Pro Team
Betclic Apogee
Full settings breakdown for 3 Betclic Apogee players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Betclic Apogee CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 3 Betclic Apogee players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-qKcSJ-3Sfox-kbv4M-jTUFc-NCmDACSGO-SjKEt-tcrfL-SxbjY-bBFQ4-C8XXCCSGO-HDmep-wBa8X-cumcr-o36Hh-7uDmQBetclic Apogee Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Betclic Apogeeplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇵🇱 ex1st | Rifler | 400 | 1.75 | 700 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | ZOWIE EC3-DW Glossy | VAXEE PE Tortoiseshell Cats | Wooting 80HE Frost | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇵🇱 Qlocuu | Rifler | 800 | 0.8 | 640 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Black Bars | 240Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro Black | Zowie G-SR II | Wooting 80HE Frost | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2540 |
| 🇵🇱 ultimate | AWPer | 800 | 0.88 | 704 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | Artisan Ninja FX Zero Soft Black | Pulsar PCMK 2 HE TKL White | HyperX Cloud III Black | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| Team Avg | — | 667 | 1.14 | 681 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | ZOWIE EC3-DW Glossy | — | |||
Betclic Apogee Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Betclic Apogee is a low-sens team: the roster averages 681 eDPI, 20% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 640 to 704. 2 of 3 players (67%) run a stretched resolution, 1 use black bars, and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 3 different mouse models across 3 players.
Betclic Apogee Crosshair Codes
Copy any Betclic Apogee player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-qKcSJ-3Sfox-kbv4M-jTUFc-NCmDACSGO-SjKEt-tcrfL-SxbjY-bBFQ4-C8XXCCSGO-HDmep-wBa8X-cumcr-o36Hh-7uDmQLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who Betclic Apogee actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs 11–300–50%
- vs outside top 3015–1255.6%
LAN vs online
- LAN13–765%
- Online3–1121.4%
By series format
- BO314–1745.2%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7–5 (12) | B | 60.1% | 46.7% | 33% | 5% | ||
| 6–5 (11) | B | 55.3% | 50.5% | 43% | 0% | ||
| 4–4 (8) | B | 59.1% | 44.2% | 5% | 33% | ||
| 5–1 (6) | S | 57.5% | 53.7% | 0% | 14% | ||
| 4–1 (5) | S | 63.9% | 50.8% | 0% | 19% | ||
| 3–2 (5) | B | 63.2% | 45.9% | 19% | 10% | ||
| 0–3 (3) | — | 47.4% | 33.3% | 0% | 24% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days Betclic Apogee played 21 matches. Their strongest map is Ancient (83.3% over 6 played) and weakest is Dust2 (50%). Most-banned: Dust2 (33% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Betclic Apogee players use?
- Betclic Apogee players use an average eDPI of 681, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 640 to 704. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Betclic Apogee use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Betclic Apogee is 1280x960 (4:3). 2 players use stretched mode, 1 use black bars.
- What mouse does Betclic Apogee use?
- The most popular mouse on Betclic Apogee is the ZOWIE EC3-DW Glossy. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is Betclic Apogee's best map in CS2?
- Across 222 tracked matches, Betclic Apogee's strongest map is Train with a 57.1% win rate (16–12 over 28 played). Their weakest is Overpass at 36.7%. Overall they hold a 50% match win rate.
- Should I copy Betclic Apogee's settings?
- Betclic Apogee's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (640–704) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.


