Pro Team

FaZe Clan

Full settings breakdown for 5 FaZe Clan players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#20CSDB Rating · 1539
5Players
823Avg eDPI
636–1000eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro BlackTop Mouse

FaZe Clan CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 5 FaZe Clan players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

5Players
823Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro BlackTop Mouse
636–1000eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

Twistzz
400DPI
1.59Sens
636eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-Q3Syz-WOaGL-9WTqW-9N3iJ-e64RG
636 eDPI — Medium sens
Twistzz Settings & Crosshair →
frozen

🇸🇰 frozen

RiflerSlovakia
400DPI
2Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-fhT35-p4je7-fDqhM-U4xpR-TDhnL
800 eDPI — Medium sens
frozen Settings & Crosshair →
broky

🇱🇻 broky

AWPerLatvia
400DPI
1.9Sens
760eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-zs7zf-H7UDo-S52Es-utEtE-WeYHK
760 eDPI — Medium sens
broky Settings & Crosshair →
jcobbb

🇵🇱 jcobbb

RiflerPoland
800DPI
1.25Sens
1000eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-kB4um-hFXVi-4VFbj-X2Zic-YfyHL
1000 eDPI — High sens
jcobbb Settings & Crosshair →
Neityu

🇫🇷 Neityu

RiflerFrance
800DPI
1.15Sens
920eDPI
1280x10245:4 Stretched
CSGO-v48Dt-Em4Zq-RSJqv-oFPeD-OM6FP
920 eDPI — High sens
Neityu Settings & Crosshair →

FaZe Clan Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all FaZe Clanplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇨🇦 TwistzzIGL4001.596361280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer Viper V4 Pro WhiteArtisan Ninja FX Zero Soft BlackWooting 60HE v2 SilverSteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro WirelessZOWIE XL2546K
🇸🇰 frozenRifler40028001280x9604:3Stretched360HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro BlackOdin Gaming Andromeda ProCorsair MAKR Pro 75HyperX Cloud Alpha WirelessZOWIE XL2566K
🇱🇻 brokyAWPer4001.97601280x9604:3Stretched360HzWLMouse x DRG Beast X Max GreenFreefall SV BASE Control+ v3Wooting 60HE+SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless WhiteZOWIE XL2566K
🇵🇱 jcobbbRifler8001.2510001280x9604:3Stretched540HzDareu A950 ProA4Tech X7-500MPRazer Blackwidow V4 75%HyperX Cloud II Gun MetalAOC AG246FK
🇫🇷 NeityuRifler8001.159201280x10245:4Stretched360HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro BlackArtisan Hayate Otsu V2 XSoft Wine RedWooting 80HE GhostLogitech G PRO X 2 Headset WhiteZOWIE XL2566K
Team Avg—5601.588231280x9604:3——Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black—

FaZe Clan Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

823Avg eDPI-3% vs pro avg 846
636–1000eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution4 of 5 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups4 mouse models

FaZe Clan is a low-sens team: the roster averages 823 eDPI, 3% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 636 to 1000. 5 of 5 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 4 different mouse models across 5 players.

FaZe Clan Crosshair Codes

Copy any FaZe Clan player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇨🇦 TwistzzIGL
CSGO-Q3Syz-WOaGL-9WTqW-9N3iJ-e64RG
🇸🇰 frozenRifler
CSGO-fhT35-p4je7-fDqhM-U4xpR-TDhnL
🇱🇻 brokyAWPer
CSGO-zs7zf-H7UDo-S52Es-utEtE-WeYHK
🇵🇱 jcobbbRifler
CSGO-kB4um-hFXVi-4VFbj-X2Zic-YfyHL
🇫🇷 NeityuRifler
CSGO-v48Dt-Em4Zq-RSJqv-oFPeD-OM6FP

Recent Matches

Recent match results from PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Nov 4, 2026).

Former / inactive players with settings on record: olofmeister

Current Form

Rank is Valve's Regional Standings as of 2026-11-02. Records are finished matches over the last 120 days.

#20VRS Rank1539 VRS points
16–12Match Record28 matches in window
39–31Map Recordmaps won / lost
LLWLWWLWWLLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who FaZe Clan actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

HighSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #33.6
2LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
5Best Win Streakin the window
28Ranked Opponentsof 28 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs top 103–537.5%
  • vs 11–304–266.7%
  • vs outside top 309–564.3%

LAN vs online

  • LAN14–1253.8%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

By series format

  • BO315–1255.6%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

Competitive Performance

Map results and CT/T round splits from the last 90 days of professional matches, from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0).

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%
AncientAncient3–6 (9)33.3%D52.9%45.6%
Dust2Dust22–6 (8)25%D42.4%49.4%
CacheCache4–3 (7)57.1%B52.8%50.6%
MirageMirage6–1 (7)85.7%S69.1%55.3%
NukeNuke5–2 (7)71.4%A67.9%43.4%
AnubisAnubis1–2 (3)33.3%—47.2%47.2%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days FaZe Clan played 17 matches. Their strongest map is Mirage (85.7% over 7 played) and weakest is Dust2 (25%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do FaZe Clan players use?
FaZe Clan players use an average eDPI of 823, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 636 to 1000. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does FaZe Clan use in CS2?
The most common resolution on FaZe Clan is 1280x960 (4:3). 5 players use stretched mode.
What mouse does FaZe Clan use?
The most popular mouse on FaZe Clan is the Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
Should I copy FaZe Clan's settings?
FaZe Clan's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (636–1000) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related