresentAurora Gaming1 yr 5 mo
- – Eternal Fire3 yr 8 mo
- – BIG|Inactiveunder a month
- – BIG2 yr 7 mo
- – Space Soldiers|Inactive2 mo
- – Space Soldiers3 yr 9 mo
Career Teammates
Players xantares has shared a roster with, ordered by time together. Derived from overlapping team spells — it says they were teammates and for how long, not how they performed together.
🇹🇷 woxicAurora Gaming, Eternal Fire4 yr 7 mocurrent
🇹🇷 WicadiaAurora Gaming1 yr 5 mocurrent
🇫🇮 JimpphatAurora Gaming2 mocurrent
🇲🇰 kyxsanAurora Gaming2 mocurrent
🇹🇷 MAJ3RAurora Gaming, Eternal Fire, Space Soldiers5 yr 7 mo
🇹🇷 CalyxEternal Fire, Space Soldiers4 yr 8 mo
🇹🇷 pazEternal Fire, Space Soldiers2 yr 11 mo
🇹🇷 ngiNSpace Soldiers2 yr 9 mo
🇩🇪 tabseNBIG2 yr 7 mo
🇩🇪 tiziaNBIG2 yr 7 mo
🇹🇷 imoRREternal Fire1 yr 9 mo
🇩🇪 syrsoNBIG1 yr 7 mo
Players With Similar Settings
Setup similarity — aim speed, display, crosshair and viewmodel. This compares how they configure the game, not how they play it.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity does xantares use in CS2?
- xantares uses 400 DPI with 2.3 in-game sensitivity, resulting in 920 eDPI. This translates to approximately 45 cm per 360-degree turn. This is above the pro average of 846 eDPI, suggesting a preference for faster target acquisition.
- What mouse does xantares use?
- xantares currently uses the ZOWIE FK1-C at 400 DPI with a 1000Hz polling rate, paired with a Logitech G640 Original mousepad.
- What resolution does xantares play on?
- xantares plays on 1024x768 (4:3) with Stretched display mode at 540Hz on a ZOWIE XL2586X.
- What is xantares's crosshair code?
- xantares's crosshair code is CSGO-Q5NGp-J4sEq-T8qpz-D7nmM-FXn9O. To apply it, open CS2, go to Settings → Crosshair → Share or Import, and paste the code.
- What is xantares's HLTV rating?
- Across 1642 tracked professional maps, xantares holds a 1.21 HLTV rating with 85.12 ADR and a 73.11% KAST, on a 449–327 match record (57.9% win rate). Averages are drawn from professional matches via PandaScore.
Spotted something out of date?
Related
Team
Gear
- ZOWIE FK1-CMouse
- Corsair K70 RGB TKLKeyboard
- ZOWIE XL2586XMonitor
- HyperX Cloud III WirelessHeadset
- Logitech G640 OriginalMousepad


